chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: English, Bremen System with ...g6 (A24)

 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 37  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Alekhine vs Saemisch 1-0361921BerlinA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
2. J Goud vs J F W Mannee  1-0461927NRSV-UtrechtA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
3. G Goldberg vs Chekhover  1-0321947URS-ch sfA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
4. Chekhover vs V Zagorovsky  1-0501947URS-ch sfA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
5. Chekhover vs Podolny  1-0571949URS-ch sfA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
6. N Kopilov vs Furman 1-0421949USSR ChampionshipA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
7. Chekhover vs Koblents 1-0301952URS ch sfA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
8. Polugaevsky vs N Sorokin  1-03619533rd Soviet Team-ch finalA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
9. Taimanov vs I Livshin 1-0891954URS-ch21A24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
10. F Koberl vs A Ozsvath  1-0351954HUN-ch 10thA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
11. Pachman vs Mihailo Trajkovic  1-0411956Dresden itA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
12. Averbakh vs Mihailo Trajkovic 1-0601956Dresden itA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
13. O'Kelly vs P Clarke  1-0361956Hastings 1956/57A24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
14. H Rossetto vs R A Redolfi  1-0391959Mar del PlataA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
15. Sliwa vs J B Bednarski  1-0371960POL-chA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
16. Taimanov vs K Honfi  1-0481973BucharestA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
17. G Forintos vs Jamaluddin  1-0361974Olympiad Qualifying Group 4A24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
18. P Oakley vs O Lie 1-0351982CCOL10 prel3-06A24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
19. K Spraggett vs V J F Pablaza  1-031198311th World OpenA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
20. E Salanki vs G Kluger 1-0391987Budapest Epitok opA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
21. W Arencibia vs P Paneque  1-0501989CUB-chA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
22. I Rogers vs N Carton 1-023198913th Lloyds Bank Masters OpenA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
23. J M Hodgson vs Akopian  1-0561993PCA QualifiersA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
24. A V Sulypa vs D Reyhan  1-0622003EU-ch 4thA24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
25. T Nguyen vs A Caoili  1-0342003Ho Chi Minh City zt 3.2a (Women)A24 English, Bremen System with ...g6
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 37  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC