chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto (B37)

 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 41  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Alekhine vs Saemisch 1-0201922ViennaB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
2. Alekhine vs J Goncalves 1-0291940Blindfold simul, 8bB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
3. L Aronson vs V Mikenas  1-0411957USSR ChampionshipB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
4. E Arnlind vs Kraidman 1-056195813th olm final BB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
5. Aitken vs N Harrouchi  1-043195813th olm final CB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
6. I Nei vs Larsen 1-0421964HoogovensB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
7. Keres vs Letelier  1-0321964Buenos AiresB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
8. V Zagorovsky vs S Bernstein  1-05919655.corr olB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
9. L Schmid vs R Toran Albero  1-0581967Clare Benedict Cup 14thB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
10. Ljubojevic vs J M Bellon Lopez  1-0601974Las PalmasB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
11. V Zaltsman vs Petursson  1-0551979Lone PineB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
12. J M De La Villa Garcia vs Velimirovic  1-0471987Szirak InterzonalB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
13. Martin Guevara Cano vs A De Armas Perez  1-0251989Sagua la Grande CUBB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
14. Shabalov vs G Shure  1-0511992New YorkB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
15. Shabalov vs R McGuire 1-0351992Sands RenoB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
16. D Sermek vs M Kovacic  1-0261992Finkenstein opB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
17. S Voitsekhovsky vs Aronian  1-0451998Zepter opB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
18. Aronian vs Silvia Timon Piote  1-0472000Ubeda op 5thB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
19. T Vakhidov vs B Roktim  1-0422000Goodricke OpenB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
20. Eljanov vs A Zubarev 1-03320013rd Rector CupB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
21. M Perunovic vs Mozetic  1-0352001TCh-YUGB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
22. E Pigusov vs D Reinderman  1-03120012nd European ChampionshipB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
23. J Nogueiras vs S Smith  1-0322001I American ContinentalB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
24. J Nogueiras vs H Contreras  1-0512001I American ContinentalB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
25. V Dotan vs N Hocevar  1-0292001European SeniorsB37 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 41  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC