chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3 (B38)

 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 156  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Tartakower vs Reti 1-0341908ViennaB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
2. Lasker vs Broderson 1-0301908SimulB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
3. J H Blake vs B Leussen 1-0241912ENG-NEDB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
4. Rubinstein vs D Marotti 1-0351922LondonB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
5. Capablanca vs D Marotti 1-0241922LondonB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
6. Alekhine vs H Steiner 1-0651924Blindfold simul, 26bB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
7. Kashdan vs F Apsenieks  1-0381933OlympiadB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
8. F Zita vs J Dobias  1-0421940RakovnikB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
9. Tringov vs J Foldi  1-0481958WchT U26 fin-A 05thB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
10. R Bobekov vs Ujtelky  1-0371961RostovB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
11. Bagirov vs A Roizman  1-0541961BLR-chB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
12. Robatsch vs Letelier  1-0331964Capablanca MemorialB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
13. L Lengyel vs M Bobotsov  1-0371967Vrnjacka Banja ZonalB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
14. Tringov vs V Musil  1-0401968BuesumB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
15. L Lengyel vs Wade  1-0411968SolingenB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
16. A Reshko vs A Petrosian 1-0291970Leningrad-ch sfB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
17. W Schmidt vs F Martinez Vaca 1-0531972Chess Olympiad Qualifying Group 3B38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
18. W Schmidt vs C W Pritchett  1-0571974Olympiad Qualifying Group 1B38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
19. K Langeweg vs Velimirovic  1-0401974Amsterdam IBMB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
20. Razuvaev vs A Z Kapengut  1-0321975URS-ch otborB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
21. Lutikov vs E Ungureanu  1-0351975BucharestB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
22. W Schmidt vs W Balcerowski  1-0511975POL-chTB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
23. V A Loginov vs E Vladimirov  1-0381976URS-ch otborB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
24. Razuvaev vs K Honfi 1-0401976Capablanca mem-A 13thB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
25. Razuvaev vs J M Bellon Lopez  1-0551976Capablanca mem-A 13thB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 156  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  
 


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | advertising | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC