chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation (B39)

 page 1 of 6; games 1-25 of 143  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. B H Villegas vs Reti  0-1401924ARG-ch4 MayorB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
2. P Trifunovic vs Stoltz  0-1421946PragueB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
3. J A Fred vs Stoltz  0-1461951Marianske Lazne - PrahaB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
4. J Mangini vs G Barcza 0-1561952Helsinki ol (Men)B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
5. Byvshev vs Simagin 0-1691952USSR ChampionshipB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
6. W E Kaiser vs T Fries  0-13419542nd Pan-American Chess CongressB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
7. Byvshev vs G Ilivitsky  0-137195421st Soviet ChampionshipB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
8. M Zitzman vs R H Steinmeyer 0-1401958CrB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
9. F Olafsson vs Simagin  0-1501959Moscow (Russia)B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
10. Keres vs Petrosian 0-1511959Bled-Zagreb-Belgrade CandidatesB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
11. J L Alvarez del Monte vs C Incutto  0-1381960Mar del PlataB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
12. Furman vs Botvinnik 0-1311961TrainingB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
13. Cherepkov vs Gufeld  0-1481961USSR Championship 1961aB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
14. Kavalek vs F Baumbach  0-1491961WchT U26 08thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
15. Orev vs V Mikenas  0-1361962SofiaB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
16. Y Porat vs Larsen  0-1491964Amsterdam InterzonalB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
17. Bisguier vs Stein 0-1471964OlympiadB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
18. N Zhuravlev vs A Z Kapengut  0-1411965LAT-chB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
19. K Davies vs Keene 0-1271965Battersea club champsB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
20. D B Radulovic vs Beliavsky  0-1411972YUG-URSB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
21. Spassky vs Savon 0-1621973USSR ChampionshipB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
22. Browne vs D Waterman 0-1331974SunnyvaleB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
23. Kasparov vs Yurtaev 0-1441975BakuB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
24. Ghitescu vs Velimirovic  0-1651977EUR-chT (Men) 6thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
25. Petursson vs Janosevic  0-1331978Lone PineB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
 page 1 of 6; games 1-25 of 143  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  
 


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | advertising | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC