chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation (B39)

 page 1 of 14; games 1-25 of 336  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Alekhine vs B H Villegas  1-091926Buenos AiresB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
2. Rellstab vs Y Porat  1-052193127. DSB KongressB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
3. A Matanovic vs Wade  1-0471951Staunton MemorialB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
4. Kholmov vs L Aronson 1-0281954URS-chTB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
5. Suetin vs Vasiukov  1-0401956URS-ch sfB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
6. J Sefc vs F Pithart  1-0451956Marianske Lazne/PrahaB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
7. A Dueckstein vs I Johannsson  1-0281956Moscow ol (Men)B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
8. F Blatny vs F Baumbach 1-0381956Zittau-A 6thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
9. A Matanovic vs R Toran Albero  1-0611957HoogovensB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
10. Aronin vs L Aronson  1-0341957USSR ChampionshipB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
11. O Neikirch vs G Szilagyi  1-0271957Sofia ZonalB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
12. Gurgenidze vs I Asmundsson  1-0381957WchT U26 04thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
13. A Reshko vs Petrosian  1-0721957URS-ch sfB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
14. Blau vs Fazekas 1-0381957Hastings 1957/58B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
15. K Darga vs I Jonsson  1-0551958Munich ol (Men) prelB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
16. Kavalek vs F Baumbach  1-0331960WchT U26 07thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
17. Laszlo Kovacs vs Nikitin  1-0321960WchT U26 07thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
18. Gligoric vs A Pomar Salamanca  1-0341960Madrid Zonal PlayoffB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
19. L Zinn vs K Langeweg  1-0271961WchT U26 08thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
20. Korchnoi vs I Nei 1-0371962LeningradB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
21. J Penrose vs L Barden  1-0331962SouthendB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
22. Gligoric vs S Schweber  1-0411962Stockholm InterzonalB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
23. Geller vs Uhlmann  1-0521963Capablanca Memorial 2ndB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
24. Smyslov vs E Jimenez Zerquera  1-0541963MoscowB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
25. J N Sugden vs Keene 1-0461964Surrey Juniors v Kent bd 1B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
 page 1 of 14; games 1-25 of 336  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC