chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

There is a clue unsolved right now on the Holiday Contest Clues Page!   [Official Contest Rules]
Please see this announcement for some updates.

Opening: Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line (B99)

POSITION SEARCH:
diagram

STOCKFISH 1.h3 +0.35 (36 ply)



White to move.

TRANSPOSITION SEARCH: All games containing the
position above that are categorized as B99.

 page 1 of 37; games 1-25 of 907  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. C B van den Berg vs Ujtelky 1-0311955NED-CSRB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
2. F Rubio Aguado vs Najdorf 0-1331956MontevideoB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
3. V Mikenas vs Aronin 0-1331957USSR ChampionshipB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
4. Boleslavsky vs Aronin  ½-½221957USSR ChampionshipB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
5. Keres vs Aronin  ½-½411957USSR ChampionshipB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
6. A Bannik vs Petrosian 1-0261957USSR ChampionshipB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
7. V Mikenas vs Spassky 0-1431957USSR ChampionshipB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
8. Tolush vs Aronin 1-0331957USSR ChampionshipB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
9. Vukcevich vs Ivkov  ½-½151957YUG-chB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
10. Keres vs J Beherensen  1-0291957Mar del PlataB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
11. Ragozin vs Spassky 0-1611957URS-ch sfB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
12. Suetin vs Tolush  ½-½371957URS-ch sfB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
13. Nikitin vs Suetin  0-1601957URS-ch sfB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
14. V Mikenas vs Vasiukov  1-0511957URS-ch sfB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
15. S Bernstein vs Fischer 0-1441957US Championship 1957/58B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
16. O Sarapu vs B Marsick  1-0311958North Island ChampionshipB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
17. E Paoli vs Tolush 0-1231958Asztalos Memorial 1stB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
18. Y Safvat vs K S Ojanen  0-129195813th olm qual. group 2B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
19. Y Safvat vs A Vestol  0-125195813th olm final CB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
20. J Klavins vs Tal 0-1451959RigaB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
21. H O Halen vs R Wostyn  0-1201959Wch U20 final BB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
22. W Ader Hausman vs Fischer 0-1361959SantiagoB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
23. E Walther vs Fischer ½-½631959ZurichB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
24. A Dueckstein vs J H Donner  0-1321959ZurichB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
25. Gligoric vs Fischer 1-0391959ZurichB99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line
 page 1 of 37; games 1-25 of 907  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC