chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System (E49)

 page 1 of 4; games 1-25 of 77  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Bogoljubov vs Reshevsky 0-1721936NottinghamE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
2. J Dobias vs K Prucha  0-1511943UJCS-17.KongressE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
3. Gligoric vs F Zita  0-1831946PragueE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
4. Jacobo Bolbochan vs J Pizzi  0-1541947Mar del Plata ARGE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
5. H Steiner vs Kashdan  0-1601948New YorkE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
6. C Kottnauer vs Szabo  0-1341949VeniceE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
7. K S Ojanen vs Julio Bolbochan  0-1171950Dubrovnik olmE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
8. R Sanguinetti vs Rossolimo  0-1601950Mar del PlataE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
9. C Hugot vs J H Donner  0-1401950HoogovensE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
10. J W Collins vs M Napolitano  0-16819501st World Correspondence Chess ChampionshipE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
11. D Andric vs N Karaklajic  0-1301951YUG-ch 6thE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
12. D Andric vs L Majstorovic  0-1291951YUG-ch 6thE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
13. J Sumar vs L Marini  0-1401951Mar del Plata ZonalE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
14. M Wiener vs J T Westbrock 0-117195152nd US OpenE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
15. J H Donner vs O'Kelly  0-1351952HoogovensE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
16. R Sanguinetti vs B Wexler  0-1401955ARG-chE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
17. R Long vs R H Steinmeyer  0-1451956Cr Gldn Kngts PrelimE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
18. P Clarke vs Gligoric  0-1791958Hastings 1957/58E49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
19. S Kupka vs J Vesely  0-1401960CSR-chE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
20. J Boudy Bueno vs Filip  0-1401976Rubinstein Memorial 14thE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
21. Reshevsky vs G Piesina  0-1351978VilniusE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
22. Vaganian vs B Ivanovic 0-1751979TallinnE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
23. J Steedman vs Miles  0-1591979BCF-chE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
24. R J Sutton vs P Garbett  0-131198290th New Zealand ChE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
25. Bagirov vs Kupreichik 0-1631983MinskE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
 page 1 of 4; games 1-25 of 77  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  
 


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC