chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System (E49)

 page 1 of 5; games 1-25 of 107  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. S Erdelyi vs H K Mattison  1-0321931Prague ol (Men)E49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
2. Lilienthal vs R P Michell 1-0391934Hastings 1934/35E49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
3. A Olivera vs L Zavala 1-0281939Buenos Aires ol-8 pr BE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
4. Fine vs H Steiner  1-039194041st US OpenE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
5. Denker vs Pinkus  1-0551944USA chE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
6. V Mikenas vs Ragozin 1-0521944USSR ChampionshipE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
7. Kotov vs Lilienthal 1-0331944USSR ChampionshipE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
8. J Fajer vs B Kazic  1-0661945YUG-chE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
9. Purdy vs G Koshnitsky  1-0271946Interclub MatchE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
10. Euwe vs H Steiner 1-0381946GroningenE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
11. Kashdan vs H Steiner  1-0421946USA-chE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
12. Reshevsky vs H Steiner  1-0301946New YorkE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
13. A Bozic vs B Simonovic  1-0341946YUG-chE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
14. F Nuernberg vs G Stein  1-0421948Essen West German chE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
15. O Bain vs H C Underwood  1-031194849th US OpenE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
16. Bondarevsky vs J Pogats  1-0361950Przepiorka MemorialE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
17. E Arlamowski vs J Pogats  1-0491950Przepiorka MemorialE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
18. G Ilivitsky vs Simagin  1-0411950Ch URS (1/2 final)E49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
19. C Chaude de Silans vs Keller-Hermann 1-0501950Moscow, WCH Woman RUSE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
20. G Porreca vs M Napolitano  1-0441950ITA-chE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
21. J W Collins vs A Cuadrado  1-04419501st World Correspondence Chess ChampionshipE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
22. A Fuderer vs R Horvat  1-0301951CRO-chE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
23. Sliwa vs J Gadalinski  1-0351952POL-ch10E49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
24. Petrosian vs O Troianescu 1-0321952BudapestE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
25. Botvinnik vs Furman  1-0431955USSR ChampionshipE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
 page 1 of 5; games 1-25 of 107  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  
 


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC