chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System (E49)

 page 1 of 4; games 1-25 of 85  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Vladimir Petrov vs E Steiner ½-½661937KemeriE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
2. R Palme vs H Mueller  ½-½181941GER-chE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
3. J Dobias vs Pachman  ½-½661943UJCS-17.KongressE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
4. H Enevoldsen vs Inge Johansson  ½-½591950Dubrovnik olmE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
5. Botvinnik vs G Barcza  ½-½381952BudapestE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
6. D Wagstaff vs O Sarapu  ½-½51195461st New Zealand ChampionshipE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
7. Petrosian vs Unzicker  ½-½161955Gothenburg InterzonalE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
8. J Skacel vs F Blatny  ½-½161956CSR-ch sfE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
9. G Mititelu vs O Neikirch  ½-½231957Sofia ZonalE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
10. Botvinnik vs Unzicker  ½-½21195813th olm final AE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
11. O Malcanek vs J Vesely  ½-½221961CSR-ch sfE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
12. Letelier vs E Eliskases  ½-½411962Mar del PlataE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
13. G Mititelu vs Kholmov  ½-½481962BucharestE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
14. Furman vs Kholmov ½-½361963USSR ChampionshipE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
15. Rokhlin vs J Richter  ½-½3819655th CC World Ch FinalE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
16. W G Addison vs Reshevsky  ½-½321970Palma de Mallorca InterzonalE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
17. Mecking vs Reshevsky  ½-½301970Palma de Mallorca InterzonalE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
18. V Dommes vs V Osnos  ½-½431971Leningrad-chE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
19. Balashov vs V Osnos  ½-½25197212th Soviet Team-ch final AE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
20. A H Perkins vs B Eley  ½-½561975British ChampionshipE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
21. Petrosian vs Unzicker  ½-½211975MilanE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
22. Korchnoi vs Gligoric  ½-½341978OlympiadE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
23. Browne vs Smejkal  ½-½231979Banja LukaE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
24. Larsen vs Gligoric  ½-½431979Lone PineE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
25. Bagirov vs S Makarichev  ½-½4319797, Frunze URS sfE49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System
 page 1 of 4; games 1-25 of 85  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2018, Chessgames Services LLC