chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line (E96)

 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 40  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Szabo vs G Kluger 1-0551952HUN-ch 08thE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
2. N Minev vs N Padevsky  1-0361959BUL-chE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
3. K Darga vs Udovcic 1-0331961BledE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
4. Portisch vs Udovcic  1-0331961BledE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
5. Reshevsky vs Mecking 1-0711967Sousse InterzonalE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
6. Stein vs Vadasz 1-0241971Vrnjacka BanjaE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
7. Huebner vs C Werner  1-0381976GER-SW chT 7576E96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
8. Polugaevsky vs Minic  1-0311976Vinkovci (0.22)E96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
9. I Nemet vs Ivkov  1-0401976YUG-chE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
10. Timman vs G Sigurjonsson  1-0311976ReykjavikE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
11. Tal vs K Grigorian  1-0411977USSR ChampionshipE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
12. Ftacnik vs J Franzen  1-0481978CSRE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
13. Speelman vs J Cooper  1-0371978BCF-chE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
14. W Schmidt vs F Trois  1-0571978OlympiadE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
15. Tal vs R Knaak  1-0581979Keres MemorialE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
16. Sosonko vs G Ligterink  1-0291979NED-chE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
17. Plachetka vs T Paehtz Sr 1-0221979Berlin East DSVE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
18. W Schmidt vs H Westerinen  1-0541979Schacknytts JubileumsturneringE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
19. J Lechtynsky vs S Martinovic  1-0481980BakuE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
20. E Torre vs R Knaak  1-0601980Chigorin MemorialE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
21. Petursson vs Y Rantanen  1-0391981Nordic-ch 37thE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
22. Huebner vs Nunn 1-0291981JohannesburgE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
23. F Baumbach vs O Sande  1-0461983Wch11 Final 8187E96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
24. Ivkov vs M Pavlovic  1-0781987New York OpenE96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
25. F Baumbach vs U Svenson  1-035198913th CC World Ch Final 8998E96 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 40  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC