chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Qc7 5. Nc3 e6 6. g3 a6 7. Bg2 Nf6 8. 0-0

 page 1 of 8; games 1-25 of 187  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. E McCormick vs G Fuster  1-056195657th US OpenB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
2. Y Shaposhnikov vs B Vladimirov  1-0421958URS-ch sfB43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3
3. L Schmid vs Matulovic  1-0511961ZuerichB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
4. Matulovic vs M Damjanovic  1-0311961YUG-chB80 Sicilian, Scheveningen
5. C Radovici vs J Kozma  1-0671962BucharestB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
6. A Bannik vs Stein 1-0511962USSR ChampionshipB46 Sicilian, Taimanov Variation
7. Pilnik vs K Langeweg  1-0251963HoogovensB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
8. Lombardy vs J Mayer 1-0371963US OpenB43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3
9. Velimirovic vs Bukic 1-0351963YUG-ch 19thB43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3
10. M Sweig vs Smejkal  1-0861964WchT U26 11th fin-AB43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3
11. Robatsch vs S Garcia Martinez  1-0471964Capablanca MemorialB43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3
12. Kavalek vs J Rodriguez Gonzales  1-0441964Tel Aviv ol (Men) prelB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
13. Unzicker vs F Kuijpers  1-0381964Tel Aviv ol (Men) fin-AB43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3
14. A Bykhovsky vs V Osnos  1-0761965USSR ChampionshipB46 Sicilian, Taimanov Variation
15. Byvshev vs B Vladimirov  1-0601967Leningrad SpartakiadB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
16. Taimanov vs B Vladimirov  1-0391967LeningradB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
17. Tringov vs Doda  1-0331967October Revolution 50B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
18. Keres vs M Johansson Sr 1-0261967Stockholm Inf3/423B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
19. D Ciric vs Janosevic  1-0401968Sarajevo 11thB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
20. M Damjanovic vs S Zinser  1-0421968Monte CarloB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
21. Huebner vs J A Rubinetti  1-0421968Chess Olympiad Final-AB43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3
22. K Honfi vs J Kozma  1-0421969Hoogovens-BB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
23. Hecht vs L Espig  1-0361969Raach ztB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
24. Tringov vs K Honfi  1-0371970CacakB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
25. Gilg vs J Gerer  1-0311970Bad AiblingB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
 page 1 of 8; games 1-25 of 187  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | advertising | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC