chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto (B34-B39 B70-B79)

 page 1 of 3; games 1-25 of 62  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Alekhine vs B H Villegas  1-091926Buenos AiresB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
2. A A Candolin vs M Gotti  1-0181936Munich OlympiadB72 Sicilian, Dragon
3. Nezhmetdinov vs P Ermolin 1-0151946Kazan chB71 Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation
4. Korchnoi vs Spassky 1-0121948LeningradB71 Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation
5. Eigil Pedersen vs A Zografakis 1-0101950Dubrovnik olmB71 Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation
6. O Sarapu vs R E Baeyertz 1-013195562nd New Zealand ChampionshipB34 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
7. V Borsony vs A Laustsen 1-0719562nd World Correspondence Chess ChampionshipB70 Sicilian, Dragon Variation
8. R H Steinmeyer vs T Peisach  1-0171958CrB76 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
9. Frank Brady vs S H Langer 1-010196061st US OpenB71 Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation
10. J L Alvarez del Monte vs C Hounie Fleurquin 1-091961MontevideoB71 Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation
11. Robert L Henry vs Robert J Henry 1-015196162nd US OpenB71 Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation
12. Aitken vs J K Footner 1-0171962BCF-chB74 Sicilian, Dragon, Classical
13. E Cotta vs R Camara 1-0101965Brazilie ChB71 Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation
14. Rossolimo vs S H Langer  1-0181967US OpenB75 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
15. Tal vs Sviridov 1-0181969Stuttgart simulB75 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
16. N Gaprindashvili vs R Servaty 1-0171974Dortmund (Germany)B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
17. Lutikov vs S Solonar 1-0121974MakhachkalaB70 Sicilian, Dragon Variation
18. M Whaley vs P W Power 1-01519774th Winstones TtB73 Sicilian, Dragon, Classical
19. Chandler vs R L Perry  1-0181977New Zealand ChampionshipB72 Sicilian, Dragon
20. J Littlewood vs A J Mestel  1-0171979BCF-chB71 Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation
21. M Brodsky vs I Drozdov 1-0181988UKR-chB38 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy Bind, 6.Be3
22. M Palmer vs M Abbou 1-0111990Chess Olympiad (Women)B71 Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation
23. K Arakhamia-Grant vs Chiburdanidze 1-0181992BelgradeB75 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
24. Z Karniewski vs W Kolacin 1-0151993?B70 Sicilian, Dragon Variation
25. J Cervenka vs Z Mladek 1-0161994CZE-Cup corrB71 Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation
 page 1 of 3; games 1-25 of 62  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  
 


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | advertising | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC