chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation (B39)

 page 2 of 30; games 26-50 of 726  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Smyslov vs Botvinnik  ½-½461956Alekhine MemorialB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
27. F Blatny vs F Baumbach 1-0381956Zittau-A 6thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
28. A Matanovic vs R Toran Albero  1-0611957HoogovensB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
29. J Penrose vs R Toran Albero  ½-½211957Hastings 1956/57B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
30. Aronin vs L Aronson  1-0341957USSR ChampionshipB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
31. O Neikirch vs G Szilagyi  1-0271957Sofia ZonalB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
32. Gurgenidze vs I Asmundsson  1-0381957WchT U26 04thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
33. A Reshko vs Petrosian  1-0721957URS-ch sfB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
34. Gligoric vs Larsen  ½-½611957DallasB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
35. A Di Camillo vs Bisguier  ½-½201957US Championship 1957/58B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
36. Blau vs Fazekas 1-0381957Hastings 1957/58B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
37. M Zitzman vs R H Steinmeyer 0-1401958CrB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
38. Tal vs Suetin ½-½391958USSR ChampionshipB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
39. Rodolfo Cardoso vs Larsen  ½-½541958Portoroz InterzonalB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
40. K Darga vs I Jonsson  1-0551958Munich ol (Men) prelB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
41. F Olafsson vs Simagin  0-1501959Moscow (Russia)B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
42. G Barcza vs Szabo  ½-½241959BudapestB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
43. Keres vs Petrosian 0-1511959Bled-Zagreb-Belgrade CandidatesB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
44. L Kovacs vs Nikitin  1-0321960WchT U26 07thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
45. Kavalek vs F Baumbach  1-0331960WchT U26 07thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
46. Smyslov vs Bagirov  ½-½361960USSR ChampionshipB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
47. J L Alvarez del Monte vs C Incutto  0-1381960Mar del PlataB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
48. J Saadi vs C Incutto  ½-½541960Mar del PlataB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
49. L Schmid vs E Eliskases  ½-½251960Leipzig ol (Men) fin-AB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
50. Gligoric vs A Pomar Salamanca  1-0341960Madrid Zonal PlayoffB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
 page 2 of 30; games 26-50 of 726  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC