chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2 (B61)

 page 2 of 22; games 26-50 of 528  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Suetin vs Gheorghiu  ½-½221968Hastings 1967/68B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
27. Suetin vs Gheorghiu  ½-½241968Hastings 1967/68B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
28. A Matanovic vs Gheorghiu  ½-½121968HoogovensB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
29. A Matanovic vs M Bobotsov  ½-½161968HoogovensB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
30. V Palermo vs R Garcia  1-0491968ARG-chB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
31. Gheorghiu vs Hort  ½-½191968Monte CarloB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
32. H Westerinen vs M Bobotsov  1-0411968BambergB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
33. L Schmid vs M Bobotsov  1-0431968BambergB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
34. Jansa vs Simagin  1-0341968Rubinstein Memorial 6thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
35. J B Bednarski vs Simagin 0-1381968Rubinstein Memorial 6thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
36. Tarjan vs Larsen 0-134196869th US OpenB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
37. Benko vs Robert E Byrne  1-052196869th US OpenB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
38. H Schaufelberger vs Z Mestrovic  1-0561968Meldorf U26B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
39. Jansa vs Csom  1-0281968Chess Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
40. W Schmidt vs D Drimer  1-0561968Chess Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
41. L Shamkovich vs Stein  0-1471968Ch URS (team)B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
42. A Matanovic vs Gheorghiu  ½-½131968Palma de MallorcaB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
43. G Daskalov vs Tringov  0-1231969BUL-chB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
44. Szabo vs Stein  0-1421969Tallinn (Estonia)B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
45. Parma vs J Sofrevski  ½-½301969Skopje/Krusevo/Ohrid (Yugoslavia)B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
46. Bronstein vs Stein ½-½561969Team ch URSB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
47. A Matanovic vs B Ivanovic  1-0411969YUG-ch 24thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
48. Gufeld vs M Damjanovic  1-0401969Tallinn itB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
49. C Zuidema vs J Piket  ½-½461969NED-chB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
50. Unzicker vs Gheorghiu  ½-½251969Vidmar MemorialB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
 page 2 of 22; games 26-50 of 528  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2018, Chessgames Services LLC