chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation (D13)

 page 2 of 53; games 26-50 of 1,309  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. W A T Schelfhout vs D C W Spaans  ½-½171925NED-chT ASC-VASD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
27. Dus Chotimirsky vs A Kubbel 0-1341925USSR ChampionshipD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
28. Kupchik vs Maroczy ½-½331926Manhattan CC chD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
29. B H Feuer vs Kupchik  1-0371926Rice-Progressive Chess Club-chD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
30. Gilg vs W Von Holzhausen  1-0381926DSV KongressD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
31. Kupchik vs Kashdan 1-0401927Manhattan Chess Club-chD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
32. Marshall vs Vidmar 0-1241927New YorkD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
33. L Palau vs Stoltz  1-08119271st olm finalD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
34. G A Thomas vs Reti  ½-½2019271st olm finalD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
35. A Nogues Acuna vs Erik Andersen  ½-½1719271st olm finalD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
36. L Palau vs A Pokorny  0-15519271st olm finalD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
37. Dus Chotimirsky vs N Pavlov-Pianov 0-11051927USSR ChampionshipD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
38. Marshall vs Opocensky  ½-½351928BrnoD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
39. A Teller vs M Walter  ½-½581928BrnoD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
40. R Grau vs C Anfruns  ½-½301928Mar del PlataD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
41. Euwe vs Bogoljubov  ½-½411928Bogoljubov - Euwe: Second FIDE ChampionshipD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
42. A Batuyev vs Alatortsev  0-1311929LeningradD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
43. A Nilsson vs Stahlberg  0-1461929SWE-ch 9th playoffD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
44. A Nilsson vs Stahlberg  0-1481929SWE-ch 9th playoffD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
45. J Davidson vs E Straat  1-0371929NED-chD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
46. H Geiger vs Saemisch  0-1341929Rogaska SlatinaD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
47. I Pleci vs R Grau  1-0471930ARG-ch mD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
48. A Ebralidze vs Zamikhovsky  0-1711931Ch URS (1/2 final)D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
49. Sultan Khan vs Euwe 0-1381931Hastings 1930/31D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
50. Tartakower vs Pirc  ½-½301931BledD13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation
 page 2 of 53; games 26-50 of 1,309  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC