chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6 (E88)

 page 2 of 13; games 26-50 of 323  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Botvinnik vs Tal ½-½601960Botvinnik - Tal World Championship MatchE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
27. Polugaevsky vs Hort 1-0421960Central Chess Club InternationalE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
28. O'Kelly vs Pachman  0-1461960Madrid ZonalE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
29. B Andersen vs Petrosian 0-1291960Nimzowitsch MemorialE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
30. M Aaron vs Najdorf  ½-½411960Leipzig ol (Men) qual-AE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
31. N Namzhil vs Szabo  0-1391960Leipzig ol (Men) qual-CE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
32. Szabo vs P Dozsa  1-0421962HUN-ch 17thE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
33. Polugaevsky vs Panno 1-0571962Mar del PlataE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
34. Polugaevsky vs W Pietzsch  1-0291962Capablanca Memorial 1stE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
35. Najdorf vs Gligoric  ½-½561962Capablanca Memorial 1stE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
36. Gligoric vs V Sokolov  ½-½401962BelgradeE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
37. V Berezhnoi vs V Tukmakov  0-1431963UKR-chE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
38. O'Kelly vs P Dubinin 1-0311963Ragozin memorialE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
39. B Colls vs Keene  0-1341963London Jr. Ch.E88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
40. W Balcerowski vs M Damjanovic  ½-½481963Bad LiebensteinE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
41. O'Kelly vs Ivkov  0-1281963HoogovensE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
42. Pachman vs Gligoric  ½-½301963SarajevoE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
43. Panno vs Reshevsky 1-0631963First Piatigorsky CupE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
44. Najdorf vs Gligoric  ½-½321963First Piatigorsky CupE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
45. Korchnoi vs Geller 0-15619639th Soviet Team-ch qual group 3E88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
46. W Balcerowski vs F Kuijpers  0-1601963MoscowE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
47. V Liberzon vs Szabo  1-0381963MoscowE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
48. Keene vs M H Hughes 1-0291963Surrey County vs. London UniversityE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
49. R Jovanic vs L Masic  1-0391963YUG-ch 19thE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
50. Keene vs C W Hull 1-0311964Postal GameE88 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6
 page 2 of 13; games 26-50 of 323  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2018, Chessgames Services LLC