chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Orthodox (E94)

 page 2 of 63; games 26-50 of 1,567  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Vidmar vs Bidev  1-0341947YUG-chE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
27. Flohr vs A Blagidze  1-02819481st Soviet Team-ch finalE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
28. Flohr vs T Florian  1-0761949Budapest-MoscowE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
29. G Fridstein vs Aronin 1-0421949URS-ch sfE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
30. H Heinicke vs B H Wood  1-0561949OldenburgE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
31. F Jenei vs T Popa  1-0461949BucharestE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
32. Pinkus vs J Ragan  1-024195051st US OpenE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
33. E Spanjaard vs W J Muhring  1-0361950NED-chE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
34. Najdorf vs Pilnik 1-0411950AmsterdamE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
35. Flohr vs Suetin 1-0511950USSR ChampionshipE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
36. B Simonovic vs B Rabar  1-0241951YUG-ch 6thE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
37. S Asker vs W Rosen  1-03419511st World U20 chE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
38. D Andric vs Udovcic  1-0811951YUG-ch 7thE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
39. Gligoric vs M Bertok  1-0461951YUG-ch 7thE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
40. Smyslov vs Petrosian 1-0301952Training Match TournamentE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
41. H Rossetto vs S T V Lukas  1-0611952Rio de Janeiro itE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
42. B Rabar vs K Poschauko  1-0491952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-BE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
43. G Porreca vs F Planas Garcia  1-0551952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-BE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
44. Franz Auer vs I Grynfeld  1-0571952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-BE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
45. Stahlberg vs G Barcza 1-0431952Stockholm InterzonalE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
46. P Trifunovic vs H Rossetto 1-0441953Mar del PlataE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
47. Smyslov vs Geller 1-0441953Zurich CandidatesE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
48. L Schmid vs H Heemsoth  1-0361954Dyckhoff mem-A corr5456E94 King's Indian, Orthodox
49. K Makarczyk vs F Koberl  1-0491954Budapest ttE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
50. Petrosian vs Suetin 1-04019542nd Soviet Team CupE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
 page 2 of 63; games 26-50 of 1,567  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC