chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian (E97-E99)

 page 2 of 208; games 26-50 of 5,192 
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. G Berner vs Yanofsky 0-1311953CAN-chE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
27. B Milic vs A Matanovic  ½-½521953OpatijaE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
28. Vidmar vs Wade  ½-½271953OpatijaE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
29. Taimanov vs Najdorf 0-1431953Zurich CandidatesE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
30. Taimanov vs Boleslavsky ½-½411953Zurich CandidatesE97 King's Indian
31. Reshevsky vs Najdorf ½-½141953Zurich CandidatesE97 King's Indian
32. Gligoric vs Udovcic  ½-½261953YUG-chE97 King's Indian
33. E Eliskases vs J M Steinberg ½-½151953BarilocheE97 King's Indian
34. Prieditis vs Tal 0-1461954LAT-chE97 King's Indian
35. Polugaevsky vs G Borisenko 0-1421954URS-ch sfE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
36. G Ilivitsky vs Suetin  0-1271954URS-ch21E97 King's Indian
37. P Martin vs Geller  ½-½521954ARG-URSE97 King's Indian
38. Furman vs E Paoli  1-0401954BucharestE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
39. F Jacob vs E N Mulcahy  0-1411954Munich ZonalE97 King's Indian
40. Larry Evans vs Taimanov 0-1351954USA-URSE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
41. Taimanov vs Larry Evans 0-1361954USA-URSE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
42. G Kluger vs I Solin  1-0371954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
43. Golombek vs Bronstein 0-1381954ENG-URSE97 King's Indian
44. H Rossetto vs R Bobekov  0-1271954Amsterdam ol (Men) qual-BE97 King's Indian
45. J Jerolim vs E Gereben  0-1321954Amsterdam ol (Men) qual-DE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
46. I Kniazer vs E Joppen ½-½661954Amsterdam ol (Men) fin-AE97 King's Indian
47. J Jerolim vs M Fox  0-1351954Amsterdam ol (Men) fin-BE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
48. E Gereben vs Szily  0-1431954HUN-ch 10thE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
49. I Veltmander vs G Borisenko 1-0281955URS-ch03 corr5557E97 King's Indian
50. Ujtelky vs L Alster  1-0531955CSR-54ch playoff 3rd placeE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
 page 2 of 208; games 26-50 of 5,192 
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC