chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

🏆 36th Olympiad, Women (2004)

  PARTICIPANTS (sorted by highest achieved rating; click on name to see player's games)
Koneru Humpy, Anna Muzychuk, Tatiana Kosintseva, Zhao Xue, Zsuzsa Polgar, Nadezhda Kosintseva, Xie Jun, Nana Dzagnidze, Alexandra Kosteniuk, Maia Chiburdanidze, Antoaneta Stefanova, Kateryna Alexandrovna Lagno, Pia Cramling, Viktorija Cmilyte, Dronavalli Harika, Anna Vitalyevna Zatonskih, Ekaterina Valentinovna Kovalevskaya, Marie Sebag, Elina Danielian, Yuhua Xu, Monika (Bobrowska) Socko, Lilit Mkrtchian, Irina Krush, Almira Fyodorovna Skripchenko, Lela Javakhishvili, Natalia Zhukova, Huang Qian, Elisabeth Paehtz, Subbaraman Vijayalakshmi, Yelena Dembo, Inna Gaponenko, Batkhuyag Munguntuul, Iweta Radziewicz Rajlich, Harriet Hunt, Zhaoqin Peng, Corina-Isabela Peptan, Alisa Maric, Ketino Georgiyevna Kachiani-Gersinska, Natascha Bojkovic, Dagne Ciuksyte, Olga Alexandrova, Maia Lomineishvili, Eva Repkova, Cristina-Adela Foisor, Deysi Estela Cori Tello, Joanna Dworakowska, Jovanka Houska, Irine Kharisma Sukandar, Regina Pokorna, Sabrina Vega Gutierrez, Ildiko Madl, Elena Sedina, Jana Jackova, Svetlana Prudnikova, Sophie Milliet, Carolina Lujan, Szidonia Lazarne Vajda, Nisha Mohota, Martha Lorena Fierro Baquero, Silvia (Aleksieva) Collas, Marta (Zielinska) Michna, Angela Borsuk, Tea Bosboom-Lanchava, Zuzana Stockova, Monica Calzetta Ruiz, Anita Gara, Zeinab Mamedjarova, Nelly Aginian, Betul Cemre Yildiz, Mariya Sergeyeva, Elvira Bayakhmetovna Berend, Atousa Pourkashiyan, Gabriela Olarasu, Anna-Maria Botsari, Emilia Djingarova, Margarita Voiska, Bianca de Jong-Muhren, Laura Rogule, Jana Krivec, Sulennis Pina Vega, Thi Thanh An Nguyen, Svetlana Petrenko, Petra Schuurman, Yaniet Marrero Lopez, Maritza Arribas Robaina, Nikoletta Lakos, Natalija Popova, Dana Reizniece-Ozola, Sarai Carolina Sanchez Castillo, Jessica Schmidt, Ana Benderac, Jennifer Shahade, Maria Velcheva, Sofya Zigangirova, Firuza Velikhanli, Zuzana Cibickova, Genrieta Lagvilava, Ilze Berzina, Mirjana Medic, Elena Boric plus 224 more players.

 page 2 of 27; games 26-50 of 660  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Chiburdanidze vs E Boric  ½-½28200436th Olympiad, WomenA80 Dutch
27. D Dengler vs N Dzagnidze  0-134200436th Olympiad, WomenA46 Queen's Pawn Game
28. M Lomineishvili vs S Dedijer  1-036200436th Olympiad, WomenD27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, Classical
29. M Arribas vs Koneru 0-134200436th Olympiad, WomenA00 Uncommon Opening
30. N Dzagnidze vs K Cedikova  1-046200436th Olympiad, WomenA04 Reti Opening
31. J Jackova vs Chiburdanidze  ½-½37200436th Olympiad, WomenB18 Caro-Kann, Classical
32. A Zatonskih vs D Ivoskaite  1-035200436th Olympiad, WomenB17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz Variation
33. P Blazkova vs L Javakhishvili  ½-½37200436th Olympiad, WomenB43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3
34. I Rajlich vs G Lagvilava 1-034200436th Olympiad, WomenD20 Queen's Gambit Accepted
35. E Sedina vs C Peptan  ½-½70200436th Olympiad, WomenB27 Sicilian
36. S Foudzi vs E Repkova  ½-½42200436th Olympiad, WomenB01 Scandinavian
37. E Danielian vs I Martinez Porras  1-041200436th Olympiad, WomenA45 Queen's Pawn Game
38. S Maroroa vs C Urbina 1-030200436th Olympiad, WomenC27 Vienna Game
39. L Abur vs H L O'Reilly  0-150200436th Olympiad, WomenD55 Queen's Gambit Declined
40. B Reetsang vs N Antonova  0-131200436th Olympiad, WomenA07 King's Indian Attack
41. D Batyte vs I Krush  0-144200436th Olympiad, WomenB22 Sicilian, Alapin
42. Zsuzsa Polgar vs V Cmilyte  ½-½49200436th Olympiad, WomenA30 English, Symmetrical
43. M Shukurova vs N Kosintseva  0-144200436th Olympiad, WomenB54 Sicilian
44. N Zhukova vs H Hunt  ½-½52200436th Olympiad, WomenE32 Nimzo-Indian, Classical
45. J Houska vs Lagno  ½-½61200436th Olympiad, WomenC42 Petrov Defense
46. O Alexandrova vs H Richards  ½-½27200436th Olympiad, WomenD34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch
47. M Sebag vs D Kaps  0-141200436th Olympiad, WomenB30 Sicilian
48. A Stefanova vs C Lujan  1-036200436th Olympiad, WomenB43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3
49. A Maric vs T Lematschko 1-034200436th Olympiad, WomenA44 Old Benoni Defense
50. I Berezina vs Kachiani-Gersinska  0-145200436th Olympiad, WomenE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
 page 2 of 27; games 26-50 of 660  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC