chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian (E97-E99)

 page 1 of 56; games 1-25 of 1,395  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. B Hoenlinger vs A Duenmann 0-1291926DSV KongressE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
2. H Yanofsky vs M Green  0-1481945Ventnor CityE97 King's Indian
3. Lokvenc vs Petrosian  0-1381953AUT-URSE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
4. Gilg vs W Lange 0-1211953FRG Ch 02ndE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
5. Szabo vs Spassky 0-1291953BucharestE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
6. Najdorf vs Gligoric 0-1481953Mar del PlataE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
7. E Eliskases vs Gligoric 0-1421953Mar del PlataE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
8. I Schwartz vs H E Myers  0-133195354th US OpenE97 King's Indian
9. A G Ashbrook vs E LaCroix 0-132195354th US OpenE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
10. G Berner vs Yanofsky 0-1311953CAN-chE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
11. Taimanov vs Najdorf 0-1431953Zurich CandidatesE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
12. Prieditis vs Tal 0-1461954LAT-chE97 King's Indian
13. Polugaevsky vs G Borisenko 0-1421954URS-ch sfE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
14. G Ilivitsky vs Suetin  0-1271954URS-ch21E97 King's Indian
15. F Jacob vs E N Mulcahy  0-1411954Munich ZonalE97 King's Indian
16. Larry Evans vs Taimanov 0-1351954USA-URSE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
17. Taimanov vs Larry Evans 0-1361954USA-URSE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
18. Golombek vs Bronstein 0-1381954ENG-URSE97 King's Indian
19. H Rossetto vs R Bobekov  0-1271954Amsterdam ol (Men) qual-BE97 King's Indian
20. J Jerolim vs E Gereben  0-1321954Amsterdam ol (Men) qual-DE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
21. J Jerolim vs M Fox  0-1351954Amsterdam ol (Men) fin-BE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
22. E Gereben vs Szily  0-1431954HUN-ch 10thE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
23. P Martin vs Ivkov  0-1391955Club ArgentinoE97 King's Indian
24. E Asfora vs M M de Ley  0-1281956Rio de Janeiro BRA-chE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
25. E Gereben vs Benko  0-1571956Alekhine MemorialE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
 page 1 of 56; games 1-25 of 1,395  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC