chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian (E97-E99)

 page 1 of 88; games 1-25 of 2,179  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. E German vs K Poschauko  1-0631952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-BE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
2. Taimanov vs Aronin 1-0401952USSR ChampionshipE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
3. Taimanov vs Bronstein 1-0411952USSR ChampionshipE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
4. Teschner vs Gilg  1-0411953FRG Ch 02ndE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
5. Reshevsky vs Najdorf  1-0411953Buenos Aires mE97 King's Indian
6. Reshevsky vs Najdorf  1-0421953Reshevsky - NajdorfE97 King's Indian
7. Reshevsky vs Najdorf 1-0411953Reshevsky - NajdorfE97 King's Indian
8. J Sherwin vs Larsen  1-0321953Wch U20 final-AE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
9. Wade vs T K Hemingway 1-0431953BCF-chE97 King's Indian
10. Berliner vs C Henin  1-036195354th US OpenE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
11. Larry Evans vs A Kaminsky 1-033195354th US OpenE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
12. Furman vs E Paoli  1-0401954BucharestE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
13. G Kluger vs I Solin  1-0371954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
14. I Veltmander vs G Borisenko 1-0281955URS-ch03 corr5557E97 King's Indian
15. Ujtelky vs L Alster  1-0531955CSR-54ch playoff 3rd placeE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
16. Saidy vs I Rivise  1-044195556th US OpenE97 King's Indian
17. Pachman vs N Padevsky  1-0401956Dresden itE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
18. Najdorf vs Uhlmann 1-0371956Alekhine MemorialE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
19. Taimanov vs V Ciocaltea  1-0431956Alekhine MemorialE97 King's Indian
20. L Endzelins vs B Kazic  1-0401957ICCF Olympiad III preliminaryE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
21. Geller vs Gligoric 1-0411957URS-YUGE97 King's Indian
22. L Aronson vs G Borisenko  1-0501957URS-ch sfE97 King's Indian
23. Taimanov vs Petrosian 1-0281958USSRE97 King's Indian
24. Pachman vs J Durao 1-043195813th olm qual. group 4E97 King's Indian
25. P Trifunovic vs Minic  1-0611959YUG-chE97 King's Indian
 page 1 of 88; games 1-25 of 2,179  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC