chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

🏆 Olympiad, women (2002)

  PARTICIPANTS (sorted by highest achieved rating; click on name to see player's games)
Tatiana Kosintseva, Zhao Xue, Alexandra Kosteniuk, Maia Chiburdanidze, Antoaneta Stefanova, Zhu Chen, Anna Vitalyevna Zatonskih, Ekaterina Valentinovna Kovalevskaya, Marie Sebag, Elina Danielian, Yuhua Xu, Hoang Thanh Trang, Wang Pin, Ketevan Arakhamia-Grant, Monika (Bobrowska) Socko, Lilit Mkrtchian, Irina Krush, Almira Fyodorovna Skripchenko, Nana Ioseliani, Natalia Zhukova, Elisabeth Paehtz, Subbaraman Vijayalakshmi, Yelena Dembo, Inna Gaponenko, Nino Khurtsidze, Iweta Radziewicz Rajlich, Harriet Hunt, Corina-Isabela Peptan, Zhaoqin Peng, Ketino Georgiyevna Kachiani-Gersinska, Svetlana Matveeva, Natascha Bojkovic, Cristina-Adela Foisor, Joanna Dworakowska, Tatjana Petrovna Vasilevich, Jovanka Houska, Masha Vladimirovna Klinova, Regina Pokorna, Jana Jackova, Carolina Lujan, Szidonia Lazarne Vajda, Martha Lorena Fierro Baquero, Elena Donaldson-Akhmilovskaya, Silvia (Aleksieva) Collas, Angela Borsuk, Irina Chelushkina, Tea Bosboom-Lanchava, Zuzana Stockova, Lilit Galojan, Monica Calzetta Ruiz, Anita Gara, Ghate Swathi, Beata Kadziolka, Jordanka Belic, Mariya Sergeyeva, Gabriela Olarasu, Anna-Maria Botsari, Margarita Voiska, Naira Agababean, Sulennis Pina Vega, Camilla Baginskaite, Svetlana Petrenko, Thi Thanh An Nguyen, Petra Schuurman, Meenakshi Subbaraman, Maritza Arribas Robaina, Nikoletta Lakos, Jennifer Shahade, Maria Velcheva, Ana-Cristina Calotescu, Marina Sheremetieva, Sofya Zigangirova, Dana Aketayeva, Firuza Velikhanli, Genrieta Lagvilava, Mirjana Medic, Aarthie Ramaswamy, Elena Boric, Petra Krupkova, Sanja Petronic, Marina Makropoulou, Ruth Sheldon, Arianne Caoili, Ekaterina Uriivna Borulya, Kieu Thien Kim Le, Olga Sikorova, Marisa Zuriel, Irina Berezina, Mekhri Geldyeva, Niina (Koskela) Sammalvuo, Barbara Hund, Tatyana Fomina, Alena Mrvova, Mara Jelica, Nadya Karolina Ortiz, Irina Tetenkina, Yadira Hernandez-Guerrero, Vlasta Macek, Desiree Hamelink, Gabriela Koskoska plus 18 more players.

 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 170  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. E Boric vs Zhu Chen  0-1662002Olympiad, womenB53 Sicilian
2. S Petronic vs N Bojkovic  0-1392002Olympiad, womenB89 Sicilian
3. Kachiani-Gersinska vs H Mira  1-0302002Olympiad, womenA41 Queen's Pawn Game (with ...d6)
4. K Arakhamia-Grant vs D Khaziyeva  1-0572002Olympiad, womenB15 Caro-Kann
5. A Kizova vs T Kosintseva  0-1372002Olympiad, womenA83 Dutch, Staunton Gambit
6. A Guerrero Rodriguez vs A Zatonskih  ½-½412002Olympiad, womenC07 French, Tarrasch
7. T Vasilevich vs Y Hernandez  1-0442002Olympiad, womenE80 King's Indian, Samisch Variation
8. J Tilenbaeva vs J Shahade  0-1182002Olympiad, womenB52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack
9. Kosteniuk vs V Sekulovska  1-0592002Olympiad, womenC64 Ruy Lopez, Classical
10. Wang Pin vs D Dengler  1-0412002Olympiad, womenB90 Sicilian, Najdorf
11. N Ioseliani vs N Starr  1-0382002Olympiad, womenA25 English
12. D Kagramanov vs Khurtsidze  ½-½492002Olympiad, womenB53 Sicilian
13. G Koskoska vs E V Kovalevskaya  0-1322002Olympiad, womenB23 Sicilian, Closed
14. C Peptan vs S Chang  1-0162002Olympiad, womenC11 French
15. M Geldyeva vs Hoang Thanh Trang  0-1452002Olympiad, womenA80 Dutch
16. I Rajlich vs S Pina Vega  1-0792002Olympiad, womenB51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack
17. A Ciganikova vs I Gaponenko  ½-½332002Olympiad, womenB32 Sicilian
18. I Tetenkina vs Wang Pin  ½-½702002Olympiad, womenE63 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Panno Variation
19. N Bojkovic vs T Fomina  1-0482002Olympiad, womenA13 English
20. L Fredericia vs K Arakhamia-Grant  0-1412002Olympiad, womenE77 King's Indian
21. T Vasilevich vs Z Stockova  1-0612002Olympiad, womenE41 Nimzo-Indian
22. Pokorna vs N Zhukova  ½-½222002Olympiad, womenB09 Pirc, Austrian Attack
23. N Ioseliani vs O Vovk  1-0362002Olympiad, womenA26 English
24. C Lujan vs C Peptan  0-1662002Olympiad, womenB92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky Variation
25. S Matveeva vs M Medic  1-0782002Olympiad, womenA90 Dutch
 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 170  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC