chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

🏆 It (open) St. Petersburg 300 (2003)

  PARTICIPANTS (sorted by highest achieved rating; click on name to see player's games)
Nikita Vitiugov, Alexander Areshchenko, Alexander Riazantsev, Evgeny Najer, Yuri Aleksandrovich Kuzubov, Evgenij Miroshnichenko, Vladimir Potkin, Timur Gareyev, Maxim Vladimirovich Turov, Alexander Lastin, Andrei Vasilyevich Kharlov, Boris Savchenko, Farrukh Amonatov, Dmitry Bocharov, Vladimir Belov, Vadim Malakhatko, Vladimir Burmakin, Evgeny E Vorobiov, Dmitry Frolyanov, Vladimir P Malaniuk, Valery A Loginov, Andrei Deviatkin, Alexander Kovchan, Evgeny Emmanuilovich Gleizerov, Pavel Mikhailovich Kotsur, Maxim Ilyich Sorokin, Michail Brodsky, Valerij Sergeyevich Popov, Andrey Shariyazdanov, Konstantin Nikolayevich Aseev, Mikhail Vitalyevich Ulibin, Nikita Maiorov, Andrey Zontakh, Alexei Kornev, Tatiana Kosintseva, Denis Yevseev, Spartak Vysochin, Nadezhda Kosintseva, Evgeny Shaposhnikov, Yuri Kruppa, Artem Iljin, Valery Konstantinovich Neverov, Bator Sambuev, Vladimir Kosyrev, Alexei Iljushin, Alexei Lugovoi, Roman Ovetchkin, Sergey Ionov, Igor Petrovich Yagupov, Stanislav Voitsekhovsky, Sergey Vokarev, Vladimir Dobrov, Pavel Anisimov, Kirill Bryzgalin, Valeri Yandemirov, Alexander Viktorovich Obukhov, Maxim V Novikov, Igor Zakharevich, Nurlan Ibraev, Azamat Utegaliyev, Sergey Klimov, Pavel Skatchkov, Rashid Agiliaevich Ziatdinov, Ramil Hasangatin, Alexander Zaitsev Jr, Gennady Tunik, Arseny Alavkin, Alexey Vladimirovich Pugachov, Sergey Solovjov, Gennadi Matjushin, Nikolai Viktorovich Vlassov, Alexey Kim, Alexey Eliseev, Sergey Leonidovich Sergienko, Evgeny Sapunov, Artem Smirnov, Alexei Gubajdullin, Ekaterina Korbut, Sergey Fyodorovich Kiselev, David Gochelashvili, Alexey A Feoktistov, Evgenija Ovod, Irina Iosifovna Turova, Vadim Akhmadeev, Ivan Akimov, Nikita Halyavskiy, Vlas Shpagin, Ilja Biriukov, Vladimir Konstantinovich Doroshkievich, Vladimir I Karasev, Iokhan Doukhine, Aleksey Utkin, Genrikh Chepukaitis, Maxat Alaguzov, Sergei Reutsky, Maxim Ovsiannikov, Sergey Mirovshchikov, Armen Shaginjan, German Pankov, Oleg V Biriukov, Arnold Zakharchenko, Alexander P Tjurin, Alexey Averjanov, Maksim Serov, Irina Sudakova, Dmitry Shchukin, Alexey Maly, Viacheslav Kulakov, Anna Sharevich, Roman Kozlov, Aleksej Pliasunov, Konstantin Kostin, Vladimir Grabinsky, Stepan Osinovsky, Andrey Khromkin, Dmitry Melnikov, Alexey Tomilin, Petr Sinkevich, Vladimir Frolochkin, Gleb Golovchenko, Vladimir Pogosian, Aleksandr Pavlov, Viktor Tchernyi, Aleksandr Rutman, Sergey Zuttis, Andrey Vunder, Yana Melnikova, Andrei Tsybulnik, Nataliya Andreeva, Mikhail Gerasimenyk, Dmitry Akimov, Olga Lelekova, Aleksandr Lukashuk, Anton Rumiantsev, Aleksandr V Elfert, Yuri V Grigoriev, Evgeny Merzliakov, Valery Rusov, Evgeny Kopasov, Dmitry Smolin, Dmitry Vorobiov, Valery Reshetov, Alexey Nasobin, Oleg Otkidach, Albert Lyubimtsev, Vladimir Kozlov, Igor Skrjabin, Igor Potyavin, Yuri S Yakovlev, Nikolay Melnikov plus 1 more players.

 page 1 of 19; games 1-25 of 452  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. N V Vlassov vs A Iljushin 1-0472003It (open) St. Petersburg 300B12 Caro-Kann Defense
2. S Voitsekhovsky vs A Pliasunov  1-0362003It (open) St. Petersburg 300C11 French
3. I Akimov vs A Gubajdullin  0-1822003It (open) St. Petersburg 300E94 King's Indian, Orthodox
4. Obukhov vs A Zaitsev Jr  1-0412003It (open) St. Petersburg 300A02 Bird's Opening
5. Vitiugov vs P Sinkevich  1-0482003It (open) St. Petersburg 300C77 Ruy Lopez
6. I Doukhine vs T Kosintseva  0-1682003It (open) St. Petersburg 300B53 Sicilian
7. R Kozlov vs S Solovjov  1-0842003It (open) St. Petersburg 300E70 King's Indian
8. Karasev vs E Ovod  1-0692003It (open) St. Petersburg 300A00 Uncommon Opening
9. A Tjurin vs Y V Grigoriev 1-0252003It (open) St. Petersburg 300C41 Philidor Defense
10. N Ibraev vs M Alaguzov  ½-½492003It (open) St. Petersburg 300B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik Attack
11. M V Novikov vs A Rutman  1-0282003It (open) St. Petersburg 300C46 Three Knights
12. G Chepukaitis vs N Andreeva  1-0402003It (open) St. Petersburg 300A45 Queen's Pawn Game
13. G Matjushin vs A Nasobin  1-0412003It (open) St. Petersburg 300A14 English
14. S Mirovshchikov vs I Zakharevich  0-1642003It (open) St. Petersburg 300E62 King's Indian, Fianchetto
15. Potkin vs I I Turova  ½-½552003It (open) St. Petersburg 300C02 French, Advance
16. A Iljin vs P M Kotsur ½-½632003It (open) St. Petersburg 300A04 Reti Opening
17. V K Neverov vs Doroshkievich  1-0522003It (open) St. Petersburg 300A13 English
18. R A Ziatdinov vs S Ionov  ½-½452003It (open) St. Petersburg 300B45 Sicilian, Taimanov
19. I Yagupov vs K Aseev  1-0262003It (open) St. Petersburg 300B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
20. V Kosyrev vs S Kiselev  0-1322003It (open) St. Petersburg 300E15 Queen's Indian
21. V A Loginov vs N Maiorov  1-0412003It (open) St. Petersburg 300A07 King's Indian Attack
22. A Feoktistov vs A Deviatkin  ½-½682003It (open) St. Petersburg 300D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
23. A Pugachov vs V Akhmadeev  1-0422003It (open) St. Petersburg 300B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack
24. O Biriukov vs P Skatchkov  0-1412003It (open) St. Petersburg 300D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
25. A Averjanov vs V Yandemirov  ½-½162003It (open) St. Petersburg 300C45 Scotch Game
 page 1 of 19; games 1-25 of 452  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


TIP: You can make the above ads go away by registering a free account!

Kibitzer's Corner
 
There is no kibitzing for this page, yet.
 
NOTE: You need to pick a username and password to post a reply. Getting your account takes less than a minute, totally anonymous, and 100% free--plus, it entitles you to features otherwise unavailable. Pick your username now and join the chessgames community!
If you already have an account, you should login now.
Please observe our posting guidelines:
  1. No obscene, racist, sexist, or profane language.
  2. No spamming, advertising, or duplicating posts.
  3. No personal attacks against other members.
  4. Nothing in violation of United States law.
  5. No posting personal information of members.
Blow the Whistle See something that violates our rules? Blow the whistle and inform an administrator.


NOTE: Keep all discussion on the topic of this page. This forum is for this specific tournament and nothing else. If you want to discuss chess in general, or this site, you might try the Kibitzer's Café.
Messages posted by Chessgames members do not necessarily represent the views of Chessgames.com, its employees, or sponsors.
Spot an error? Please suggest your correction and help us eliminate database mistakes!


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2018, Chessgames Services LLC