chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

🏆 36th Olympiad, Women (2004)

  PARTICIPANTS (sorted by highest achieved rating; click on name to see player's games)
Koneru Humpy, Anna Muzychuk, Tatiana Kosintseva, Zhao Xue, Zsuzsa Polgar, Nadezhda Kosintseva, Xie Jun, Nana Dzagnidze, Maia Chiburdanidze, Alexandra Kosteniuk, Antoaneta Stefanova, Kateryna Lahno, Pia Cramling, Viktorija Cmilyte, Dronavalli Harika, Anna Zatonskih, Ekaterina Kovalevskaya, Marie Sebag, Elina Danielian, Yuhua Xu, Monika (Bobrowska) Socko, Lilit Mkrtchian, Irina Krush, Almira Skripchenko, Lela Javakhishvili, Natalia Zhukova, Huang Qian, Elisabeth Paehtz, Subbaraman Vijayalakshmi, Yelena Dembo, Inna Gaponenko, Iweta Radziewicz Rajlich, Batkhuyag Munguntuul, Harriet Hunt, Corina-Isabela Peptan, Zhaoqin Peng, Alisa Maric, Ketino Kachiani-Gersinska, Natascha Bojkovic, Dagne Ciuksyte, Olga Alexandrova, Maia Lomineishvili, Eva Repkova, Cristina-Adela Foisor, Deysi Estela Cori Tello, Joanna Dworakowska, Jovanka Houska, Irine Kharisma Sukandar, Regina Pokorna, Sabrina Vega Gutierrez, Ildiko Madl, Elena Sedina, Jana Jackova, Svetlana Prudnikova, Sophie Milliet, Carolina Lujan, Szidonia Lazarne Vajda, Nisha Mohota, Martha Lorena Fierro Baquero, Silvia (Aleksieva) Collas, Marta (Zielinska) Michna, Angela Borsuk, Tea Bosboom-Lanchava, Zuzana Stockova, Monica Calzetta Ruiz, Anita Gara, Zeinab Mamedjarova, Nelly Aginian, Betul Cemre Yildiz, Mariya Sergeyeva, Elvira Berend, Atousa Pourkashiyan, Gabriela Olarasu, Anna-Maria Botsari, Emilia Djingarova, Margarita Voiska, Bianca de Jong-Muhren, Laura Rogule, Jana Krivec, Sulennis Pina Vega, Svetlana Petrenko, Thi Thanh An Nguyen, Petra Schuurman, Yaniet Marrero Lopez, Maritza Arribas Robaina, Natalija Popova, Nikoletta Lakos, Dana Reizniece-Ozola, Sarai Carolina Sanchez Castillo, Jessica Schmidt, Ana Benderac, Jennifer Shahade, Maria Velcheva, Sofya Zigangirova, Firuza Velikhanli, Genrieta Lagvilava, Zuzana Borosova, Ilze Berzina, Mirjana Medic, Elena Boric, Ana Srebrnic, Lenka Ptacnikova, Fliura Khasanova, Arianne Caoili, Rakhil Eidelson, Kieu Thien Kim Le, Olga Vasiliev, Olga Sikorova, Anna Wagener, Darja Kaps, Ekaterini Fakhiridou, Bella Igla, Anna-Christina Kopinits, Irina Berezina, Yudania Hernandez Estevez, Siranush Andriasian, Monika Seps, Inguna Erneste, Patricia Llaneza-Vega, Ellen Hagesaether, Rocio Vasquez Ramirez, Angela Maria Franco Valencia, Niina (Koskela) Sammalvuo, Vivian Ramon Pita, Barbara Hund, Svetlana Agrest, Yulduz Hamrakulova, Tina Mietzner, Petra Blazkova, Shadi Paridar, Meihriban Shukurova, Katerina Cedikova, Jenny Astrid Chirivi Castiblanco, Mara Jelica, Zehra Topel, Nadya Karolina Ortiz, Nieves Garcia Vicente, Christin Andersson, Olga Sabirova, Yadira Hernandez-Guerrero, Gundula Heinatz, Silje Bjerke, Thi Phuong Lien Le, Viktoria Bashkite, Vlasta Macek, Heather S Richards, Yelena Ankudinova, Angela Khegai, Rajna (Radakovic) Sargac, Sheila Barth Berntsen Sahl plus 174 more players

 page 1 of 27; games 1-25 of 660  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. A Muzychuk vs C van der Merwe  1-036200436th Olympiad, WomenC14 French, Classical
2. Koneru vs Y Hernandez  1-039200436th Olympiad, WomenE63 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Panno Variation
3. E Garcia Garcia vs S Vijayalakshmi  ½-½71200436th Olympiad, WomenC45 Scotch Game
4. E (Peicheva) Hansen vs M Socko  1-043200436th Olympiad, WomenA07 King's Indian Attack
5. M Sebag vs C Leite  1-050200436th Olympiad, WomenC53 Giuoco Piano
6. C Foisor vs H Mira  0-180200436th Olympiad, WomenA30 English, Symmetrical
7. R Hamid vs A Maric  0-157200436th Olympiad, WomenC11 French
8. S Prudnikova vs S S Parveen  1-043200436th Olympiad, WomenA45 Queen's Pawn Game
9. B Yildiz vs Zhaoqin Peng  0-149200436th Olympiad, WomenA07 King's Indian Attack
10. P Cramling vs E Charomova  1-031200436th Olympiad, WomenD61 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox, Rubinstein Attack
11. G Sukhu vs O Sabirova  0-119200436th Olympiad, WomenC44 King's Pawn Game
12. G Lim vs I Mody 1-039200436th Olympiad, WomenA21 English
13. B Tilenbaev vs Kalima Schmidt  1-028200436th Olympiad, WomenC41 Philidor Defense
14. H Puuska vs O Alexandrova  0-133200436th Olympiad, WomenC01 French, Exchange
15. I Gaponenko vs T Tuominen 1-056200436th Olympiad, WomenC42 Petrov Defense
16. E Repkova vs N K Ortiz  ½-½38200436th Olympiad, WomenC53 Giuoco Piano
17. S Bjerke vs Y Xu  ½-½33200436th Olympiad, WomenE32 Nimzo-Indian, Classical
18. Zhao Xue vs S B Berntsen Sahl  1-029200436th Olympiad, WomenD10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
19. Kosteniuk vs L Ptacnikova  ½-½37200436th Olympiad, WomenE11 Bogo-Indian Defense
20. G Thorsteinsdottir vs T Kosintseva  0-128200436th Olympiad, WomenE32 Nimzo-Indian, Classical
21. N Kosintseva vs H Ingolfsdottir  1-029200436th Olympiad, WomenC11 French
22. S Sanchez Castillo vs Zsuzsa Polgar 0-186200436th Olympiad, WomenB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
23. N Sammalvuo vs N Zhukova  0-148200436th Olympiad, WomenC00 French Defense
24. A Zatonskih vs Z Hernandez  1-031200436th Olympiad, WomenA07 King's Indian Attack
25. A J Martinez vs J Shahade  ½-½33200436th Olympiad, WomenB08 Pirc, Classical
 page 1 of 27; games 1-25 of 660  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2018, Chessgames Services LLC