chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

🏆 36th Olympiad, Women (2004)

  PARTICIPANTS (sorted by highest achieved rating; click on name to see player's games)
Koneru Humpy, Anna Muzychuk, Tatiana Kosintseva, Zhao Xue, Zsuzsa Polgar, Nadezhda Kosintseva, Xie Jun, Nana Dzagnidze, Alexandra Kosteniuk, Maia Chiburdanidze, Antoaneta Stefanova, Kateryna Alexandrovna Lagno, Pia Cramling, Viktorija Cmilyte, Dronavalli Harika, Anna Vitalyevna Zatonskih, Ekaterina Valentinovna Kovalevskaya, Marie Sebag, Elina Danielian, Yuhua Xu, Monika (Bobrowska) Socko, Lilit Mkrtchian, Irina Krush, Almira Fyodorovna Skripchenko, Lela Javakhishvili, Natalia Zhukova, Huang Qian, Elisabeth Paehtz, Subbaraman Vijayalakshmi, Yelena Dembo, Inna Gaponenko, Iweta Radziewicz Rajlich, Batkhuyag Munguntuul, Harriet Hunt, Zhaoqin Peng, Corina-Isabela Peptan, Alisa Maric, Ketino Georgiyevna Kachiani-Gersinska, Natascha Bojkovic, Dagne Ciuksyte, Olga Alexandrova, Maia Lomineishvili, Eva Repkova, Deysi Estela Cori Tello, Cristina-Adela Foisor, Joanna Dworakowska, Jovanka Houska, Irine Kharisma Sukandar, Regina Pokorna, Sabrina Vega Gutierrez, Ildiko Madl, Elena Sedina, Jana Jackova, Svetlana Prudnikova, Sophie Milliet, Carolina Lujan, Szidonia Lazarne Vajda, Nisha Mohota, Martha Lorena Fierro Baquero, Silvia (Aleksieva) Collas, Marta (Zielinska) Michna, Angela Borsuk, Tea Bosboom-Lanchava, Zuzana Stockova, Monica Calzetta Ruiz, Anita Gara, Zeinab Mamedjarova, Nelly Aginian, Betul Cemre Yildiz, Mariya Sergeyeva, Elvira Bayakhmetovna Berend, Atousa Pourkashiyan, Gabriela Olarasu, Anna-Maria Botsari, Emilia Djingarova, Margarita Voiska, Bianca de Jong-Muhren, Laura Rogule, Jana Krivec, Sulennis Pina Vega, Thi Thanh An Nguyen, Svetlana Petrenko, Petra Schuurman, Yaniet Marrero Lopez, Maritza Arribas Robaina, Nikoletta Lakos, Natalija Popova, Dana Reizniece-Ozola, Sarai Carolina Sanchez Castillo, Jessica Schmidt, Ana Benderac, Jennifer Shahade, Maria Velcheva, Sofya Zigangirova, Firuza Velikhanli, Zuzana Cibickova, Genrieta Lagvilava, Ilze Berzina, Mirjana Medic, Elena Boric plus 224 more players.

 page 1 of 8; games 1-25 of 195  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. B Yildiz vs Zhaoqin Peng  0-149200436th Olympiad, WomenA07 King's Indian Attack
2. G Sukhu vs O Sabirova  0-119200436th Olympiad, WomenC44 King's Pawn Game
3. R Hamid vs A Maric  0-157200436th Olympiad, WomenC11 French
4. C Foisor vs H Mira  0-180200436th Olympiad, WomenA30 English, Symmetrical
5. H Puuska vs O Alexandrova  0-133200436th Olympiad, WomenC01 French, Exchange
6. D Dengler vs N Dzagnidze  0-134200436th Olympiad, WomenA46 Queen's Pawn Game
7. S Sanchez Castillo vs Zsuzsa Polgar 0-186200436th Olympiad, WomenB47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation
8. G Thorsteinsdottir vs T Kosintseva  0-128200436th Olympiad, WomenE32 Nimzo-Indian, Classical
9. N Sammalvuo vs N Zhukova  0-148200436th Olympiad, WomenC00 French Defense
10. M Arribas vs Koneru 0-134200436th Olympiad, WomenA00 Uncommon Opening
11. L Abur vs H L O'Reilly  0-150200436th Olympiad, WomenD55 Queen's Gambit Declined
12. B Reetsang vs N Antonova  0-131200436th Olympiad, WomenA07 King's Indian Attack
13. M Fierro vs P Cramling 0-138200436th Olympiad, WomenB42 Sicilian, Kan
14. D Batyte vs I Krush  0-144200436th Olympiad, WomenB22 Sicilian, Alapin
15. M Shukurova vs N Kosintseva  0-144200436th Olympiad, WomenB54 Sicilian
16. Z Mamedjarova vs Kosteniuk  0-138200436th Olympiad, WomenD10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
17. J Tilenbaeva vs Zhao Xue  0-143200436th Olympiad, WomenB51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack
18. I Berezina vs Kachiani-Gersinska  0-145200436th Olympiad, WomenE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
19. M Sebag vs D Kaps  0-141200436th Olympiad, WomenB30 Sicilian
20. Kalima Schmidt vs H Ingolfsdottir  0-137200436th Olympiad, WomenD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
21. I Mody vs G Thorsteinsdottir  0-141200436th Olympiad, WomenB30 Sicilian
22. S Sanchez Castillo vs R Gjergji  0-130200436th Olympiad, WomenC22 Center Game
23. T Sabure vs I Martinez Porras  0-161200436th Olympiad, WomenD15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
24. S C Kummerfeld vs B Mudongo  0-168200436th Olympiad, WomenB23 Sicilian, Closed
25. C Munoz vs N Sammalvuo 0-131200436th Olympiad, WomenC45 Scotch Game
 page 1 of 8; games 1-25 of 195  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC