chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

🏆 36th Olympiad, Women (2004)

  PARTICIPANTS (sorted by highest achieved rating; click on name to see player's games)
Koneru Humpy, Anna Muzychuk, Tatiana Kosintseva, Zhao Xue, Zsuzsa Polgar, Nadezhda Kosintseva, Xie Jun, Nana Dzagnidze, Alexandra Kosteniuk, Maia Chiburdanidze, Kateryna Alexandrovna Lagno, Antoaneta Stefanova, Pia Cramling, Viktorija Cmilyte, Dronavalli Harika, Anna Vitalyevna Zatonskih, Ekaterina Valentinovna Kovalevskaya, Marie Sebag, Elina Danielian, Yuhua Xu, Monika (Bobrowska) Socko, Lilit Mkrtchian, Irina Krush, Almira Fyodorovna Skripchenko, Lela Javakhishvili, Natalia Zhukova, Huang Qian, Elisabeth Paehtz, Subbaraman Vijayalakshmi, Yelena Dembo, Inna Gaponenko, Iweta Radziewicz Rajlich, Batkhuyag Munguntuul, Harriet Hunt, Corina-Isabela Peptan, Zhaoqin Peng, Alisa Maric, Ketino Georgiyevna Kachiani-Gersinska, Natascha Bojkovic, Dagne Ciuksyte, Olga Alexandrova, Maia Lomineishvili, Eva Repkova, Cristina-Adela Foisor, Deysi Estela Cori Tello, Joanna Dworakowska, Jovanka Houska, Irine Kharisma Sukandar, Regina Pokorna, Sabrina Vega Gutierrez, Ildiko Madl, Elena Sedina, Jana Jackova, Svetlana Prudnikova, Sophie Milliet, Carolina Lujan, Szidonia Lazarne Vajda, Nisha Mohota, Martha Lorena Fierro Baquero, Silvia (Aleksieva) Collas, Marta (Zielinska) Michna, Angela Borsuk, Tea Bosboom-Lanchava, Zuzana Stockova, Monica Calzetta Ruiz, Anita Gara, Zeinab Mamedjarova, Nelly Aginian, Betul Cemre Yildiz, Mariya Sergeyeva, Elvira Bayakhmetovna Berend, Atousa Pourkashiyan, Gabriela Olarasu, Anna-Maria Botsari, Emilia Djingarova, Margarita Voiska, Bianca de Jong-Muhren, Laura Rogule, Jana Krivec, Sulennis Pina Vega, Svetlana Petrenko, Thi Thanh An Nguyen, Petra Schuurman, Yaniet Marrero Lopez, Maritza Arribas Robaina, Natalija Popova, Nikoletta Lakos, Dana Reizniece-Ozola, Sarai Carolina Sanchez Castillo, Jessica Schmidt, Ana Benderac, Jennifer Shahade, Maria Velcheva, Sofya Zigangirova, Firuza Velikhanli, Zuzana Cibickova, Genrieta Lagvilava, Ilze Berzina, Mirjana Medic, Elena Boric plus 224 more players.

 page 1 of 9; games 1-25 of 211  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. S Bjerke vs Y Xu  ½-½33200436th Olympiad, WomenE32 Nimzo-Indian, Classical
2. E Repkova vs N K Ortiz  ½-½38200436th Olympiad, WomenC53 Giuoco Piano
3. E Garcia Garcia vs S Vijayalakshmi  ½-½71200436th Olympiad, WomenC45 Scotch Game
4. Chiburdanidze vs E Boric  ½-½28200436th Olympiad, WomenA80 Dutch
5. A J Martinez vs J Shahade  ½-½33200436th Olympiad, WomenB08 Pirc, Classical
6. Kosteniuk vs L Ptacnikova  ½-½37200436th Olympiad, WomenE11 Bogo-Indian Defense
7. S Foudzi vs E Repkova  ½-½42200436th Olympiad, WomenB01 Scandinavian
8. E Sedina vs C Peptan  ½-½70200436th Olympiad, WomenB27 Sicilian
9. P Blazkova vs L Javakhishvili  ½-½37200436th Olympiad, WomenB43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3
10. J Jackova vs Chiburdanidze  ½-½37200436th Olympiad, WomenB18 Caro-Kann, Classical
11. Zsuzsa Polgar vs V Cmilyte  ½-½49200436th Olympiad, WomenA30 English, Symmetrical
12. A Muzychuk vs Skripchenko  ½-½29200436th Olympiad, WomenB20 Sicilian
13. O Alexandrova vs H Richards  ½-½27200436th Olympiad, WomenD34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch
14. J Houska vs Lagno  ½-½61200436th Olympiad, WomenC42 Petrov Defense
15. N Zhukova vs H Hunt  ½-½52200436th Olympiad, WomenE32 Nimzo-Indian, Classical
16. M Coimbra vs K Jose Polanco  ½-½53200436th Olympiad, WomenC03 French, Tarrasch
17. R Pasku vs Z Hernandez  ½-½40200436th Olympiad, WomenD46 Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav
18. A Cast vs E Nuritdinova  ½-½19200436th Olympiad, WomenE90 King's Indian
19. N Antonova vs D Evans-Quek  ½-½22200436th Olympiad, WomenE11 Bogo-Indian Defense
20. C van der Merwe vs C Borda Rivera  ½-½61200436th Olympiad, WomenB12 Caro-Kann Defense
21. A Stolarczyk vs Z Basil Ghazala  ½-½71200436th Olympiad, WomenD52 Queen's Gambit Declined
22. J W Mohammed Qane vs C Salas Rasilla  ½-½46200436th Olympiad, WomenA57 Benko Gambit
23. F Andrea vs H Wakabayashi  ½-½34200436th Olympiad, WomenC50 Giuoco Piano
24. L Quizon vs M Roslina  ½-½43200436th Olympiad, WomenD00 Queen's Pawn Game
25. Z Zarul Shazwan vs B Mendoza  ½-½33200436th Olympiad, WomenC53 Giuoco Piano
 page 1 of 9; games 1-25 of 211  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC