chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian (E97-E99)

 page 1 of 213; games 1-25 of 5,316 
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. B Hoenlinger vs A Duenmann 0-1291926DSV KongressE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
2. A Vajda vs Koltanowski  ½-½401928OlympiadE97 King's Indian
3. H Yanofsky vs M Green  0-1481945Ventnor CityE97 King's Indian
4. E German vs K Poschauko  1-0631952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-BE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
5. Szabo vs Dezso Szabo ½-½441952HUN-ch 08thE97 King's Indian
6. Taimanov vs Aronin 1-0401952USSR ChampionshipE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
7. Taimanov vs Bronstein 1-0411952USSR ChampionshipE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
8. E Eliskases vs H Rossetto  ½-½171953ARG-chE97 King's Indian
9. Lokvenc vs Petrosian  0-1381953AUT-URSE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
10. Gilg vs W Lange 0-1211953FRG Ch 02ndE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
11. Furman vs Koblents  ½-½561953URS-ch sfE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
12. Teschner vs Gilg  1-0411953FRG Ch 02ndE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
13. T van Scheltinga vs Euwe  ½-½321953HoogovensE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
14. Szabo vs Spassky 0-1291953BucharestE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
15. Najdorf vs Gligoric 0-1481953Mar del PlataE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
16. E Eliskases vs Gligoric 0-1421953Mar del PlataE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
17. Najdorf vs P Trifunovic ½-½411953Mar del PlataE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
18. Reshevsky vs Najdorf  1-0411953Buenos Aires mE97 King's Indian
19. Reshevsky vs Najdorf 1-0421953Reshevsky - NajdorfE97 King's Indian
20. Reshevsky vs Najdorf 1-0411953Reshevsky - NajdorfE97 King's Indian
21. J Sherwin vs J Penrose  ½-½201953Wch U20 qual-BE97 King's Indian
22. J Boey vs F Olafsson  ½-½261953Wch U20 qual-AE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
23. J Sherwin vs Larsen  1-0321953Wch U20 final-AE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
24. I Schwartz vs H E Myers  0-133195354th US OpenE97 King's Indian
25. A G Ashbrook vs E LaCroix 0-132195354th US OpenE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
 page 1 of 213; games 1-25 of 5,316 
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC