chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

 
Women WCC Index [FIDE 2004 Knockout Matches]
Compiled by chessmoron
--*--

FIDE 2004 Knockout Matches was held in Kirsan's backyard Elista, Kalmykia. It has a record of 7 Armageddon games in Round 1 and 2. Bulgaria's own Antoaneta Stefanova was crowned the new champion after defeating Russia's Ekaterina Valentinovna Kovalevskaya in a 4 game match with a total score 3.5-0.5

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
C van der Merwe vs Koneru, 2004
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 58 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
Koneru vs C van der Merwe, 2004
(A43) Old Benoni, 31 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
A M Galliamova vs D Khaziyeva, 2004 
(C41) Philidor Defense, 34 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
D Khaziyeva vs A M Galliamova, 2004
(A20) English, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
F Arouche vs Chiburdanidze, 2004
(A13) English, 35 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
Chiburdanidze vs F Arouche, 2004
(A04) Reti Opening, 12 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
S Matveeva vs A Houli, 2004 
(E38) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 4...c5, 48 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
A Houli vs S Matveeva, 2004
(D20) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 76 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
L Morales vs Lagno, 2004
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 64 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
Lagno vs L Morales, 2004
(C11) French, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
P Cramling vs A Hahn, 2004
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 40 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
A Hahn vs P Cramling, 2004
(D94) Grunfeld, 49 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
Tan Zhongyi vs A Stefanova, 2004 
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 44 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 1: May 23rd
A Stefanova vs Tan Zhongyi, 2004
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 34 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
Zhao Xue vs S Paridar, 2004
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 34 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
S Paridar vs Zhao Xue, 2004
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 24 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
S Tkeshelashvili vs Y Xu, 2004
(E48) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
Y Xu vs S Tkeshelashvili, 2004
(C00) French Defense, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 23rd
S Tkeshelashvili vs Y Xu, 2004 
(E48) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5, 19 moves, 0-1

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 23rd
Y Xu vs S Tkeshelashvili, 2004 
(C10) French, 17 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
N Zhukova vs S Petrenko, 2004
(D86) Grunfeld, Exchange, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
S Petrenko vs N Zhukova, 2004
(C01) French, Exchange, 22 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 23rd
S Petrenko vs N Zhukova, 2004
(C02) French, Advance, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 23rd
N Zhukova vs S Petrenko, 2004
(D87) Grunfeld, Exchange, 36 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
M Sergeyeva vs Kosteniuk, 2004 
(B89) Sicilian, 31 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
Kosteniuk vs M Sergeyeva, 2004 
(E67) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
E V Kovalevskaya vs C Lujan, 2004
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 37 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
C Lujan vs E V Kovalevskaya, 2004
(B58) Sicilian, 53 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
M Arribas vs I Krush, 2004 
(B51) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 40 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
I Krush vs M Arribas, 2004
(E94) King's Indian, Orthodox, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
Skripchenko vs J Jackova, 2004
(C24) Bishop's Opening, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
J Jackova vs Skripchenko, 2004
(B40) Sicilian, 98 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
J Shahade vs N Dzagnidze, 2004
(B63) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 36 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
N Dzagnidze vs J Shahade, 2004
(E61) King's Indian, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
T Kosintseva vs Huang Qian, 2004
(C11) French, 71 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
Huang Qian vs T Kosintseva, 2004
(A88) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with c6, 32 moves, 1-0

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 23rd
T Kosintseva vs Huang Qian, 2004
(C11) French, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 23rd
Huang Qian vs T Kosintseva, 2004 
(E32) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 23 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
Kieu Thien Kim Le vs Hoang Thanh Trang, 2004
(C01) French, Exchange, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
Hoang Thanh Trang vs Kieu Thien Kim Le, 2004
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 49 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
I Rajlich vs S Meenakshi, 2004
(D70) Neo-Grunfeld Defense, 68 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
S Meenakshi vs I Rajlich, 2004 
(A10) English, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
R Goletiani vs C Peptan, 2004
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 68 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
C Peptan vs R Goletiani, 2004
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
Kachiani-Gersinska vs T Nguyen, 2004
(E73) King's Indian, 40 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
T Nguyen vs Kachiani-Gersinska, 2004
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 44 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 23rd
Kachiani-Gersinska vs T Nguyen, 2004
(E73) King's Indian, 64 moves, 1-0

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 23rd
T Nguyen vs Kachiani-Gersinska, 2004
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 61 moves, 1-0

Round 1--(Rapid II) Game 1: May 23rd
T Nguyen vs Kachiani-Gersinska, 2004
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 1--(Rapid II) Game 2: May 23rd
Kachiani-Gersinska vs T Nguyen, 2004
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 72 moves, 1-0

Round 1--(Armageddon): May 23rd
T Nguyen vs Kachiani-Gersinska, 2004
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 46 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
A Matnadze vs O Alexandrova, 2004
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 75 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
O Alexandrova vs A Matnadze, 2004
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 85 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
V Cmilyte vs D Harika, 2004
(E97) King's Indian, 69 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
D Harika vs V Cmilyte, 2004
(A15) English, 67 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
L Javakhishvili vs N Kosintseva, 2004
(E44) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 5.Ne2, 58 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
N Kosintseva vs L Javakhishvili, 2004
(B40) Sicilian, 115 moves, 1-0

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 23rd
L Javakhishvili vs N Kosintseva, 2004
(E44) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 5.Ne2, 44 moves, 0-1

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 23rd
N Kosintseva vs L Javakhishvili, 2004
(B27) Sicilian, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
E Danielian vs E Sedina, 2004
(A37) English, Symmetrical, 44 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
E Sedina vs E Danielian, 2004
(B01) Scandinavian, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 23rd
E Danielian vs E Sedina, 2004
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 23rd
E Sedina vs E Danielian, 2004
(B01) Scandinavian, 64 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
E Paehtz vs Wang Pin, 2004
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 53 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
Wang Pin vs E Paehtz, 2004 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 46 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
Xu Yuanyuan vs T Vasilevich, 2004
(E59) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line, 104 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
T Vasilevich vs Xu Yuanyuan, 2004
(D18) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch, 74 moves, 1-0

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 23rd
Xu Yuanyuan vs T Vasilevich, 2004
(D51) Queen's Gambit Declined, 35 moves, 1-0

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 23rd
T Vasilevich vs Xu Yuanyuan, 2004
(D18) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch, 49 moves, 1-0

Round 1--(Rapid II) Game 1: May 23rd
T Vasilevich vs Xu Yuanyuan, 2004 
(D18) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch, 56 moves, 0-1

Round 1--(Rapid II) Game 2: May 23rd
Xu Yuanyuan vs T Vasilevich, 2004 
(A59) Benko Gambit, 19 moves, 0-1

Round 1--(Armageddon): May 23rd
Xu Yuanyuan vs T Vasilevich, 2004
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 56 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
L Mkrtchian vs M Socko, 2004
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 82 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
M Socko vs L Mkrtchian, 2004
(E42) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein), 50 moves, 0-1

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 23rd
M Socko vs L Mkrtchian, 2004 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 45 moves, 0-1

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 23rd
L Mkrtchian vs M Socko, 2004
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 75 moves, 0-1

Round 1--(Rapid II) Game 1: May 23rd
L Mkrtchian vs M Socko, 2004
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--(Rapid II) Game 2: May 23rd
M Socko vs L Mkrtchian, 2004
(E42) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein), 38 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--(Armageddon): May 23rd
L Mkrtchian vs M Socko, 2004
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
E Polovnikova-Atalik vs Khurtsidze, 2004
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 20 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
Khurtsidze vs E Polovnikova-Atalik, 2004
(A11) English, Caro-Kann Defensive System, 44 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
Wang Yu vs N Bojkovic, 2004
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
N Bojkovic vs Wang Yu, 2004 
(C42) Petrov Defense, 90 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
M Sebag vs N Pogonina, 2004
(B76) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 80 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
N Pogonina vs M Sebag, 2004
(B92) Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky Variation, 31 moves, 0-1

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
I I Turova vs M Lomineishvili, 2004
(B52) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 36 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
M Lomineishvili vs I I Turova, 2004
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 66 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 1: May 22nd
Zhaoqin Peng vs J Dworakowska, 2004
(E85) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox Variation, 71 moves, 1-0

Round 1--Game 2: May 23rd
J Dworakowska vs Zhaoqin Peng, 2004
(B48) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 59 moves, 1-0

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 23rd
J Dworakowska vs Zhaoqin Peng, 2004
(B48) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 53 moves, 1-0

Round 1--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 23rd
Zhaoqin Peng vs J Dworakowska, 2004 
(E76) King's Indian, Four Pawns Attack, 27 moves, 1-0

Round 1--(Rapid II) Game 1: May 23rd
Zhaoqin Peng vs J Dworakowska, 2004
(E92) King's Indian, 53 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--(Rapid II) Game 2: May 23rd
J Dworakowska vs Zhaoqin Peng, 2004
(C18) French, Winawer, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1--(Armageddon): May 23rd
J Dworakowska vs Zhaoqin Peng, 2004
(C18) French, Winawer, 80 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
Koneru vs Zhaoqin Peng, 2004
(D11) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 56 moves, 1-0

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
Zhaoqin Peng vs Koneru, 2004
(D58) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) Syst, 49 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
M Lomineishvili vs A M Galliamova, 2004
(B80) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 71 moves, 1-0

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
A M Galliamova vs M Lomineishvili, 2004
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
Chiburdanidze vs M Sebag, 2004
(D11) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 94 moves, 1-0

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
M Sebag vs Chiburdanidze, 2004
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
N Bojkovic vs S Matveeva, 2004
(C03) French, Tarrasch, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
S Matveeva vs N Bojkovic, 2004
(E39) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Pirc Variation, 80 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 25th
S Matveeva vs N Bojkovic, 2004 
(E32) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 25th
N Bojkovic vs S Matveeva, 2004
(C03) French, Tarrasch, 30 moves, 1-0

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
Lagno vs E Polovnikova-Atalik, 2004
(C42) Petrov Defense, 49 moves, 1-0

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
E Polovnikova-Atalik vs Lagno, 2004
(E77) King's Indian, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 2--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 25th
Lagno vs E Polovnikova-Atalik, 2004
(C42) Petrov Defense, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 25th
E Polovnikova-Atalik vs Lagno, 2004
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 88 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid II) Game 1: May 25th
Lagno vs E Polovnikova-Atalik, 2004 
(C42) Petrov Defense, 33 moves, 1-0

Round 2--(Rapid II) Game 2: May 25th
E Polovnikova-Atalik vs Lagno, 2004
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 40 moves, 1-0

Round 2--(Armageddon): May 25th
E Polovnikova-Atalik vs Lagno, 2004 
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 61 moves, 0-1

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
L Mkrtchian vs P Cramling, 2004
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 48 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
P Cramling vs L Mkrtchian, 2004
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 39 moves, 1-0

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
A Stefanova vs T Vasilevich, 2004
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 75 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
T Vasilevich vs A Stefanova, 2004
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 60 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 25th
A Stefanova vs T Vasilevich, 2004
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 54 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 25th
T Vasilevich vs A Stefanova, 2004
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 20 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid II) Game 1: May 25th
T Vasilevich vs A Stefanova, 2004
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid II) Game 2: May 25th
A Stefanova vs T Vasilevich, 2004 
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 51 moves, 1-0

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
E Paehtz vs Zhao Xue, 2004
(B92) Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky Variation, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
Zhao Xue vs E Paehtz, 2004 
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 25th
E Paehtz vs Zhao Xue, 2004
(B54) Sicilian, 48 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 25th
Zhao Xue vs E Paehtz, 2004
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 99 moves, 0-1

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
Y Xu vs E Danielian, 2004
(C10) French, 51 moves, 1-0

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
E Danielian vs Y Xu, 2004
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 80 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
N Kosintseva vs N Zhukova, 2004
(C11) French, 50 moves, 0-1

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
N Zhukova vs N Kosintseva, 2004
(D44) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 34 moves, 0-1

Round 2--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 25th
N Zhukova vs N Kosintseva, 2004
(D39) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin, Vienna Variation, 68 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 25th
N Kosintseva vs N Zhukova, 2004
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 23 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid II) Game 1: May 25th
N Kosintseva vs N Zhukova, 2004
(B01) Scandinavian, 58 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Rapid II) Game 2: May 25th
N Zhukova vs N Kosintseva, 2004
(A88) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with c6, 44 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--(Armageddon): May 25th
N Zhukova vs N Kosintseva, 2004
(D44) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 40 moves, 1-0

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
Kosteniuk vs V Cmilyte, 2004 
(B33) Sicilian, 65 moves, 0-1

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
V Cmilyte vs Kosteniuk, 2004
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
O Alexandrova vs E V Kovalevskaya, 2004
(D13) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation, 62 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
E V Kovalevskaya vs O Alexandrova, 2004
(C10) French, 64 moves, 1-0

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
I Krush vs Kachiani-Gersinska, 2004
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
Kachiani-Gersinska vs I Krush, 2004
(D11) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
C Peptan vs J Jackova, 2004 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 23 moves, 0-1

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
J Jackova vs C Peptan, 2004
(B28) Sicilian, O'Kelly Variation, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
N Dzagnidze vs I Rajlich, 2004
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 19 moves, 1-0

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
I Rajlich vs N Dzagnidze, 2004
(E12) Queen's Indian, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 1: May 24th
Hoang Thanh Trang vs T Kosintseva, 2004
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 70 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2--Game 2: May 25th
T Kosintseva vs Hoang Thanh Trang, 2004 
(C12) French, McCutcheon, 71 moves, 1-0

Round 3--Game 1: May 26th
T Kosintseva vs Koneru, 2004
(B06) Robatsch, 61 moves, 0-1

Round 3--Game 2: May 27th
Koneru vs T Kosintseva, 2004 
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 78 moves, 0-1

Round 3--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 27th
T Kosintseva vs Koneru, 2004
(B06) Robatsch, 48 moves, 0-1

Round 3--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 27th
Koneru vs T Kosintseva, 2004 
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 48 moves, 1-0

Round 3--Game 1: May 26th
M Lomineishvili vs N Dzagnidze, 2004
(E41) Nimzo-Indian, 57 moves, 0-1

Round 3--Game 2: May 27th
N Dzagnidze vs M Lomineishvili, 2004
(A48) King's Indian, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 3--Game 1: May 26th
J Jackova vs Chiburdanidze, 2004 
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 29 moves, 0-1

Round 3--Game 2: May 27th
Chiburdanidze vs J Jackova, 2004 
(B00) Uncommon King's Pawn Opening, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3--Game 1: May 26th
N Bojkovic vs Kachiani-Gersinska, 2004 
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 44 moves, 0-1

Round 3--Game 2: May 27th
Kachiani-Gersinska vs N Bojkovic, 2004
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3--Game 1: May 26th
E V Kovalevskaya vs Lagno, 2004
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 32 moves, 1-0

Round 3--Game 2: May 27th
Lagno vs E V Kovalevskaya, 2004
(B32) Sicilian, 64 moves, 1-0

Round 3--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 27th
Lagno vs E V Kovalevskaya, 2004
(B32) Sicilian, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 27th
E V Kovalevskaya vs Lagno, 2004
(B07) Pirc, 49 moves, 1-0

Round 3--Game 1: May 26th
P Cramling vs V Cmilyte, 2004
(E15) Queen's Indian, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3--Game 2: May 27th
V Cmilyte vs P Cramling, 2004
(D44) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 27th
V Cmilyte vs P Cramling, 2004
(A70) Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3, 68 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 27th
P Cramling vs V Cmilyte, 2004
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3--(Rapid II) Game 1: May 27th
V Cmilyte vs P Cramling, 2004 
(A60) Benoni Defense, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 3--(Rapid II) Game 2: May 27th
P Cramling vs V Cmilyte, 2004 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 51 moves, 0-1

Round 3--Game 1: May 26th
N Zhukova vs A Stefanova, 2004
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 10 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3--Game 2: May 27th
A Stefanova vs N Zhukova, 2004 
(A11) English, Caro-Kann Defensive System, 8 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 27th
A Stefanova vs N Zhukova, 2004
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 77 moves, 1-0

Round 3--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 27th
N Zhukova vs A Stefanova, 2004
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 46 moves, 1-0

Round 3--(Rapid II) Game 1: May 27th
A Stefanova vs N Zhukova, 2004
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 57 moves, 1-0

Round 3--(Rapid II) Game 2: May 27th
N Zhukova vs A Stefanova, 2004
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 54 moves, 0-1

Round 3--Game 1: May 26th
E Paehtz vs Y Xu, 2004
(B87) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3--Game 2: May 27th
Y Xu vs E Paehtz, 2004
(B51) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 4--Game 1: May 29th
Koneru vs Y Xu, 2004
(E12) Queen's Indian, 36 moves, 1-0

Round 4--Game 2: May 30th
Y Xu vs Koneru, 2004 
(B17) Caro-Kann, Steinitz Variation, 90 moves, 0-1

Round 4--Game 1: May 29th
A Stefanova vs N Dzagnidze, 2004
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 65 moves, 1-0

Round 4--Game 2: May 30th
N Dzagnidze vs A Stefanova, 2004
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 4--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 30th
A Stefanova vs N Dzagnidze, 2004
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 48 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 30th
N Dzagnidze vs A Stefanova, 2004
(A12) English with b3, 58 moves, 0-1

Round 4--Game 1: May 29th
Chiburdanidze vs V Cmilyte, 2004
(E12) Queen's Indian, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 4--Game 2: May 30th
V Cmilyte vs Chiburdanidze, 2004
(E12) Queen's Indian, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 4--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 30th
V Cmilyte vs Chiburdanidze, 2004
(E12) Queen's Indian, 64 moves, 1-0

Round 4--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 30th
Chiburdanidze vs V Cmilyte, 2004
(E14) Queen's Indian, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 4--(Rapid II) Game 1: May 30th
Chiburdanidze vs V Cmilyte, 2004
(A86) Dutch, 49 moves, 1-0

Round 4--(Rapid II) Game 2: May 30th
V Cmilyte vs Chiburdanidze, 2004
(D56) Queen's Gambit Declined, 67 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4--Game 1: May 29th
E V Kovalevskaya vs Kachiani-Gersinska, 2004 
(B13) Caro-Kann, Exchange, 39 moves, 0-1

Round 4--Game 2: May 30th
Kachiani-Gersinska vs E V Kovalevskaya, 2004
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 35 moves, 0-1

Round 4--(Rapid I) Game 1: May 30th
Kachiani-Gersinska vs E V Kovalevskaya, 2004
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 72 moves, 0-1

Round 4--(Rapid I) Game 2: May 30th
E V Kovalevskaya vs Kachiani-Gersinska, 2004
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5--Game 1: May 31th
E V Kovalevskaya vs Koneru, 2004
(B28) Sicilian, O'Kelly Variation, 59 moves, 1-0

Round 5--Game 2: June 1st
Koneru vs E V Kovalevskaya, 2004
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 51 moves, 1-0

Round 5--(Rapid I) Game 1: June 1st
E V Kovalevskaya vs Koneru, 2004
(B07) Pirc, 68 moves, 1-0

Round 5--(Rapid I) Game 2: June 1st
Koneru vs E V Kovalevskaya, 2004 
(A04) Reti Opening, 67 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5--Game 1: May 31th
A Stefanova vs Chiburdanidze, 2004
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5--Game 2: June 1st
Chiburdanidze vs A Stefanova, 2004
(A50) Queen's Pawn Game, 55 moves, 0-1

Round 6--Game 1: June 3rd
E V Kovalevskaya vs A Stefanova, 2004
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 53 moves, 0-1

Round 6--Game 2: June 4th
A Stefanova vs E V Kovalevskaya, 2004
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 67 moves, 1-0

Round 6--Game 3: June 5th
E V Kovalevskaya vs A Stefanova, 2004 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 51 moves, 1/2-1/2

197 games

 » View all game collections by chessmoron PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC