chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

 
Favorite Games from (2000-2006)
Compiled by wanabe2000
--*--

Selected Games and Tournament Information.

Note: in 1993 Kasparov resigned from FIDE throwing the World Championship into turmoil. FIDE countered with their own championship as well as a series of "Knockout" tournaments for the championship which many people do not recognize. Kasparov held his own championship which many people do not recognize.

Classical World Championships:

Kasparov - Kramnik World Championship Match (2000). After 15 games, with a final score of 8� to 6� Kasparov's long tenure as World Champion had finally come to an end. Vladimir Kramnik's had become the 14th World Chess Champion.

Kramnik - Leko World Championship Match (2004). After 14 games, with a tie score of 7 to 7, Vladimir Kramnik defended his title of World Chess Champion.

Kramnik - Topalov World Championship Match (2006). Vladimir Kramnik, after 13 years of chaos in the chess world, had thus become the the solitary undisputed World Chess Champion. The score was Kramnik 8�; Top

USA Championship 2005: http://en.chessbase.com/post/16-yea...

EUCup 16th, Neum 2000 (GOTD)
Svidler vs Adams, 2000 
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 34 moves, 1-0

Sarajevo Bosnia 2000 Rd.11
Movsesian vs Kasparov, 2000 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 32 moves, 0-1

Championship, Orebro SWE 2000 (Puzzle move 9.?)
T Ernst vs C Gruvaeus, 2000 
(B94) Sicilian, Najdorf, 13 moves, 1-0

World Junior Championship, Yerevan ARE 2000 Rd.12
L Bruzon Batista vs Acs, 2000
(B50) Sicilian, 62 moves, 1-0

World Junior Championship, Yerevan ARE 2000 Rd.3
L Bruzon Batista vs E Perelshteyn, 2000 
(B36) Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, 35 moves, 1-0

World Junior Championship, Yerevan ARE 2000 Rd.11
Sasikiran vs L Bruzon Batista, 2000
(D59) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower, 51 moves, 0-1

World Junior Championship, Yerevan ARE 2000 Rd.6
L Bruzon Batista vs V Malakhov, 2000 
(B27) Sicilian, 68 moves, 1-0

RUS-chT 2000 (Sicillian/Najdorf)
M Brodsky vs D Saulin, 2000 
(B92) Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky Variation, 44 moves, 0-1

World Championship Match 2000 Rd.2
Kramnik vs Kasparov, 2000 
(D85) Grunfeld, 40 moves, 1-0

World Championship Match 2000 Rd.4
Kramnik vs Kasparov, 2000 
(D27) Queen's Gambit Accepted, Classical, 74 moves, 1/2-1/2

World Championship Match 2000 Rd.10
Kramnik vs Kasparov, 2000 
(E53) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, 25 moves, 1-0

3rd Int 2000
Grischuk vs Ponomariov, 2000 
(B04) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 27 moves, 1-0

Kasparov Chess GP g/60 2000 (Internet)
Piket vs Kasparov, 2000 
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 50 moves, 1-0

Kasparov Int 2000 "The Alterman Wall" (GOTD)
B Alterman vs Deep Fritz, 2000 
(A03) Bird's Opening, 87 moves, 1-0

34th Olympiad, Istanbul TUR 2000 (Last Big Victory?)
M Krasenkow vs Seirawan, 2000 
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 41 moves, 0-1

ch-USA , Seattle WA 2000
Yermolinsky vs Fedorowicz, 2000
(E97) King's Indian, 34 moves, 1-0

FIDE World Ch 2000 New Delhi IND
Shirov vs Grischuk, 2000 
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 44 moves, 1-0

Astana KAZ 2001 Rd.10
Kasparov vs Kramnik, 2001 
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 41 moves, 1-0

Astana KAZ 2001 Rd.3
Morozevich vs Kasparov, 2001 
(B87) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5, 57 moves, 0-1

ECC Panormo GRE 2001 (Puzzle 15. ?)
Grischuk vs Bareev, 2001 
(C02) French, Advance, 17 moves, 1-0

SuperGM 2001 (GOTD)
Kasparov vs Leko, 2001 
(C84) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 31 moves, 1-0

Corus, Wijk aan Zee 2001
Shirov vs Topalov, 2001 
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 24 moves, 1-0

World Open, Philadelphia 2001 Rd.9
B G Smith vs G Braylovsky, 2001 
(B80) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 64 moves, 1-0

US Open, Framingham USA 2001 (GOTD)
T Suzman vs G Nsubuga, 2001 
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 39 moves, 0-1

US Open, Framingham USA 2001 Rd.5
K Visweswaran vs A Prasetyo, 2001 
(B19) Caro-Kann, Classical, 23 moves, 1-0

Korchnoi Birthday KO, Zurich SUI 2001
Spassky vs Short, 2001 
(E31) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line, 62 moves, 1-0

Korchnoi Birthday Gp A, Zurich SUI 2001
Short vs Piket, 2001 
(C52) Evans Gambit, 31 moves, 0-1

Cuba Ch, Las Tunas CUB 2001(Holy Knight GOTD)
J Nogueiras vs M Gongora Reyes, 2001 
(A21) English, 84 moves, 1-0

Politiken Cup 2001 Rd.6
H Rasmussen vs P Simonsen, 2001
(A65) Benoni, 6.e4, 60 moves, 0-1

12th Open,Ljubljana SLO 2001
M Kastelic vs G Novak, 2001
(D80) Grunfeld, 40 moves, 0-1

Faakersee Open 2001
Franco Diaz vs H Groetz, 2001
(B52) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 27 moves, 0-1

Amber Blindfold 2001
Z Almasi vs Piket, 2001 
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 35 moves, 0-1

2nd IECC 2001
Korchnoi vs B Chatalbashev, 2001
(B06) Robatsch, 49 moves, 0-1

FIDE GP 2002 Dubai UAE (GOTD)
Radjabov vs Anand, 2002 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 34 moves, 0-1

11th Monarch, Port Erin 2002 (Hello Queenie GOTD)
Y Shulman vs S T Ansell, 2002 
(D17) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 60 moves, 1-0

FIDE Gran Prix, Moscow RUS 2002 (Grischuk Attack!)
Grischuk vs Seirawan, 2002 
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 45 moves, 1-0

FIDE Gran Prix, Moscow RUS 2002
Kasimdzhanov vs Judit Polgar, 2002 
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 50 moves, 1-0

Grand Prix du Senat 2002 (Ra7!)
Bacrot vs Lautier, 2002 
(E15) Queen's Indian, 27 moves, 1-0

Israeli Championship , Tel Aviv 2002
Sutovsky vs Smirin, 2002 
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 24 moves, 1-0

Capablanca Mem Elite , Havana CUB 2002 (GOTD)
A Kogan vs W Arencibia Rodriguez, 2002 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 30 moves, 1-0

Russia vs The Rest of the World, 2002 (Rapid)
Akopian vs Kasparov, 2002 
(B30) Sicilian, 25 moves, 1-0

4th Stage Russian Cup 2002 (GOTD)
I Kurnosov vs V A Loginov, 2002 
(B07) Pirc, 24 moves, 1-0

Spanish Championships 2002, Ayamonte Rd.1(GOTD)
Shirov vs F Vallejo Pons, 2002 
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 79 moves, 1-0

41st World Junior Championships, Goa IND 2002 Rd.13
Aronian vs Jakovenko, 2002 
(D32) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, 29 moves, 1-0

First Saturday GM, Budapest HUN 2003 (GOTD)
Carlsen vs L Drabke, 2003 
(D17) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 20 moves, 1-0

Biel International Chess Festival 2003 Rd,9
Morozevich vs Korchnoi, 2003 
(C13) French, 20 moves, 1-0

Politiken Cup 25th 2003 (GOTD)
Hector vs J Carstensen, 2003 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 75 moves, 1-0

European Clubs Cup, Rethymnon GRE 2003
Jobava vs Bareev, 2003 
(B19) Caro-Kann, Classical, 34 moves, 1-0

European Clubs Cup, Rethymnon GRE 2003 Rd.6
Huzman vs Kasparov, 2003 
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 22 moves, 1-0

European Clubs Cup, Rethymnon GRE 2003
Kasparov vs Grischuk, 2003 
(E32) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 63 moves, 1-0

Schwarzacher Open 8-26-2003 (E06)
Carlsen vs C Laqua, 2003 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 50 moves, 1-0

XX Ciudad de Linares 2003 Rd.2
Kasparov vs Radjabov, 2003 
(C11) French, 39 moves, 0-1

Wijk aan Zee 2003 (GOTD)
I Rogers vs Acs, 2003 
(A22) English, 34 moves, 1-0

Wijk aan Zee 2003 Rd.8
Ponomariov vs Radjabov, 2003 
(E97) King's Indian, 38 moves, 0-1

WYCC, Halkidiki 2003 (Anastasia's Mate GOTD)
J L Hammer vs Carlsen, 2003 
(A04) Reti Opening, 17 moves, 0-1

Bundesliga 2003-2004 Bremer, GER Rd.4 (GOTD)
Sadler vs Pelletier, 2003 
(E56) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 7...Nc6, 18 moves, 0-1

Sao Paulo Rapid 2004
G Vescovi vs Karpov, 2004 
(C10) French, 22 moves, 1-0

Makita-Lakoni GM, Jakarta IND 2004 (GOTD)
D Juswanto vs Zhu Chen, 2004 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 38 moves, 1-0

Kramnik-Leko WC Match, Brissago SUI 2004 Rd,14
Kramnik vs Leko, 2004  
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 41 moves, 1-0

FIDE WC KO Tournament, Tripoli Libya 2004 (GOTD)
Kharlov vs Topalov, 2004 
(C24) Bishop's Opening, 53 moves, 0-1

FIDE WC KO Tournament ,Tripoli Libya 2004
Topalov vs Kasimdzhanov, 2004 
(E17) Queen's Indian, 53 moves, 0-1

FIDE WC KO Tournament ,Tripoli Libya 2004
L Dominguez vs Radjabov, 2004 
(B30) Sicilian, 45 moves, 1-0

5th Karpov It Tournament , Poikovsky RUS 2004
V Malakhov vs V Zvjaginsev, 2004 
(E97) King's Indian, 43 moves, 0-1

3rd Aeroflot Festival, Moscow RUS 2004 (Bishop Sac)
K Spraggett vs G Vescovi, 2004 
(C92) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 37 moves, 1-0

Dortmund Sparkassen 2004
Anand vs Rublevsky, 2004 
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 35 moves, 1-0

BIH-chT , Neum 2004
Sutovsky vs A Kovacevic, 2004 
(C11) French, 28 moves, 1-0

Skanska open 2004 (Double Rook Sac)
T Bakre vs B Kadziolka, 2004 
(B78) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 10.castle long, 27 moves, 0-1

Corus, Wijk an Zee NED 2004
Svidler vs Topalov, 2004 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 46 moves, 1-0

Wijk aan Zee C Group 2004 "The Magnus Effect"
Carlsen vs S Ernst, 2004 
(B19) Caro-Kann, Classical, 29 moves, 1-0

Corr. Chess Match 2004 (Computer GOTD)
A Nickel vs Hydra, 2004 
(B48) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 43 moves, 1-0

Bois Colombes Masters 2004 Rd.4
M Sebag vs A Sulypa, 2004
(B48) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 35 moves, 0-1

13th Amber Rapid 2004 (GOTD)
Svidler vs F Vallejo Pons, 2004 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 30 moves, 0-1

Russian Championships, Moscow 2004
A Timofeev vs Kasparov, 2004 
(B50) Sicilian, 42 moves, 0-1

Russian Championships, Moscow 2004 Rd.7
Tseshkovsky vs Kasparov, 2004 
(B85) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Classical, 39 moves, 0-1

Russia Team Championship 2004 (GOTD)
Morozevich vs Bologan, 2004 
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 28 moves, 1-0

Norwegian Championship, Sandnes 2005 Rd.5
Carlsen vs G Tallaksen Ostmoe, 2005 
(E15) Queen's Indian, 37 moves, 1-0

Corus Chess Tournament, Wijk an Zee NED 2005
Kramnik vs Topalov, 2005 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 20 moves, 0-1

Corus Chess Tournament, Wijk an Zee NED 2005
Anand vs Leko, 2005 
(B33) Sicilian, 57 moves, 0-1

Corus Chess Tournament, Wijk an Zee NED 2005
Leko vs Svidler, 2005 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 57 moves, 1-0

XXII Torneo Ciudad de Linares 2005 Rd.12 (GOTD)
Adams vs Kasparov, 2005 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 26 moves, 0-1

XXII Torneo Ciudad de Linares 2005 Rd.14 (Good-Bye)
Topalov vs Kasparov, 2005 
(B30) Sicilian, 30 moves, 1-0

Ehlvest - Zappa Match 2005 (GOTD)
Zappa vs Ehlvest, 2005 
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 53 moves, 1-0

7th Foxwoods Open 2005 Rd.6 (GOTD)
L Milman vs J Fang, 2005 
(B19) Caro-Kann, Classical, 31 moves, 1-0

Dortmund Sparkassen , Dortmund GER 2005
Bacrot vs Kramnik, 2005 
(E20) Nimzo-Indian, 56 moves, 1-0

Dortmund Sparkassen, Dortmund GER 2005 (Qf6!!)
Topalov vs Naiditsch, 2005 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 27 moves, 1-0

Dortmund Sparkassen, Dortmund GER 2005 (54.g5!)
Naiditsch vs Leko, 2005 
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 59 moves, 1-0

Dortmund Sparkassen, Dortmund GER 2005 Rd.2
Sutovsky vs Kramnik, 2005 
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 51 moves, 1-0

FIDE WC Tournament, San Luis ARG, 2005 Rd.1
Leko vs Topalov, 2005 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 40 moves, 0-1

FIDE WC Tournament, San Luis ARG, 2005 Rd.2
Topalov vs Anand, 2005 
(E15) Queen's Indian, 97 moves, 1/2-1/2

FIDE WC Tournament, San Luis ARG, 2005
Judit Polgar vs Anand, 2005 
(B17) Caro-Kann, Steinitz Variation, 41 moves, 0-1

FIDE WC Tournament, San Luis ARG, 2005
Leko vs Judit Polgar, 2005 
(B48) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 25 moves, 1-0

FIDE WC Tournament, San Luis ARG, 2005
Anand vs Judit Polgar, 2005 
(B48) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 62 moves, 1-0

FIDE WC Tournament, San Luis ARG, 2005
Judit Polgar vs Topalov, 2005 
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 64 moves, 0-1

FIDE WC Tournament, San Luis ARG, 2005
Kasimdzhanov vs Judit Polgar, 2005 
(B84) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 47 moves, 1-0

FIDE WC Tournament, San Luis ARG, 2005
Svidler vs Judit Polgar, 2005 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 59 moves, 1-0

FIDE WC Tournament, San Luis ARG, 2005
Kasimdzhanov vs Anand, 2005 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 38 moves, 1-0

WCCC 21th Final, Stockholm SWE 2005
A Nickel vs J van Oosterom, 2005 
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 45 moves, 1-0

WebChess Gambit Match, 2005 (GOTD)
G Timmerman vs M Umansky, 2005  
(C33) King's Gambit Accepted, 42 moves, 0-1

Aeroflot Open B 2005
I Nikolaidis vs A Alavkin, 2005
(D14) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation, 43 moves, 1-0

FIDE World Cup 2005. Khanty Mansyisk RUS (GOTD)
E Najer vs Mamedyarov, 2005 
(B04) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 39 moves, 1-0

FIDE World Cup 2005. Khanty Mansyisk RUS
Nakamura vs Ganguly, 2005 
(C44) King's Pawn Game, 52 moves, 0-1

Drammen International Chess Festival 2005
Carlsen vs Shirov, 2005 
(C95) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer, 38 moves, 1-0

6th European Individual, Warsaw POL 2005
Jobava vs Carlsen, 2005 
(D17) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 39 moves, 1-0

6th European Individual, Warsaw POL 2005
D Baramidze vs Naiditsch, 2005 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 20 moves, 0-1

Norwegian Championship 2005 Rd.9
Carlsen vs A Groenn, 2005 
(D43) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 24 moves, 1-0

6th European Individual 2005 Rd.13
Beliavsky vs Nisipeanu, 2005 
(E29) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 49 moves, 0-1

Norwegian Championship 2005 Rd.4
K Lie vs Carlsen, 2005 
(C42) Petrov Defense, 46 moves, 1-0

MTel Masters, Sofia BUL 2005 "Knight Odds" (GOTD)
Topalov vs Anand, 2005 
(E15) Queen's Indian, 52 moves, 1-0

MTel Masters, Sofia BUL 2005 Rd.5
Ponomariov vs Topalov, 2005 
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 40 moves, 1-0

2nd Dato' Arthur Tan Malaysian Open 2005 (GOTD)
R Antonio vs T Dao, 2005 
(B52) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 20 moves, 1-0

BELFORT YWCC BU18 2005
G Papp vs F Armbrust, 2005 
(B56) Sicilian, 27 moves, 1-0

World Youth Championship U12 (Boys) 2005 Rd.9,2
S Sjugirov vs W So, 2005 
(B30) Sicilian, 33 moves, 1-0

Czech Open 2005 Rd.6
G Gutman vs Y Kryvoruchko, 2005
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 65 moves, 1-0

US Ch, San Diego CA 2006 (Just like "Modesto Larry")
L Christiansen vs Wojtkiewicz, 2006 
(B87) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5, 23 moves, 1-0

US Championship, San Diego CA 2006
Nakamura vs J Friedel, 2006 
(A09) Reti Opening, 48 moves, 0-1

Bad Wiesse GER 2006 (GOTD)
W So vs M Prusikin, 2006 
(C14) French, Classical, 30 moves, 1-0

4th Young Stars, Kirishi RUS 2006 (Qe6!!)
E Safarli vs S Sjugirov, 2006 
(B94) Sicilian, Najdorf, 42 moves, 1-0

Cap D'Agde 2006
Carlsen vs Karjakin, 2006 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 50 moves, 0-1

Aerosvit GM Tournament , Foros UKR 2006
Nisipeanu vs Grischuk, 2006 
(B86) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin Attack, 38 moves, 1-0

World Championship Match 2006 Rd.10
Kramnik vs Topalov, 2006  
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 43 moves, 1-0

Magistral Ciutat de Barcelona-Casino 2006 (GOTD)
L Dominguez vs Ivanchuk, 2006 
(B06) Robatsch, 69 moves, 1-0

Aeroflot Open 2006
Naiditsch vs M Vachier-Lagrave, 2006 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 52 moves, 0-1

World Blitz Championship, Rishon Le Zion ISR 2006
Radjabov vs Anand, 2006 
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 16 moves, 1-0

Tal Memorial, Moscow 2006 Rd.4
Shirov vs Aronian, 2006 
(C89) Ruy Lopez, Marshall, 58 moves, 0-1

37th Chess Olympiad, Turin ITA 2006 Rd.5
Kramnik vs Aronian, 2006 
(A15) English, 37 moves, 1-0

37th Chess Olympiad , Turin ITA 2006 Rd.11 (GOTD)
Z Syed vs S Bouaziz, 2006 
(E80) King's Indian, Samisch Variation, 62 moves, 1-0

37th Olympiad, Turin ITA 2006 (GOTD)
I Sokolov vs Aronian, 2006 
(E35) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 5.cd ed, 19 moves, 0-1

8th Dubai Open 2006
I Bajarani vs R Babaev, 2006
(B20) Sicilian, 27 moves, 0-1

Mayor's Cup Invitational, New York 2006
Zsuzsa Polgar vs Kamsky, 2006 
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 42 moves, 0-1

Linares ESP 2006 Rd.5
Aronian vs Svidler, 2006 
(D80) Grunfeld, 38 moves, 1-0

Linares ESP 2006 Rd.5
Ivanchuk vs Topalov, 2006 
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 48 moves, 0-1

Linares ESP 2006 Rd.10
Topalov vs Aronian, 2006 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 76 moves, 1-0

Linares 2006 (Last Round Demolition)
Leko vs Aronian, 2006 
(C88) Ruy Lopez, 40 moves, 0-1

Corus, Wijk aan Zee NED , Group B 2006 Rd.2
J Smeets vs Carlsen, 2006 
(B33) Sicilian, 43 moves, 0-1

Corus, Wijk aan Zee NED , Group B 2006 Rd.4
Jobava vs Z Almasi, 2006 
(E46) Nimzo-Indian, 31 moves, 1-0

Corus, Wijk aan Zee NED , Group B 2006 Rd.5
Motylev vs Jobava, 2006 
(B65) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 7...Be7 Defense, 9...Nxd4, 57 moves, 1-0

Corus, Wijk aan Zee NED , Group B 2006 Rd.5
Carlsen vs Beliavsky, 2006 
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 20 moves, 1-0

Corus, Wijk aan Zee NED , Group B 2006 Rd.8
Naiditsch vs Motylev, 2006 
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 28 moves, 0-1

Corus Wijk aan Zee 2006
Karjakin vs Anand, 2006 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 37 moves, 0-1

Corus, Wijk aan Zee NED , Group B 2006 Rd.11
Motylev vs Carlsen, 2006 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 34 moves, 1-0

European Club Cup, Feugen AUT 2006 (GOTD)
Bologan vs Vaganian, 2006 
(C18) French, Winawer, 19 moves, 1-0

Bosna Sarajevo Tournament 2006 Rd.5
B Predojevic vs Carlsen, 2006 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 40 moves, 0-1

Cappelle la Grande 2006 Rd.1
O Jakobsen vs G Guseinov, 2006 
(E81) King's Indian, Samisch, 24 moves, 0-1

Montecatini Terme, ITA 2000 Rd.7 (GOTD)
Bareev vs Piket, 2000 
(A25) English, 40 moves, 1-0

Essent Tournament 2006 Rd.1
Mamedyarov vs Topalov, 2006 
(D47) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 47 moves, 1-0

World Junior Championship 2006 Rd.12
N Vitiugov vs Z Andriasian, 2006 
(D11) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 45 moves, 0-1

146 games

 » View all game collections by wanabe2000 PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC