chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

 
4
Compiled by gr2ca
--*--

A N Other vs F Wenman, 1938 
(D08) Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin Counter Gambit, 8 moves, 0-1

S Boros vs Biro, 1940 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 8 moves, 1-0

K Rahn vs Rellstab, 1941 
(B72) Sicilian, Dragon, 25 moves, 1-0

Lokvenc vs Pachman, 1943 
(E33) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 8 moves, 1-0

Twigg vs E Gray, 1947 
(D21) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 8 moves, 1-0

E J Diemer vs F Lamb, 1947 
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 0-1

Spassky vs Rodgaisky, 1948 
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 8 moves, 0-1

Kmoch vs T Ellison, 1948 
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 8 moves, 0-1

David vs J Balogh, 1948 
(A06) Reti Opening, 8 moves, 0-1

Barnett vs Eastwood, 1949 
(C21) Center Game, 8 moves, 1-0

A Hrdy vs H Haberditz, 1951 
(D07) Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin Defense, 8 moves, 0-1

H Ullrich vs NN, 1952 
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 8 moves, 1-0

Jacobsen vs Port, 1952 
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 8 moves, 0-1

A Durao vs S Horta, 1954 
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 1-0

Klotschkov vs Serkin, 1955 
(A10) English, 8 moves, 1-0

NN vs C Van Bockel, 1955 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 8 moves, 0-1

Iverhov vs Ilianako, 1957 
(C35) King's Gambit Accepted, Cunningham, 8 moves, 0-1

D A Mohrlok vs Reule, 1958 
(C64) Ruy Lopez, Classical, 8 moves, 1-0

Muskietorz vs J Salt, 1958 
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 0-1

D Miller vs Peterson, 1959 
(D08) Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin Counter Gambit, 8 moves, 0-1

Koltanowski vs K Cable, 1960 
(C41) Philidor Defense, 8 moves, 1-0

G Pfeiffer vs Batlouni, 1960 
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 8 moves, 1-0

Koltanowski vs Furst, 1960 
(C55) Two Knights Defense, 8 moves, 1-0

Aronin vs Kantarovich, 1960 
(B27) Sicilian, 10 moves, 1-0

Vasiukov vs S Giterman, 1960 
(C64) Ruy Lopez, Classical, 8 moves, 1-0

W J Lutes vs R Hartenstein, 1962 
(C21) Center Game, 8 moves, 1-0

Fischer vs J Jones, 1964 
(C30) King's Gambit Declined, 8 moves, 1-0

M Lieberman vs C Knobel, 1966 
(C46) Three Knights, 8 moves, 0-1

Makarytsiev vs Chasin, 1967 
(B40) Sicilian, 8 moves, 0-1

De Jong vs A Van 't Riet, 1967 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 8 moves, 0-1

Zabrzeski vs Angelov, 1967 
(B01) Scandinavian, 8 moves, 0-1

F Smrcka vs H R Engel, 1965 
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 8 moves, 0-1

D Burk vs A Wishnek, 1968 
(C77) Ruy Lopez, 8 moves, 1-0

T Prokhorovich vs Shurawlew, 1969 
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 0-1

Doroshkievich vs V Tukmakov, 1970 
(A27) English, Three Knights System, 8 moves, 0-1

Sachs vs D Gedult, 1971 
(C31) King's Gambit Declined, Falkbeer Counter Gambit, 8 moves, 0-1

Petrosian vs H Ree, 1971 
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 8 moves, 1-0

Vasiukov vs Razuvaev, 1972 
(B06) Robatsch, 8 moves, 1-0

V Rao vs Gill, 1972 
(B20) Sicilian, 8 moves, 0-1

K Woywoda vs D Millward, 1972 
(C44) King's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 1-0

C Bloodgood vs Davis, 1973 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 8 moves, 1-0

Stoklizki vs Maximow, 1973 
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 8 moves, 1-0

NN vs E J Diemer, 1973 
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 0-1

NN vs J Van Mil, 1973 
(C48) Four Knights, 8 moves, 0-1

Iskov vs M Bartrina, 1974 
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 8 moves, 0-1

T Grassel vs Rust, 1974 
(D06) Queen's Gambit Declined, 8 moves, 0-1

D Evans vs B Wall, 1974 
(C31) King's Gambit Declined, Falkbeer Counter Gambit, 8 moves, 0-1

J Petit vs B Wall, 1974 
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 8 moves, 0-1

Martinez vs B Wall, 1974 
(A03) Bird's Opening, 8 moves, 0-1

D Smith vs E Heiny, 1974 
(B40) Sicilian, 8 moves, 1-0

T Louie vs B Wall, 1974
(C33) King's Gambit Accepted, 8 moves, 0-1

K Jovanovic-Blagojevic vs J Tuomainen, 1974 
(B06) Robatsch, 8 moves, 1-0

Timman vs M Ahmed Bakali, 1974 
(B01) Scandinavian, 8 moves, 1-0

Suetin vs P Travnicek, 1975 
(B50) Sicilian, 8 moves, 1-0

H Rathmann vs Meyer, 1975 
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 1-0

W Elm vs A Bachmann, 1975 
(B07) Pirc, 8 moves, 1-0

Layne vs A Zwaig, 1975 
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 8 moves, 0-1

Margave vs NN, 1976 
(B40) Sicilian, 8 moves, 1-0

Werner vs T Stuttard, 1976 
(C71) Ruy Lopez, 8 moves, 1-0

A Kox vs G Raymakers, 1976 
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 1-0

Nowikow vs Lutow, 1976 
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 1-0

Witteveen vs G Welling, 1977 
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 0-1

Mayr vs G Gottardi, 1977 
(C44) King's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 0-1

B Wall vs D Stroud, 1977 
(C61) Ruy Lopez, Bird's Defense, 8 moves, 1-0

A Lisenko vs T Voronova, 1978 
(B01) Scandinavian, 8 moves, 0-1

Smit vs G Welling, 1978 
(C61) Ruy Lopez, Bird's Defense, 8 moves, 0-1

B Wall vs R Gantt, 1978 
(D25) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 8 moves, 1-0

V Bradley vs J Bath, 1978 
(C68) Ruy Lopez, Exchange, 8 moves, 1-0

Jerry Ross vs B Wall, 1978 
(C33) King's Gambit Accepted, 8 moves, 0-1

John Coffey vs NN, 1978 
(A35) English, Symmetrical, 8 moves, 1-0

H Van der Heijden vs Salam, 1978 
(A53) Old Indian, 8 moves, 1-0

E J Diemer vs NN, 1979 
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 1-0

Wisse vs Ram, 1979 
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 8 moves, 1-0

D Ham vs A Howard, 1979 
(C25) Vienna, 8 moves, 1-0

B Wall vs D Overcash, 1979 
(C30) King's Gambit Declined, 8 moves, 1-0

Kraiko vs Kreie, 1979 
(C55) Two Knights Defense, 8 moves, 1-0

R Dieks vs J G van Eybergen, 1979 
(A09) Reti Opening, 8 moves, 1-0

R Schlenker vs W Stamer, 1980 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 8 moves, 0-1

1 0
Carta vs Scarpata, 1980 
(B50) Sicilian, 8 moves, 1-0

C Hatherill vs B Wall, 1980 
(C02) French, Advance, 8 moves, 0-1

Bardi vs Gacsalyi, 1980 
(B32) Sicilian, 8 moves, 0-1

D Brown vs J Dykes, 1980 
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 8 moves, 0-1

R MacBrayne vs Crichton, 1980 
(A02) Bird's Opening, 8 moves, 0-1

K Johansson vs S Svensson, 1980 
(C32) King's Gambit Declined, Falkbeer Counter Gambit, 8 moves, 1-0

B Wall vs Mitchell, 1980 
(B32) Sicilian, 8 moves, 1-0

J Dainauskas vs Blecher, 1980 
(B10) Caro-Kann, 8 moves, 1-0

Efremov vs Amirchanov, 1980 
(C10) French, 8 moves, 1-0

B Wall vs N Barsalou, 1980 
(C11) French, 8 moves, 1-0

Nilzon vs Garcia, 1980 
(B01) Scandinavian, 8 moves, 0-1

B Wall vs J Lippert, 1980 
(C10) French, 8 moves, 1-0

Moreno vs Padula, 1980 
(C40) King's Knight Opening, 8 moves, 1-0

D Hater vs R Crowl, 1981 
(C62) Ruy Lopez, Old Steinitz Defense, 8 moves, 0-1

D Shirley vs B Ellena, 1981 
(C57) Two Knights, 8 moves, 1-0

G Welling vs E Ten Haaf, 1981 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 8 moves, 1-0

R de Graaff vs M Scheeren, 1981 
(A48) King's Indian, 8 moves, 1-0

D Pelan vs M Hand, 1981 
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 8 moves, 1-0

T Mantia vs R Shirley Jr, 1981 
(D06) Queen's Gambit Declined, 8 moves, 1-0

Besada vs Mabille, 1982 
(C69) Ruy Lopez, Exchange, Gligoric Variation, 8 moves, 0-1

A Brown vs Myreng, 1982 
(A04) Reti Opening, 8 moves, 0-1

Stoddard vs G Bielefeld, 1982 
(B20) Sicilian, 8 moves, 0-1

D Hoog vs Morgan, 1982
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 8 moves, 0-1

101 games

 » View all game collections by gr2ca PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | advertising | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC