chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

 
Yugoslav Chess Triumphs, Part 1
Compiled by Chessdreamer
--*--

Yugoslav Chess Triumphs by Petar Trifunovic, Svetozar Gligoric, Rudolf Maric and Dragoljub Janosevic - Chess Informant, Belgrade 1976

Part 1, continued by Game Collection: Yugoslav Chess Triumphs, Part 2

Games 1-484

(98);
3 Pirc-Rabar, YUG-ch 1952
4 Tartakower-Pirc, England 1951
24 Doda-Pavicic, Zagreb 1975
27 Vaganian-Matanovic, Belgrade 1974
35 Bidev-Pirc, Yugoslavia 1956
36 Barcza-Janosevic, Belgrade 1954
37 Kholmov-Janosevic, Belgrade 1962
42 Radulov-Jovic, Bulgaria 1975
49 Osterman-Cabrilo, YUG-ch 1975
54 Bodic-Lakic, Yugoslavia 1975
57 Gereben-Parma, Torremolinos 1962
65 Trifunovic-Teschner, Dortmund 1961
75 Mestrovic-Vukic, YUG-ch 1974
76 Strokov-Mehidic, Yugoslavia 1975
78 Stadler-Nowarra, Subotica 1967
91 Dukanovic-Pavlovic, Yugoslavia 1974
96 Longer-Trajkovic, Yugoslavia 1949
99 Vokralova-Jocic-Zivkovic, Subotica 1974
106 Marovic-Kapengut, YUG-URS 1971
109 Nemet-Rajkovic, YUG-ch 1975
119 Clarke-Karaklajic, Bognor Regis 1958
121 Ciric-Marovic, Amsterdam 1968
122 Kurajica-Westerinen, 1973
128 Joksic-Hazai, Hungary 1975
132 Matanovic-Ghizdavu, Bath 1973
137 Vujanovic-R.Jovanovic, YUG-ch 1969
141 Kovacevic-Matulovic, Yugoslavia 1973
161 Ugrinovic-Florian, San Benedetto 1962
164 Velimirovic-Vukic, YUG-ch 1970
169 Leban-Nikolac, YUG-ch 1965
171 Bojkovic-Trifunovic, Yugoslavia 1965
172 Matanovic-Marovic, Yugoslavia 1967
175 Matanovic-Hartston, Siegen ol 1970
177 Pirc-Matanovic, England 1951
186 Rogulj-Bukal, Zagreb 1975
187 Trifunovic-Matanovic, Belgrade 1954
190 Todorcevic-Trifunovic, Yugoslavia 1973
196 Hulak-Raicevic, Yugoslavia 1974
206 Sahovic-Forintos, Mladenovac 1975
225 Janosevic-B.Toth, Madonna di Campoglio 1974
235 Trajkovic-Nedeljkovic, YUG-ch 1952
241 Milic-Fuderer, YUG-ch 1952
243 Ciric-Karaklajic, Yugoslavia 1974
246 Matulovic-Karaklajic, Yugoslavia 1967
247 Ilijevski-Gliksman, Yugoslavia 1967
250 Matanovic-Tolush, YUG-URS 1957
252 Trifunovic-Kostic, Yugoslavia 1937
258 Kalabar-Majstorovic, Yugoslavia 1948
265 Janosevic-Malich, Harrachov 1966
273 Lesnik-Schreiber, YUG-ch 1939
275 Majstorovic-Karaklajic, Yugoslavia 1948
285 Ciric-Sines, Yugoslavia 1969
296 Matanovic-Germek, Yugoslavia 1974
301 Levacic-Simonovic, Yugoslavia 1948
305 Lazarevic-Aleksandrija, Ohrid 1971
308 Konarkovska-Sokolov-Asenova, Subotica 1967
309 Ivkovic-Pirc, YUG-ch 1968
314 Spassky-Minic, URS-YUG 1965
315 Bjelajac-Barle, YUG-ch 1973
316 Lazarevic-Kozlovskaja, Menorca 1973
318 Ciric-Kelecevic, Sarajevo 1968
319 Matanovic-Bednarski, Vraca 1975
320 Karadzic-Honfi, Bajmok 1975
330 P.Popovic-Boras, Yugoslavia 1974
332 Notaros-deze, Yugoslavia 1971
335 Parma-Ciocaltea, Bucharest 1968
340 Ciric-Andersen, Krems 1967
341 S.Szabo-Deze, ROU-YUG 1969
344 Milic-Pirc, Ljubljana 1955
345 Janosevic-Pirc, Belgrade 1954
346 Trifunovic-Pirc, Zagreb 1956
356 Matanovic-Bilek, Bad Pyrmont 1970
358 Plohusko-Mirkovic, Yugoslavia 1975
362 Matulovic-Damjanovic, Yugoslavia 1972
368 Karaklajic-Averbakh, YUG-URS 1956
374 Ostojic-Sofrevski, Skopje 1969
383 Dragun-Kulakov, Moscow 1971
384 Janosevic-Musil, Yugoslavia 1972
399 Ljiljak-Ankerst-Lazarevic, Belgrade 1968
401 Karaklajic-Nedeljkovic, YUG-ch 1957
402 Matanovic-Soos, Titovo Uzice 1966
403 Karaklajic-Trifunovic, 1956
404 Szabo-Ostojic, Slncev Brjag 1974
407 Karaklajic-Vidmar jr, Ljubljana 1955
409 Sokolov-Tomovic, Belgrade 1960
410 Bogdanovic-Mestrovic, Sarajevo 1969
411 Simic-Joksic, YUG-ch 1970
414 D.Zivkovic-Brkljaca, Yugoslavia 1974
418 V.Nedeljkovic-Volpert, YUG-URS 1961
420 Karaklajic-Daja, Belgrade 1953
422 Matanovic-Ciric, YUG-ch 1965
428 K.Jovanovic-Kushnir, YUG-URS 1965
429 K.Jovanovic-Volpert, Yugoslavia 1965
438 Minic-Pavlov, Bucharest 1966
449 Mejic-Masic, Yugoslavia 1967
453 Ivanovic-Buljovcic, Yugoslavia 1975
458 Matanovic-Gufeld, YUG-URS 1969
470 Minic-Korchnoi, YUG-URS 1963


1
Tartakower vs P Trifunovic, 1951
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 58 moves, 0-1

2
Larsen vs P Trifunovic, 1960 
(A02) Bird's Opening, 33 moves, 0-1

5
Gligoric vs B Kostic, 1951 
(A04) Reti Opening, 20 moves, 1-0

6
L Espig vs H Messing, 1972
(A04) Reti Opening, 27 moves, 0-1

7
Larsen vs Ljubojevic, 1974
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 23 moves, 1/2-1/2

8
J Rukavina vs Tal, 1973 
(A05) Reti Opening, 41 moves, 1-0

9
Bisguier vs A Fuderer, 1955 
(B50) Sicilian, 28 moves, 0-1

10
Hug vs Gligoric, 1973
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 54 moves, 0-1

11
Nimzowitsch vs Vidmar, 1927 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 35 moves, 0-1

12
Milutin Rajkovic vs Gligoric, 1939
(A06) Reti Opening, 33 moves, 0-1

13
Pirc vs B Kostic, 1936 
(A09) Reti Opening, 42 moves, 1-0

14
Larsen vs Parma, 1969
(A04) Reti Opening, 57 moves, 0-1

15
Ljubojevic vs K Hulak, 1975
(B40) Sicilian, 39 moves, 0-1

16
Ljubojevic vs Petrosian, 1975 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 47 moves, 1-0

17
Sokolsky vs P Trifunovic, 1947
(A16) English, 36 moves, 0-1

18
P Trifunovic vs E R Lundin, 1935
(A16) English, 53 moves, 1-0

19
S Marangunic vs V Tukmakov, 1971 
(A16) English, 42 moves, 1-0

20
Pirc vs Lilienthal, 1948 
(A14) English, 41 moves, 1-0

21
Udovcic vs Ivkov, 1963 
(A15) English, 56 moves, 1-0

22
Tartakower vs B Kostic, 1926 
(A15) English, 55 moves, 0-1

23
P Trifunovic vs Pachman, 1948
(A04) Reti Opening, 59 moves, 1-0

25
B Kostic vs H Mueller, 1962
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 48 moves, 1-0

26
Portisch vs A Matanovic, 1965 
(A17) English, 38 moves, 0-1

28
Puc vs Ivkov, 1957
(A14) English, 50 moves, 1-0

29
B Kostic vs Bogoljubov, 1931
(A14) English, 44 moves, 1-0

30
Polugaevsky vs V Raicevic, 1974
(A54) Old Indian, Ukrainian Variation, 4.Nf3, 62 moves, 0-1

31
H C D de Bock vs B Kostic, 1925
(A22) English, 32 moves, 0-1

32
M Bertok vs Korchnoi, 1970 
(A22) English, 38 moves, 1-0

33
Ivkov vs Uhlmann, 1972
(A22) English, 43 moves, 1-0

34
Pirc vs Keres, 1956
(A23) English, Bremen System, Keres Variation, 20 moves, 1/2-1/2

38
I Bilek vs Gligoric, 1972 
(A16) English, 36 moves, 0-1

39
G Barcza vs A Matanovic, 1957
(A15) English, 50 moves, 0-1

40
Benko vs Ljubojevic, 1971
(A21) English, 38 moves, 0-1

41
Larsen vs Ljubojevic, 1971 
(A21) English, 34 moves, 0-1

43
V Vukovic vs S Ciric, 1924 
(A15) English, 30 moves, 0-1

44
A Planinc vs N Spiridonov, 1971
(A01) Nimzovich-Larsen Attack, 31 moves, 1-0

45
V Popovic vs M Radojcic, 1945
(A14) English, 41 moves, 1-0

46
Uhlmann vs Ljubojevic, 1975 
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 37 moves, 0-1

47
Ivkov vs Janosevic, 1969
(B36) Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, 45 moves, 0-1

48
Vaganian vs A Planinc, 1975 
(A32) English, Symmetrical Variation, 22 moves, 0-1

50
P Trifunovic vs Spassky, 1964
(A33) English, Symmetrical, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

51
S Vukovic vs P Trifunovic, 1947
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 37 moves, 1-0

52
Hort vs Janosevic, 1966 
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 55 moves, 0-1

53
Matulovic vs Parma, 1960 
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 39 moves, 1-0

55
A Lukic vs M Bertok, 1959
(A37) English, Symmetrical, 49 moves, 1-0

56
Panno vs Ivkov, 1955 
(A15) English, 57 moves, 0-1

58
Gligoric vs Puc, 1973
(A44) Old Benoni Defense, 29 moves, 1-0

59
J Gabrovsek vs Milutin Rajkovic, 1933
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 43 moves, 0-1

60
Lombardy vs Ivkov, 1974
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 49 moves, 0-1

61
P Trifunovic vs Matulovic, 1961
(A32) English, Symmetrical Variation, 80 moves, 1-0

62
B Kostic vs Alekhine, 1921 
(A47) Queen's Indian, 69 moves, 1/2-1/2

63
P Trifunovic vs E Eliskases, 1937 
(A47) Queen's Indian, 65 moves, 1-0

64
Pirc vs O'Kelly, 1950 
(A47) Queen's Indian, 19 moves, 1-0

66
P Trifunovic vs Guimard, 1946
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 32 moves, 1-0

67
Vidmar vs Euwe, 1929 
(A48) King's Indian, 37 moves, 1-0

68
P Trifunovic vs Spassky, 1962
(A48) King's Indian, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

69
P Trifunovic vs Geller, 1952
(A48) King's Indian, 50 moves, 1-0

70
P Trifunovic vs D Marovic, 1961
(A48) King's Indian, 28 moves, 1-0

71
P Trifunovic vs Julio Bolbochan, 1962
(A48) King's Indian, 43 moves, 1-0

72
Z Krzisnik vs Bukic, 1963
(A48) King's Indian, 45 moves, 1-0

73
Pirc vs Gligoric, 1953 
(A04) Reti Opening, 85 moves, 1-0

74
Pirc vs F Olafsson, 1954
(A05) Reti Opening, 63 moves, 1-0

77
Vidmar vs Nimzowitsch, 1927 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 22 moves, 1-0

79
V Petek vs K Rozic, 1934
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 33 moves, 1-0

80
M Filipcic vs M Vidmar Jr, 1945 
(D05) Queen's Pawn Game, 57 moves, 1-0

81
Vidmar vs Bogoljubov, 1922 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 38 moves, 1-0

82
A Preinfalk vs B Milic, 1946
(D05) Queen's Pawn Game, 20 moves, 1-0

83
Gligoric vs Dusan Rajkovic, 1975
(A81) Dutch, 27 moves, 1-0

84
P Trifunovic vs Matulovic, 1960
(A04) Reti Opening, 53 moves, 1-0

85
Vidmar vs Spielmann, 1911 
(A83) Dutch, Staunton Gambit, 29 moves, 1-0

86
Udovcic vs Lombardy, 1969
(A04) Reti Opening, 35 moves, 1-0

87
M Vidmar Jr vs A Fuderer, 1951
(A10) English, 44 moves, 1-0

88
Pirc vs A Fuderer, 1954
(A88) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with c6, 57 moves, 1-0

89
F Olafsson vs Ivkov, 1951
(A91) Dutch Defense, 45 moves, 0-1

90
Uhlmann vs Ivkov, 1970
(A94) Dutch, Stonewall with Ba3, 30 moves, 0-1

92
Braun vs O Nedeljkovic, 1932 
(A43) Old Benoni, 25 moves, 0-1

93
I Bajec vs M Longer, 1951
(A44) Old Benoni Defense, 26 moves, 1-0

94
Rubinstein vs Vidmar, 1918 
(A52) Budapest Gambit, 24 moves, 0-1

95
Vidmar vs B Kostic, 1947
(A51) Budapest Gambit, 41 moves, 1-0

97
Puc vs Gheorghiu, 1969
(A53) Old Indian, 33 moves, 1-0

98
M Knezevic vs N Minev, 1973 
(A53) Old Indian, 24 moves, 1-0

100
A Fuderer vs Najdorf, 1955 
(A56) Benoni Defense, 73 moves, 1-0

101
Gligoric vs Ivkov, 1975 
(A56) Benoni Defense, 35 moves, 1-0

102
Gligoric vs Petrosian, 1954 
(A56) Benoni Defense, 36 moves, 1-0

103
M Bertok vs Geller, 1959
(A56) Benoni Defense, 42 moves, 1-0

104
Gligoric vs Velimirovic, 1966 
(A56) Benoni Defense, 21 moves, 1-0

105
V Bukal Sr vs Browne, 1970
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 40 moves, 1-0

107
G Forintos vs Minic, 1971
(A71) Benoni, Classical, 8.Bg5, 24 moves, 0-1

108
Gligoric vs Matulovic, 1967 
(A73) Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O, 42 moves, 1-0

110
Bukic vs Tal, 1967 
(A79) Benoni, Classical, 11.f3, 40 moves, 1-0

111
B Toth vs Matulovic, 1972 
(A79) Benoni, Classical, 11.f3, 31 moves, 0-1

112
Gligoric vs Kavalek, 1972 
(A77) Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2, 38 moves, 1-0

113
Gligoric vs Minic, 1972
(A79) Benoni, Classical, 11.f3, 33 moves, 1-0

114
Gligoric vs Browne, 1972 
(A77) Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2, 37 moves, 1-0

115
Gligoric vs Portisch, 1974 
(A79) Benoni, Classical, 11.f3, 32 moves, 1-0

116
Bukic vs Velimirovic, 1975
(A77) Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2, 30 moves, 1-0

117
Larsen vs Ljubojevic, 1975 
(A77) Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2, 27 moves, 0-1

118
L Asztalos vs B Kostic, 1935
(B01) Scandinavian, 41 moves, 0-1

120
Tarrasch vs V Vukovic, 1922 
(B03) Alekhine's Defense, 40 moves, 0-1

123
Ljubojevic vs K Honfi, 1970 
(B03) Alekhine's Defense, 19 moves, 1-0

124
L Kokkoris vs D Marovic, 1970 
(B03) Alekhine's Defense, 25 moves, 0-1

125
Velimirovic vs Gipslis, 1971 
(B03) Alekhine's Defense, 30 moves, 1-0

126
Velimirovic vs D Marovic, 1972 
(B03) Alekhine's Defense, 32 moves, 1-0

127
Velimirovic vs W Martz, 1973 
(B03) Alekhine's Defense, 26 moves, 1-0

129
Matulovic vs Ljubojevic, 1972
(B04) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 41 moves, 1-0

130
A Matanovic vs Ljubojevic, 1975
(B04) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 36 moves, 1-0

131
Kurajica vs Hort, 1968 
(B05) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 36 moves, 1-0

133
Ljubojevic vs V Kovacevic, 1975
(B05) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 52 moves, 1-0

134
A Planinc vs M Vukic, 1975 
(B05) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 36 moves, 0-1

135
Ljubojevic vs M Vukic, 1975
(B05) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 47 moves, 1-0

136
A Fuderer vs Udovcic, 1951
(B07) Pirc, 41 moves, 1-0

138
Ljubojevic vs T Rakic, 1969 
(B06) Robatsch, 27 moves, 1-0

139
Gufeld vs A Planinc, 1971
(B06) Robatsch, 40 moves, 0-1

140
Tal vs Matulovic, 1972
(B06) Robatsch, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

142
N Karaklajic vs T Rakic, 1967 
(A42) Modern Defense, Averbakh System, 24 moves, 0-1

143
Ljubojevic vs Keene, 1975
(B06) Robatsch, 41 moves, 1-0

144
Szabo vs Pirc, 1962 
(B07) Pirc, 56 moves, 0-1

145
A Planinc vs S Marangunic, 1969 
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 48 moves, 1-0

146
Spassky vs Parma, 1969
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 57 moves, 1/2-1/2

147
Maric vs Petrosian, 1970 
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 26 moves, 1-0

148
Velimirovic vs Dusan Rajkovic, 1971 
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 28 moves, 1-0

149
Ljubojevic vs F Bujupi, 1975
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 48 moves, 1/2-1/2

150
Ljubojevic vs Benko, 1972 
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 58 moves, 1-0

151
Matulovic vs Tringov, 1970 
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 34 moves, 1-0

152
Ljubojevic vs Panno, 1972 
(B06) Robatsch, 43 moves, 1-0

153
Matulovic vs Udovcic, 1963
(B10) Caro-Kann, 46 moves, 0-1

154
A Planinc vs D Ciric, 1970 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 24 moves, 1-0

155
Ljubojevic vs D Ciric, 1975
(B10) Caro-Kann, 49 moves, 1-0

156
Ljubojevic vs H Pfleger, 1975
(B10) Caro-Kann, 33 moves, 1-0

157
A Planinc vs J Nikolac, 1975 
(B11) Caro-Kann, Two Knights, 3...Bg4, 26 moves, 0-1

158
B Kostic vs Pirc, 1931
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 45 moves, 1-0

159
Gligoric vs Botvinnik, 1965 
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 41 moves, 1-0

160
Timman vs M Vukic, 1974
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 34 moves, 0-1

162
Larsen vs P Trifunovic, 1965 
(B14) Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik Attack, 30 moves, 0-1

163
Janosevic vs Bronstein, 1964
(B14) Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik Attack, 59 moves, 1-0

165
Janosevic vs Petrosian, 1954 
(B14) Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik Attack, 74 moves, 1-0

166
Tal vs P Trifunovic, 1961
(B14) Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik Attack, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

167
A Fuderer vs J H Donner, 1952 
(B15) Caro-Kann, 17 moves, 1-0

168
A Matanovic vs Szabo, 1958
(B16) Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen Variation, 58 moves, 1-0

170
Matulovic vs Hort, 1965 
(B16) Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen Variation, 28 moves, 1-0

173
B Kostic vs Bidev, 1948
(B19) Caro-Kann, Classical, 51 moves, 1-0

174
D Ciric vs Keres, 1961
(B19) Caro-Kann, Classical, 64 moves, 1-0

176
Parma vs G Barcza, 1970
(B19) Caro-Kann, Classical, 59 moves, 1-0

178
Vasiukov vs Ivkov, 1964 
(C00) French Defense, 36 moves, 0-1

179
Ljubojevic vs S Garcia Martinez, 1971
(C00) French Defense, 30 moves, 1-0

180
Ljubojevic vs N Padevsky, 1974 
(C00) French Defense, 25 moves, 1-0

181
D Dimc vs A Bulat, 1953
(C02) French, Advance, 37 moves, 0-1

182
P Trifunovic vs Szabo, 1947
(C04) French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line, 36 moves, 1-0

183
P Trifunovic vs Bondarevsky, 1948 
(C04) French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line, 32 moves, 1-0

184
Parma vs H Messing, 1968
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 39 moves, 1-0

185
Maric vs Uhlmann, 1968
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 50 moves, 1-0

188
P Trifunovic vs L Schmid, 1958
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 41 moves, 1-0

189
Ivkov vs Panno, 1955
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 42 moves, 1-0

191
B Rabar vs Matulovic, 1957
(C08) French, Tarrasch, Open, 4.ed ed, 22 moves, 0-1

192
A Matanovic vs Portisch, 1959
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 46 moves, 1-0

193
Parma vs Puc, 1969 
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 61 moves, 1-0

194
Gligoric vs Stahlberg, 1949 
(C09) French, Tarrasch, Open Variation, Main line, 59 moves, 1-0

195
B Ivanovic vs I Farago, 1973
(C09) French, Tarrasch, Open Variation, Main line, 37 moves, 1-0

197
Capablanca vs B Kostic, 1916
(C01) French, Exchange, 56 moves, 1/2-1/2

198
Gligoric vs Balashov, 1970 
(C10) French, 35 moves, 1-0

199
Gligoric vs Yanofsky, 1948 
(C13) French, 41 moves, 1-0

200
Spielmann vs Vidmar, 1904
(C14) French, Classical, 39 moves, 0-1

201
B Kostic vs M Broeder, 1938
(C15) French, Winawer, 48 moves, 1-0

202
Fischer vs V Kovacevic, 1970 
(C15) French, Winawer, 30 moves, 0-1

203
Tringov vs A Planinc, 1970 
(C16) French, Winawer, 42 moves, 0-1

204
Tringov vs A Planinc, 1971
(C16) French, Winawer, 42 moves, 0-1

205
Ljubojevic vs Ulf Andersson, 1973
(C16) French, Winawer, 74 moves, 1-0

207
Gligoric vs Matulovic, 1961
(C16) French, Winawer, 37 moves, 0-1

208
Ivkov vs Portisch, 1961 
(C18) French, Winawer, 31 moves, 1-0

209
E Cobo Arteaga vs Ivkov, 1963 
(C18) French, Winawer, 25 moves, 0-1

210
Matulovic vs Uhlmann, 1967 
(C18) French, Winawer, 51 moves, 1-0

211
A Planinc vs D Baretic, 1968 
(C18) French, Winawer, 45 moves, 0-1

212
B Jacobsen vs Ljubojevic, 1970 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 20 moves, 0-1

213
J Mieses vs L Asztalos, 1918 
(C26) Vienna, 24 moves, 0-1

214
Janosevic vs Gligoric, 1964
(C29) Vienna Gambit, 35 moves, 1-0

215
Janosevic vs Reshevsky, 1967 
(C29) Vienna Gambit, 40 moves, 1-0

216
Janosevic vs L Lengyel, 1967
(C29) Vienna Gambit, 26 moves, 1-0

217
M Ilijc vs A Planinc, 1972
(C26) Vienna, 33 moves, 0-1

218
B Kostic vs Tartakower, 1950 
(C28) Vienna Game, 24 moves, 1-0

219
K Krstev vs M Longer, 1960
(C30) King's Gambit Declined, 21 moves, 1-0

220
Tal vs P Trifunovic, 1963 
(C32) King's Gambit Declined, Falkbeer Counter Gambit, 26 moves, 0-1

221
Tringov vs Vukcevich, 1960 
(C34) King's Gambit Accepted, 28 moves, 0-1

222
B Tot vs P Trifunovic, 1949
(C41) Philidor Defense, 57 moves, 1-0

223
Velimirovic vs Kavalek, 1965 
(C41) Philidor Defense, 36 moves, 1-0

224
Gligoric vs F Olafsson, 1957 
(C43) Petrov, Modern Attack, 42 moves, 1-0

226
Udovcic vs M Bertok, 1954 
(C43) Petrov, Modern Attack, 18 moves, 1-0

227
Parma vs P Trifunovic, 1965
(C43) Petrov, Modern Attack, 37 moves, 1-0

228
A Fuderer vs B Kostic, 1951
(C42) Petrov Defense, 27 moves, 1-0

229
E Torre vs Gligoric, 1973
(C44) King's Pawn Game, 37 moves, 0-1

230
Ljubojevic vs Karpov, 1975 
(C44) King's Pawn Game, 20 moves, 1/2-1/2

231
Bronstein vs A Fuderer, 1959 
(C44) King's Pawn Game, 39 moves, 0-1

232
Levenfish vs Vidmar, 1911 
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 75 moves, 0-1

233
P Trifunovic vs Gligoric, 1945
(C49) Four Knights, 59 moves, 1-0

234
Hort vs P Trifunovic, 1964
(C47) Four Knights, 68 moves, 0-1

236
B Kostic vs R Illa, 1913
(C44) King's Pawn Game, 49 moves, 1-0

237
Nimzowitsch vs B Kostic, 1920 
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 44 moves, 0-1

238
B Kostic vs Yates, 1921
(C51) Evans Gambit, 34 moves, 1-0

239
B Kostic vs V Winz, 1935
(C55) Two Knights Defense, 38 moves, 1-0

240
C Jaffe vs B Kostic, 1919 
(C58) Two Knights, 34 moves, 0-1

242
L Steiner vs P Trifunovic, 1948 
(C61) Ruy Lopez, Bird's Defense, 39 moves, 0-1

244
Gligoric vs P Trifunovic, 1948
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 69 moves, 1-0

245
Ljubojevic vs R Calvo, 1973 
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 14 moves, 1-0

248
Ljubojevic vs J Durao, 1974 
(C64) Ruy Lopez, Classical, 25 moves, 1-0

249
Weenink vs B Kostic, 1927
(C63) Ruy Lopez, Schliemann Defense, 25 moves, 0-1

251
A Matanovic vs Janosevic, 1953 
(C63) Ruy Lopez, Schliemann Defense, 16 moves, 0-1

253
Bogoljubov vs B Kostic, 1920
(C68) Ruy Lopez, Exchange, 54 moves, 0-1

254
A Fuderer vs Tartakower, 1950 
(C70) Ruy Lopez, 32 moves, 1-0

255
A Fuderer vs O'Kelly, 1950
(C70) Ruy Lopez, 21 moves, 1-0

256
B Milic vs Taimanov, 1957
(C70) Ruy Lopez, 46 moves, 1/2-1/2

257
Suetin vs Ivkov, 1973
(C72) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 5.O-O, 42 moves, 0-1

259
P Trifunovic vs Guimard, 1953
(C73) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 23 moves, 1-0

260
Hort vs Ivkov, 1972
(C73) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 46 moves, 0-1

261
P Ostojic vs Ivkov, 1973
(C75) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 33 moves, 1-0

262
Tal vs Gligoric, 1959 
(C74) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 42 moves, 0-1

263
Janosevic vs G Forintos, 1966
(C77) Ruy Lopez, 24 moves, 1-0

264
Matulovic vs N Karaklajic, 1956
(C77) Ruy Lopez, 42 moves, 0-1

266
Unzicker vs A Planinc, 1969 
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 51 moves, 0-1

267
Ljubojevic vs A Planinc, 1971 
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 35 moves, 0-1

268
B Enklaar vs A Planinc, 1973
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 26 moves, 0-1

269
Minic vs A Planinc, 1975 
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 30 moves, 0-1

270
Minic vs K Honfi, 1966 
(C81) Ruy Lopez, Open, Howell Attack, 23 moves, 1-0

271
B Kostic vs A Preinfalk, 1938
(C83) Ruy Lopez, Open, 51 moves, 1-0

272
P Trifunovic vs B Kostic, 1938
(C83) Ruy Lopez, Open, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

274
Gligoric vs B Kostic, 1945
(C83) Ruy Lopez, Open, 57 moves, 0-1

276
Puc vs Kovacs, 1948 
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 30 moves, 1-0

277
P Trifunovic vs Gligoric, 1948 
(C85) Ruy Lopez, Exchange Variation Doubly Deferred (DERLD), 63 moves, 1-0

278
P Trifunovic vs Gligoric, 1955
(C85) Ruy Lopez, Exchange Variation Doubly Deferred (DERLD), 59 moves, 0-1

279
K Richter vs Pirc, 1938
(C84) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 37 moves, 0-1

280
Karpov vs R Nicevski, 1976 
(C80) Ruy Lopez, Open, 43 moves, 1-0

281
K Treybal vs Vidmar, 1932
(C86) Ruy Lopez, Worrall Attack, 32 moves, 0-1

282
Matulovic vs Gligoric, 1958
(C90) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 43 moves, 1-0

283
Ivkov vs Geller, 1964
(C84) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 51 moves, 1-0

284
Matulovic vs V Osnos, 1965
(C88) Ruy Lopez, 54 moves, 1-0

286
Gligoric vs Bidev, 1946 
(C92) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 27 moves, 1-0

287
Kurajica vs Velimirovic, 1968
(C92) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 69 moves, 1/2-1/2

288
Parma vs Antoshin, 1964
(C93) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Smyslov Defense, 46 moves, 1-0

289
Tal vs Gligoric, 1968 
(C93) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Smyslov Defense, 46 moves, 0-1

290
A Matanovic vs Geller, 1961
(C92) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 73 moves, 1-0

291
Ivkov vs Gufeld, 1964 
(C94) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer Defense, 31 moves, 1-0

292
Matulovic vs Unzicker, 1969 
(C94) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer Defense, 45 moves, 1-0

293
A Matanovic vs O'Kelly, 1970
(C94) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer Defense, 36 moves, 1-0

294
Matulovic vs G Barcza, 1973
(C94) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer Defense, 33 moves, 1-0

295
Velimirovic vs A Hennings, 1971
(C96) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 39 moves, 1-0

297
A Matanovic vs Gligoric, 1966 
(C96) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 57 moves, 1-0

298
Matulovic vs Ivkov, 1964
(C97) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 42 moves, 0-1

299
Parma vs P Ostojic, 1969
(C98) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 30 moves, 1-0

300
R Bogdanovic vs N Padevsky, 1970
(C98) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 29 moves, 1-0

302
Korchnoi vs Ivkov, 1958 
(C97) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 60 moves, 0-1

303
Keres vs A Matanovic, 1956
(C97) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 43 moves, 0-1

304
Fischer vs A Matanovic, 1961 
(C97) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 57 moves, 1/2-1/2

306
B Kostic vs P Frydman, 1936
(B20) Sicilian, 45 moves, 1-0

307
P Trifunovic vs Julio Bolbochan, 1952 
(B20) Sicilian, 18 moves, 1-0

310
Hug vs Gligoric, 1972
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 40 moves, 0-1

311
B Kostic vs Foltys, 1938
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 41 moves, 1-0

312
B Kostic vs L Kremer, 1936 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 30 moves, 1-0

313
P Trifunovic vs Najdorf, 1935
(B24) Sicilian, Closed, 55 moves, 1-0

317
Ivkov vs Robert E Byrne, 1967
(B28) Sicilian, O'Kelly Variation, 44 moves, 1-0

321
A Planinc vs Quinteros, 1974
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 28 moves, 1-0

322
J Barle vs Gligoric, 1975
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 34 moves, 1-0

323
Parma vs M Damjanovic, 1960 
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 26 moves, 0-1

324
Matulovic vs Korchnoi, 1966 
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 36 moves, 1-0

325
Parma vs G Capelan, 1968
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 26 moves, 1-0

326
Kurajica vs Kavalek, 1970 
(B50) Sicilian, 27 moves, 1-0

327
Janosevic vs Larsen, 1965 
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 37 moves, 1-0

328
S Nikolic vs Kavalek, 1967
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 37 moves, 1-0

329
Averbakh vs Matulovic, 1961
(B48) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 34 moves, 0-1

331
Janosevic vs Jansa, 1966 
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 26 moves, 1-0

333
N Padevsky vs S Martinovic, 1975
(B30) Sicilian, 31 moves, 0-1

334
Janosevic vs Korchnoi, 1964
(B32) Sicilian, 46 moves, 1/2-1/2

336
J Barle vs Velimirovic, 1975
(B50) Sicilian, 31 moves, 0-1

337
Matulovic vs Parma, 1965
(B70) Sicilian, Dragon Variation, 42 moves, 0-1

338
Ivkov vs Pachman, 1955
(B32) Sicilian, 47 moves, 1-0

339
Ivkov vs Pirc, 1955
(B32) Sicilian, 37 moves, 1-0

342
Parma vs Stein, 1965 
(B35) Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Modern Variation with Bc4, 34 moves, 1-0

343
Ljubojevic vs Sosonko, 1976
(B70) Sicilian, Dragon Variation, 21 moves, 1-0

347
Velimirovic vs Matulovic, 1965 
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 42 moves, 1-0

348
A Matanovic vs Filip, 1960
(B44) Sicilian, 41 moves, 1-0

349
Ljubojevic vs Polugaevsky, 1974
(B44) Sicilian, 38 moves, 1/2-1/2

350
Parma vs Gheorghiu, 1968
(B32) Sicilian, 45 moves, 1-0

351
Velimirovic vs Z Krnic, 1973
(B46) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 36 moves, 0-1

352
A Matanovic vs O'Kelly, 1963
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 41 moves, 1-0

353
Velimirovic vs Vasiukov, 1973 
(B46) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 22 moves, 1-0

354
B Kostic vs O Nedeljkovic, 1938
(B32) Sicilian, 38 moves, 1-0

355
Matulovic vs S Cvetkovic, 1972
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 38 moves, 0-1

357
P Ostojic vs Matulovic, 1974
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 42 moves, 0-1

359
A Planinc vs Matulovic, 1965 
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 31 moves, 1-0

360
Matulovic vs Portisch, 1967 
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 25 moves, 1-0

361
Matulovic vs P Ostojic, 1972
(B49) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 26 moves, 1-0

363
I Gyorgy vs Markovic, 1925
(B44) Sicilian, 40 moves, 1-0

364
Keres vs P Trifunovic, 1947
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 28 moves, 1/2-1/2

365
Matulovic vs Lombardy, 1961 
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 39 moves, 1-0

366
A Planinc vs Ulf Andersson, 1970 
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 36 moves, 1-0

367
A Matanovic vs B Kostic, 1948
(B56) Sicilian, 35 moves, 0-1

369
Janosevic vs Bogoljubov, 1952
(B59) Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3, 36 moves, 1-0

370
B Rabar vs G Barcza, 1952
(B59) Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3, 68 moves, 1-0

371
D Ciric vs Tal, 1968
(B57) Sicilian, 41 moves, 1-0

372
Velimirovic vs J Sofrevski, 1965 
(B89) Sicilian, 24 moves, 1-0

373
Velimirovic vs Milos Nikolic, 1967 
(B89) Sicilian, 34 moves, 1-0

375
Velimirovic vs Stein, 1970 
(B89) Sicilian, 41 moves, 1-0

376
Velimirovic vs V Bukal Sr, 1971 
(B89) Sicilian, 31 moves, 1-0

377
Z Mestrovic vs Polugaevsky, 1972
(B89) Sicilian, 35 moves, 1-0

378
Ljubojevic vs Ribli, 1973
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 34 moves, 1-0

379
Velimirovic vs J Fridjonsson, 1974 
(B89) Sicilian, 31 moves, 1-0

380
Velimirovic vs Csom, 1974 
(B86) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin Attack, 26 moves, 1-0

381
A Planinc vs Beliavsky, 1975 
(B89) Sicilian, 35 moves, 1-0

382
Ljubojevic vs V Musil, 1975
(B89) Sicilian, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

385
A Matanovic vs Stein, 1961
(B60) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 57 moves, 1-0

386
A Matanovic vs Polugaevsky, 1968
(B60) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 27 moves, 1-0

387
A Planinc vs Gheorghiu, 1969 
(B94) Sicilian, Najdorf, 31 moves, 1-0

388
B Kostic vs Ivkov, 1950
(B60) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 56 moves, 1-0

389
N Karaklajic vs Matulovic, 1955
(B62) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 36 moves, 1-0

390
Maric vs Matulovic, 1956 
(B62) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 30 moves, 1-0

391
A Matanovic vs Geller, 1955 
(B64) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 41 moves, 1-0

392
B Rabar vs Geller, 1955 
(B64) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 41 moves, 1-0

393
Ivkov vs Taimanov, 1956
(B65) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 7...Be7 Defense, 9...Nxd4, 49 moves, 1-0

394
A Bradvarevic vs Velimirovic, 1965
(B67) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 7...a6 Defense, 8...Bd7, 30 moves, 1-0

395
A Matanovic vs Jansa, 1968
(B68) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 7...a6 Defense, 9...Be7, 27 moves, 1-0

396
Ljubojevic vs A Ornstein, 1975
(B68) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 7...a6 Defense, 9...Be7, 47 moves, 1-0

397
P Ostojic vs Quinteros, 1974 
(B52) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 43 moves, 1-0

398
M Dvoretsky vs Ljubojevic, 1976 
(B51) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 35 moves, 0-1

400
A Fuderer vs P Trifunovic, 1952
(B71) Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation, 29 moves, 1-0

405
I Lesnik vs Joze Siska, 1948 
(B76) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 31 moves, 0-1

406
B Milic vs Gligoric, 1952
(B76) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 40 moves, 1-0

408
A Matanovic vs D Byrne, 1969
(B77) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 38 moves, 1-0

412
Janosevic vs Velimirovic, 1972
(B79) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 12.h4, 38 moves, 0-1

413
P Ostojic vs Velimirovic, 1973
(B50) Sicilian, 48 moves, 0-1

415
A Matanovic vs Ivkov, 1974
(B78) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 10.castle long, 48 moves, 1-0

416
Matulovic vs Velimirovic, 1974
(B77) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 20 moves, 1-0

417
A Planinc vs Velimirovic, 1975 
(B78) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 10.castle long, 49 moves, 0-1

419
Ljubojevic vs Sax, 1975
(B80) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 34 moves, 1-0

421
Parma vs C B van den Berg, 1963 
(B82) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 21 moves, 1-0

423
Matulovic vs Bukic, 1967 
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 20 moves, 1-0

424
Kurajica vs Hort, 1970 
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 23 moves, 1-0

425
B Gasic vs Petrosian, 1972 
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

426
Kurajica vs Spassky, 1974
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 40 moves, 1/2-1/2

427
Ljubojevic vs Tal, 1975
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

430
Parma vs Larsen, 1972 
(B83) Sicilian, 40 moves, 1-0

431
N Gaprindashvili vs P Ostojic, 1975
(B83) Sicilian, 42 moves, 0-1

432
Parma vs Janosevic, 1973
(B32) Sicilian, 27 moves, 1-0

433
Matulovic vs Janosevic, 1973
(B84) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 27 moves, 1-0

434
Tal vs Janosevic, 1966 
(B85) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Classical, 41 moves, 0-1

435
Ljubojevic vs Ulf Andersson, 1976 
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 34 moves, 1-0

436
Ljubojevic vs Browne, 1970 
(B87) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5, 33 moves, 1-0

437
Gligoric vs Pirc, 1951 
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 28 moves, 1-0

439
Ivan Buljovcic vs R Bogdanovic, 1966
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 26 moves, 1-0

440
Janosevic vs Fischer, 1967 
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 69 moves, 1-0

441
M Mihaljcisin vs R Bogdanovic, 1968
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 38 moves, 1-0

442
Miles vs Marjanovic, 1973 
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 32 moves, 0-1

443
V Castaldi vs B Rabar, 1954
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 33 moves, 0-1

444
N Karaklajic vs B Rabar, 1954
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 49 moves, 0-1

445
A Fuderer vs Najdorf, 1950 
(B91) Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (Fianchetto) Variation, 57 moves, 1-0

446
Fischer vs Gligoric, 1962 
(B91) Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (Fianchetto) Variation, 44 moves, 0-1

447
Bogoljubov vs Puc, 1951
(B91) Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (Fianchetto) Variation, 51 moves, 0-1

448
D Ciric vs Polugaevsky, 1965
(B91) Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (Fianchetto) Variation, 57 moves, 1-0

450
Browne vs Ljubojevic, 1974
(B92) Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky Variation, 51 moves, 0-1

451
A Fuderer vs Gligoric, 1953
(E79) King's Indian, Four Pawns Attack, Main line, 40 moves, 1-0

452
B Rabar vs Udovcic, 1955
(B94) Sicilian, Najdorf, 30 moves, 1-0

454
A Planinc vs Ivan Buljovcic, 1975
(B94) Sicilian, Najdorf, 30 moves, 1-0

455
A Matanovic vs Tal, 1958 
(B94) Sicilian, Najdorf, 57 moves, 1-0

456
Janosevic vs Udovcic, 1957 
(B95) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6...e6, 40 moves, 0-1

457
Parma vs Szabo, 1968 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 41 moves, 1-0

459
Kavalek vs Ljubojevic, 1974 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 29 moves, 0-1

460
Velimirovic vs Ribli, 1973
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 44 moves, 1-0

461
Gheorghiu vs Ljubojevic, 1975 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 28 moves, 0-1

462
Ljubojevic vs Mecking, 1975 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 33 moves, 1-0

463
B Rabar vs Najdorf, 1955 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 32 moves, 1-0

464
A Fuderer vs Panno, 1955 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

465
Parma vs Balashov, 1971 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 22 moves, 1-0

466
A Planinc vs Minic, 1973 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 54 moves, 0-1

467
N Gaprindashvili vs V Nedeljkovic, 1959 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 32 moves, 0-1

468
Matulovic vs Kavalek, 1967
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 26 moves, 1-0

469
Ljubojevic vs Minic, 1975
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 35 moves, 0-1

471
Parma vs G Ramirez, 1963 
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 25 moves, 1-0

472
Parma vs R Bogdanovic, 1965
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 39 moves, 1-0

473
Matulovic vs Minic, 1965
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 31 moves, 1-0

474
A Dueckstein vs A Matanovic, 1956
(B98) Sicilian, Najdorf, 30 moves, 0-1

475
Velimirovic vs Ljubojevic, 1972 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 27 moves, 1-0

476
A Planinc vs Najdorf, 1973 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 20 moves, 1-0

477
Velimirovic vs R Q M Al-Qazzaz, 1974 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 28 moves, 1-0

478
M Damjanovic vs Ljubojevic, 1974 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 67 moves, 1-0

479
A Planinc vs Portisch, 1975
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 59 moves, 1-0

480
Hort vs Gligoric, 1971 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 35 moves, 0-1

481
Minic vs Tringov, 1965 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 27 moves, 1-0

482
Parma vs R Bogdanovic, 1966
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 34 moves, 1-0

483
Minic vs Fischer, 1970 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 34 moves, 0-1

484
Parma vs Browne, 1970 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

386 games

 » View all game collections by Chessdreamer PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC