chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

 
Stem game: Rudolf Teschner vs Robert James Fischer (1962) 1/2-1/2

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8. Qxd8 Rxd8 9. Bg5 Re8 10. Nd5 Nxd5 11. cxd5 c6 12. Bc4 cxd5 13. Bxd5 Nd7 14. Rc1 h6 15. Be3 Nf6 16. Bb3 Nxe4 17. Rc7 Be6 18. Bxe6 Rxe6 19. Rxb7 Ra6 20. a3 Nd6 21. Rb4 Rc6 22. O-O f5 23. g3 g5 24. Rd1 a5 25. Ra4 Nc4 26. Rc1 Nxb2 27. Rxc6 Nxa4 28. h4 f4 29. Bd2 e4 30. Ne1 fxg3 31. Rc4 gxf2+ 32. Kxf2 e3+ 33. Kxe3 Nb6 34. Re4 Nd5+ 35. Ke2 Nf6 36. Ra4 gxh4 37. Rxh4 Kh7 38. Ra4 Re8+ 39. Kf3 Nd7 40. Rxa5 Ne5+ 41. Kf2 1/2-1/2
download PGN | explore this opening

Opening: King's Indian (E92)
Player profiles: Teschner, Fischer

Novelty of stem-game: 21. Rb4

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5  8. Qxd8 Rxd8  9. Bg5 Re8  10. Nd5 Nxd5  11. cxd5 c6  12. Bc4 cxd5  13. Bxd5 Nd7  14. Rc1 h6  15. Be3 Nf6  16. Bb3 Nxe4  17. Rc7 Be6  18. Bxe6 Rxe6  19. Rxb7 Ra6  20. a3 Nd6
 page 1 of 1; 2 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Teschner vs Fischer ½-½41 1962 Stockholm InterzonalE92 King's Indian
2. J A Guillen Ramirez vs G Mittelman  0-143 2005 Internacional de AlajuelaE92 King's Indian
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5  8. Qxd8 Rxd8  9. Bg5 Re8  10. Nd5 Nxd5  11. cxd5 c6  12. Bc4 cxd5  13. Bxd5 Nd7  14. Rc1 h6  15. Be3 Nf6  16. Bb3 Nxe4  17. Rc7 Be6  18. Bxe6 Rxe6
 page 1 of 1; one game  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. E Knol vs M Umansky  ½-½32 2006 H J Mostert Memorial Team MatchE92 King's Indian

 
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5  8. Qxd8 Rxd8  9. Bg5 Re8  10. Nd5 Nxd5  11. cxd5 c6  12. Bc4 cxd5  13. Bxd5 Nd7  14. Rc1 h6  15. Be3 Nf6
 page 1 of 1; one game  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. A Pismenny vs A Matikozian  0-158 2005 HB Global Chess ChallengeE92 King's Indian

 
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5  8. Qxd8 Rxd8  9. Bg5 Re8  10. Nd5 Nxd5  11. cxd5 c6  12. Bc4 cxd5  13. Bxd5 Nd7  14. Rc1 h6
 page 1 of 1; one game  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Junggi Bae vs R Valdes  0-135 2012 Chess OlympiadE92 King's Indian

 
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5  8. Qxd8 Rxd8  9. Bg5 Re8  10. Nd5 Nxd5  11. cxd5 c6  12. Bc4 cxd5  13. Bxd5 Nd7  14. Rc1
 page 1 of 1; 3 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Mok Tze-Meng vs Chuin Hoong Ronnie Lim  1-083 2000 Penang Wah Seong IME92 King's Indian
2. J Bonin vs A Melekhina  ½-½45 2007 World OpenE92 King's Indian
3. A Hovenga vs F Lessmann  ½-½19 2012 16th Unive OpenE92 King's Indian
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5  8. Qxd8 Rxd8  9. Bg5 Re8  10. Nd5 Nxd5  11. cxd5 c6  12. Bc4 cxd5  13. Bxd5 Nd7
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 50  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Ulf Andersson vs Panno ½-½30 1972 Palma de MallorcaE92 King's Indian
2. J Nikolac vs Kavalek  0-141 1977 HoogovensE92 King's Indian
3. H Bohm vs G Ligterink  1-041 1977 HoogovensE92 King's Indian
4. Ulf Andersson vs G Sigurjonsson 1-050 1979 MunichE92 King's Indian
5. Ulf Andersson vs R Byrne  1-042 1979 Sao PauloE92 King's Indian
6. Ulf Andersson vs Najdorf  ½-½18 1980 Buenos Aires (Clarin)E92 King's Indian
7. Bukic vs M Vukic ½-½17 1981 N. Pavlica memE92 King's Indian
8. Kiril Georgiev vs Uhlmann  ½-½31 1985 08E92 King's Indian
9. Ivkov vs Hebden  0-139 1985 Belgrade ttE92 King's Indian
10. Ivkov vs Zsuzsa Polgar  ½-½25 1986 Wijk aan ZeeE92 King's Indian
11. Ulf Andersson vs Zsuzsa Polgar ½-½115 1987 It, Bilbao (Spain)E92 King's Indian
12. A Kuzmin vs Yurtaev  ½-½15 1989 Podolsk (Russia)E92 King's Indian
13. B Khetsuriani vs W Schmidt  ½-½21 1990 Katowice opE92 King's Indian
14. Doroshkievich vs Krasenkow  ½-½15 1990 Cht-URS Podolsk E92 King's Indian
15. K Kroenauer vs M Sixtensson  ½-½29 1990 WT/M/GT/277E92 King's Indian
16. G Orlov vs T Fredrich  1-025 1991 It (open)E92 King's Indian
17. Salgado vs J Gallagher 0-125 1992 L HospitaletE92 King's Indian
18. U Kaminski vs Uhlmann  ½-½72 1992 Dresden E92 King's Indian
19. Dreev vs P Szekely  ½-½22 1992 CappelleE92 King's Indian
20. Oll vs Hebden  0-144 1993 05 BenidormE92 King's Indian
21. J Teplicki vs Sutovsky  ½-½20 1993 Tel AvivE92 King's Indian
22. I Nikolaidis vs E Grivas  1-075 1995 CorfuE92 King's Indian
23. J Markov vs Hebden  0-157 1996 op Isle of ManE92 King's Indian
24. L Voloshin vs Y Shulman  0-150 1997 CZE-chT 9798E92 King's Indian
25. P Cramling vs Y Shulman  ½-½15 1999 Rilton CupE92 King's Indian
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 50  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5  8. Qxd8 Rxd8  9. Bg5 Re8  10. Nd5 Nxd5  11. cxd5 c6  12. Bc4 cxd5  13. Bxd5
 page 1 of 3; games 1-25 of 63  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Flohr vs Bronstein ½-½20 1950 Budapest CandidatesE92 King's Indian
2. L Shamkovich vs Savon  ½-½15 1972 USSR ChampionshipE92 King's Indian
3. Panno vs Browne  ½-½32 1973 MadridE92 King's Indian
4. Savon vs Rashkovsky  ½-½22 1977 URS-ch FL45E92 King's Indian
5. Ulf Andersson vs G Garcia Gonzales  ½-½19 1979 Wijk aan ZeeE92 King's Indian
6. Ulf Andersson vs Biyiasas  1-051 1979 Hastings ENGE92 King's Indian
7. H Olafsson vs Biyiasas  ½-½34 1979 Lone PineE92 King's Indian
8. H Olafsson vs J Grefe  1-033 1979 Lone PineE92 King's Indian
9. Biyiasas vs Van der Wiel  1-057 1980 Wijk aan ZeeE92 King's Indian
10. Ulf Andersson vs Ivkov  ½-½20 1980 It (cat.15), Bugojno (Bosnia & Herzegovina)E92 King's Indian
11. H Bohm vs Van der Wiel  ½-½46 1980 Wijk aan ZeeE92 King's Indian
12. H U Gruenberg vs Suetin  ½-½61 1980 LeipzigE92 King's Indian
13. Dzindzichashvili vs Keene  ½-½23 1980 02, NYC InvE92 King's Indian
14. A Lein vs L Brito  1-034 1981 Hastings (1980/81)E92 King's Indian
15. Huebner vs Kasparov  ½-½13 1982 LuzernE92 King's Indian
16. Adorjan vs Smejkal  ½-½42 1982 It (cat.10)E92 King's Indian
17. N Zilberman vs Vasiukov  ½-½20 1983 FrunzeE92 King's Indian
18. Ulf Andersson vs R Gunawan  ½-½42 1983 IndonesiaE92 King's Indian
19. Ulf Andersson vs W Schmidt  ½-½29 1983 IndonesiaE92 King's Indian
20. D Gurevich vs Tarjan  1-041 1983 GreenvilleE92 King's Indian
21. J Adamski vs W Schmidt  ½-½22 1984 POL-ch 41thE92 King's Indian
22. Chekhov vs Uhlmann  0-153 1984 Halle ztE92 King's Indian
23. F van der Vliet vs Piket  ½-½39 1984 Amsterdam OHRA IIE92 King's Indian
24. Ivkov vs Zsuzsa Polgar 1-052 1985 Amsterdam opE92 King's Indian
25. S Makarichev vs Yurtaev  ½-½13 1985 Frunze (Kyrgyzstan)E92 King's Indian
 page 1 of 3; games 1-25 of 63  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
28.37 milliseconds


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | advertising | contact us
Copyright 2001-2014, Chessgames Services LLC
Web design & database development by 20/20 Technologies