chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

 
Stem game: Tania Sachdev vs M Kasturi (2001) 1/2-1/2

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d3 d6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O e6 7. c3 Nge7 8. Na3 O-O 9. Re1 a6 10. d4 cxd4 11. cxd4 d5 12. e5 Nf5 13. Nc2 Qb6 14. b3 Bd7 15. h4 Nb4 16. Nxb4 Qxb4 17. a4 Rfc8 18. Ba3 Qb6 19. Bc5 Qd8 20. Nh2 b6 21. Ba3 Rc7 22. Qd3 a5 23. Ng4 Rac8 1/2-1/2
download PGN | explore this opening

Opening: Sicilian (B30)
Player profiles: T Sachdev, M Kasturi

Novelty of stem-game: 9. Re1

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d3 d6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O e6 7. c3 Ne7  8. Na3 0-0
 page 1 of 1; 3 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Lapshun vs B Reichstein  1-033 2000 World OpenB40 Sicilian
2. T Sachdev vs M Kasturi  ½-½23 2001 Asian U20 GirlsB30 Sicilian
3. R Londyn vs M Petr  ½-½49 2005 Extraliga Pardubice-VysehradB50 Sicilian
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d3 d6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O e6 7. c3 Ne7  8. Na3
 page 1 of 1; one game  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. H P Garcia vs F Krudde  1-035 1989 Groningen G.M OpenB50 Sicilian

 
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d3 d6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O e6 7. c3 Ne7
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 27  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. D Horseman vs B H Wood  1-043 1954 BCF-chA07 King's Indian Attack
2. L Endzelins vs Schmid  ½-½31 1956 2nd World Correspondence Chess ChampionshipB50 Sicilian
3. M Czerniak vs P Dely  1-030 1964 PecsA04 Reti Opening
4. Chiburdanidze vs A B Grinfeld 1-044 1973 URS-ch (Women)B40 Sicilian
5. L Day vs H Rossetto  0-144 1975 Lone PineA07 King's Indian Attack
6. Chiburdanidze vs T Zatulovskaya  ½-½66 1975 URS-ch (Women)B40 Sicilian
7. A Frois vs M Kivisto  1-038 1981 EU-ch jrB40 Sicilian
8. Vasiukov vs Sveshnikov  1-031 1982 Kislovodsk ttB40 Sicilian
9. M Kislov vs M Morchat  ½-½32 1989 AugustowA07 King's Indian Attack
10. D Petkovic vs Marjanovic  0-129 1994 Ch Yugoslavia (team) (1 liga)B40 Sicilian
11. A Riazantsev vs Mamedyarov 0-166 2000 Dubai OpenB50 Sicilian
12. H Vardanian vs N Maisuradze  1-024 2001 openB50 Sicilian
13. M Georg vs T Likavsky  1-031 2001 4th OpenB50 Sicilian
14. D Ujhazi vs J Mladenovic  1-080 2001 54th ch-YUG WomenA04 Reti Opening
15. P Ismailova vs D Pokojska  1-033 2001 2nd ch-EUR WomenA04 Reti Opening
16. G Timofeeva vs E Meshcheriakova  ½-½31 2003 Serpukhov-IA07 King's Indian Attack
17. L Vajda vs I Rajlich  ½-½14 2006 FSGM FebruaryA04 Reti Opening
18. M Mrsevic vs M O Jovanovic  1-034 2008 21st Belgrade TrophyA07 King's Indian Attack
19. S Hamalainen vs T Laurusas  ½-½46 2009 European Club CupA07 King's Indian Attack
20. L E Rincon Gonzalez vs V Machalova  0-136 2010 Chess Olympiad (Women)A07 King's Indian Attack
21. L Drljevic vs T Tsereteli  1-028 2010 11th World University Championship WomenA07 King's Indian Attack
22. Yanqiao Qu vs B Martini  1-033 2010 First Saturday July IM-AA07 King's Indian Attack
23. A Deszczynski vs B Socko  0-153 2011 European Rapid ChampionshipA07 King's Indian Attack
24. Bologan vs R Gwaze  1-051 2012 Chess OlympiadA07 King's Indian Attack
25. M Nenezic vs G Vucinic  1-035 2012 Serbian Junior ChA07 King's Indian Attack
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 27  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d3 d6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O e6 7. c3
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 27  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Geller vs Spassky 1-039 1975 MoscowB40 Sicilian
2. Campora vs C Silva Sanchez  ½-½30 1978 Tramandai ztB40 Sicilian
3. E Ejsing vs J Willemsen  1-040 1982 Dieren opA07 King's Indian Attack
4. Hort vs Ulf Andersson  ½-½26 1983 LinaresB40 Sicilian
5. Tringov vs S Bojkovic  1-042 1986 Novi SadB40 Sicilian
6. A Caoili vs T Heyl  ½-½67 1997 Bayern-chI Bank Hofmann 1stB40 Sicilian
7. E Mortensen vs H El-Kher  1-041 1999 Ch Denmark, Aarhus (Denmark)B40 Sicilian
8. O Zimina vs V A Loginov  ½-½48 2000 Chigorin MemorialB40 Sicilian
9. L Totsky vs B Socko  0-173 2001 Bank Pocztowy Open AC00 French Defense
10. L Totsky vs Rozentalis  0-150 2001 Bank Pocztowy Open AB40 Sicilian
11. W Muhren vs Tiviakov  0-125 2001 Dutch OpenA04 Reti Opening
12. I Lacau-Rodean vs O Lelekova  1-039 2001 EYCC G14B40 Sicilian
13. G Vescovi vs B Socko  1-048 2002 GMAB40 Sicilian
14. G Vescovi vs Bologan  ½-½85 2002 3rd Karpov ItB40 Sicilian
15. K Arakhamia-Grant vs A Muzychuk  1-068 2003 EU-ch 4th, WomenB40 Sicilian
16. S Erenburg vs G Quparadze  1-051 2003 World Junior ChampionshipsB40 Sicilian
17. J Cubas Pons vs J Garcia  0-129 2004 36th OlympiadA04 Reti Opening
18. Zsuzsa Polgar vs A Muzychuk ½-½51 2004 36th Olympiad, WomenB40 Sicilian
19. Y Dembo vs I Vasilevich  ½-½50 2005 6th European Individual Women's ChampionshipB40 Sicilian
20. A Bokros vs B Socko  0-140 2006 Bundesliga 0506A07 King's Indian Attack
21. B Amin vs D Benidze  1-062 2007 World Junior ChampionshipB50 Sicilian
22. V Ciubara vs L Genova  ½-½44 2007 EU-ch (Women) rapidA07 King's Indian Attack
23. L Drljevic vs R Goletiani  0-135 2008 2008 Women's OlympiadA07 King's Indian Attack
24. E Vorobiov vs G Nigalidze  1-070 2010 European Individual ChampionshipsA07 King's Indian Attack
25. Ponomariov vs Kamsky  1-049 2011 SportAccord Mind Games (Blitz)A07 King's Indian Attack
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 27  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d3 d6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O e6
 page 1 of 1; games 1-25 of 25  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Gligoric vs B Rabar  1-045 1953 YUG-chA04 Reti Opening
2. Balanel vs Filip  0-138 1954 BucharestA04 Reti Opening
3. Pachman vs E Jimenez Zerquera  1-062 1963 HavanaA07 King's Indian Attack
4. T Hart vs Keene  0-126 1966 Pre-Havana Training TourB50 Sicilian
5. Larsen vs Ujtumen  ½-½39 1970 Palma de Mallorca InterzonalA04 Reti Opening
6. J Hanken vs R Stoutenborough  0-136 1971 USA-72chA07 King's Indian Attack
7. E Pedersen vs Van der Wiel  1-034 1977 Nykobing FB40 Sicilian
8. I Jones vs F Berend  1-041 1989 EU-chT (Men)A04 Reti Opening
9. A Minasian vs A Shariyazdanov  0-125 1991 URS-ch U18A07 King's Indian Attack
10. V Bobylev vs S Konotop  ½-½62 1999 Ch Moscow, Moscow (Russia)B40 Sicilian
11. Dan Golub vs E Fragakis  ½-½41 2001 EYCC B12B50 Sicilian
12. L Stratil Jr vs T Polak  ½-½22 2001 Czech Extra League 2000-1B50 Sicilian
13. G Gutierrez vs C Alfaro  1-021 2001 ch-CRCA04 Reti Opening
14. K E Deeves vs P L Flynn  1-014 2003 AUS-corr chA07 King's Indian Attack
15. T Corbett vs Miller 0-126 2003 12th Chicago OpenA04 Reti Opening
16. S Arenas vs H Walsh  0-140 2003 Torneo Continental AmericanoA04 Reti Opening
17. W So vs V Belous 1-041 2003 Wch U10A07 King's Indian Attack
18. J Schwetje vs Baklan  0-132 2005 CES Open NortheimB50 Sicilian
19. B Grabarczyk vs B Socko  ½-½32 2005 5th Amplico AIG LifeB40 Sicilian
20. V Zemlianukhina vs M Kursova  0-139 2006 Russian Club Championship: WomenB40 Sicilian
21. C Lujan vs A Watanabe  0-170 2008 Euwe SimultanB50 Sicilian
22. L Wu vs A Livner  ½-½24 2011 4NCLA07 King's Indian Attack
23. I Gariseb vs E Kyrkjebo  0-132 2012 World Youth ChampionshipA07 King's Indian Attack
24. W Leimeister vs J Urbina Perez  0-155 2012 Tradewise GibraltarA07 King's Indian Attack
25. C Y Aslan vs Z Urbonaviciute  1-029 2013 World Junior Championship (Girls)A07 King's Indian Attack
 page 1 of 1; games 1-25 of 25  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
20.26 milliseconds


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2014, Chessgames Services LLC
Web design & database development by 20/20 Technologies