chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Similar games of Topalov vs Kasimdzhanov, 1999
King's Indian (E97)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4 Bh6 14. a5 f5 15. Nd2 Nf6 16. c5 Bxd2 17. Qxd2 fxe4 18. cxd6 cxd6 19. Rfe1 Nf5 20. Nb5 e3 21. fxe3 Ne4 22. Qd3 Qh4 0-1

NOVELTY: 19. Rfe1
(click on any diagram for the Opening Explorer)

diagram  NOTABLE GAMES: (?)
D Byrne vs Fischer, 1956 (0-1)
Kramnik vs Kasparov, 1994 (1-0)
Botvinnik vs Tal, 1960 (0-1)
Reti vs Capablanca, 1924 (1-0)
V Malakhov vs V Zvjaginsev, 2004 (0-1)

DEBUT: S Takacs vs Gruenfeld, 1922 (1-0)
RECENT: L Piasetski vs Ahuja Rohan, 2015 (0-1)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6
[8276 games]

diagram  NOTABLE GAMES: (?)
D Byrne vs Fischer, 1956 (0-1)
Kramnik vs Kasparov, 1994 (1-0)
V Malakhov vs V Zvjaginsev, 2004 (0-1)
Belov vs Prohorov, 1991 (0-1)
Korchnoi vs Kasparov, 1991 (0-1)

DEBUT: Taubenhaus vs F Riemann, 1885 (1/2-1/2)
RECENT: Emms vs D Howell, 2015 (0-1)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3
[4802 games]

diagram  NOTABLE GAMES: (?)
D Byrne vs Fischer, 1956 (0-1)
Kramnik vs Kasparov, 1994 (1-0)
V Malakhov vs V Zvjaginsev, 2004 (0-1)
Belov vs Prohorov, 1991 (0-1)
Korchnoi vs Kasparov, 1991 (0-1)

DEBUT: Taubenhaus vs F Riemann, 1885 (1/2-1/2)
RECENT: A Summerscale vs A Golding, 2015 (1-0)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7
[3300 games]

diagram  NOTABLE GAMES: (?)
Kramnik vs Kasparov, 1994 (1-0)
V Malakhov vs V Zvjaginsev, 2004 (0-1)
Belov vs Prohorov, 1991 (0-1)
Korchnoi vs Kasparov, 1991 (0-1)
Kramnik vs Kasparov, 1995 (0-1)

DEBUT: Kupchik vs Marshall, 1926 (1-0)
RECENT: L Bruzon Batista vs Sasikiran, 2015 (0-1)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4
[2276 games]

diagram  NOTABLE GAMES: (?)
Kramnik vs Kasparov, 1994 (1-0)
V Malakhov vs V Zvjaginsev, 2004 (0-1)
Belov vs Prohorov, 1991 (0-1)
Korchnoi vs Kasparov, 1991 (0-1)
Kramnik vs Kasparov, 1995 (0-1)

DEBUT: Kashdan vs Flohr, 1931 (1-0)
RECENT: L Bruzon Batista vs Sasikiran, 2015 (0-1)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6
[1968 games]

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5
 page 1 of 1; 10 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Taimanov vs Boleslavsky ½-½41 1953 Zurich CandidatesE97 King's Indian
2. J Kozma vs F Thorbergsson  1-041 1962 BucharestE97 King's Indian
3. V Harasta vs J Majchrak  ½-½54 1973 PrievidzaE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
4. Antoshin vs Sznapik  ½-½31 1974 SochiE93 King's Indian, Petrosian System
5. J Sofrevski vs Reshevsky  0-156 1976 SkopjeE97 King's Indian
6. G Mohr vs Khalifman  ½-½41 1991 Bled/RogaskaE92 King's Indian
7. Z Rahman vs R Sattar  0-146 1993 DhakaE90 King's Indian
8. Piket vs Gelfand  1-040 1995 Dos Hermanas ESPE97 King's Indian
9. Topalov vs Kasimdzhanov 0-122 1999 Hoogovens BlitzE97 King's Indian
10. N Tolstikh vs E Sazonova 1-022 2001 5th OpenE90 King's Indian
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2
 page 1 of 1; 22 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Taimanov vs Boleslavsky ½-½41 1953 Zurich CandidatesE97 King's Indian
2. H Rossetto vs Najdorf  ½-½30 1954 Mar del PlataE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
3. Averbakh vs Geller  ½-½23 1955 USSR ChampionshipE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
4. R Toran Albero vs F Roessel  ½-½12 1956 HoogovensE94 King's Indian, Orthodox
5. Taimanov vs I Bilek  ½-½25 1957 LeningradE97 King's Indian
6. Teschner vs P Clarke  ½-½41 1957 Wageningen ztE97 King's Indian
7. R Fuchs vs I Bilek  ½-½26 1958 13th olm qual. group 3E92 King's Indian
8. J Kozma vs F Thorbergsson  1-041 1962 BucharestE97 King's Indian
9. V Harasta vs J Majchrak  ½-½54 1973 PrievidzaE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
10. J Sofrevski vs Reshevsky  0-156 1976 SkopjeE97 King's Indian
11. W Schmidt vs R Drozd  1-041 1979 POL-ch 36thE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
12. G Mohr vs Khalifman  ½-½41 1991 Bled/RogaskaE92 King's Indian
13. Z Rahman vs R Sattar  0-146 1993 DhakaE90 King's Indian
14. Piket vs Gelfand  1-040 1995 Dos Hermanas ESPE97 King's Indian
15. Topalov vs Kasimdzhanov 0-122 1999 Hoogovens BlitzE97 King's Indian
16. N Ioseliani vs Xie Jun  ½-½56 2001 2nd SUFE Cup RapidE92 King's Indian
17. B Lalic vs J Ruiz Rescalvo  1-029 2001 IV RapidplayE92 King's Indian
18. T Romsdal vs E Degerstedt  ½-½59 2007 Arctic Chess ChallengeE73 King's Indian
19. V Shishkin vs S Vedmediuc  1-052 2007 5th Platonov MemorialE92 King's Indian
20. B Ivanov vs M Schachinger 1-035 2012 19th Open AE92 King's Indian
21. M Brodsky vs B Nikitinyh  1-069 2012 Chigorin MemorialE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
22. Mamedyarov vs Bologan  1-040 2012 World Blitz ChampionshipE73 King's Indian
 page 1 of 1; 22 games  PGN Download 
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

diagram  NOTABLE GAMES: (?)
B Harper vs R Zuk, 1971 (0-1)
Piket vs Kasparov, 1989 (0-1)
V Malakhov vs V Zvjaginsev, 2004 (0-1)
Korchnoi vs Fischer, 1970 (0-1)
Shirov vs Radjabov, 2007 (0-1)

DEBUT: Bogoljubov vs Grob, 1936 (1-0)
RECENT: D Saduakassova vs M Ezat, 2015 (1-0)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O
[6971 games]

diagram  NOTABLE GAMES: (?)
Piket vs Kasparov, 1989 (0-1)
B Harper vs R Zuk, 1971 (0-1)
V Malakhov vs V Zvjaginsev, 2004 (0-1)
Korchnoi vs Fischer, 1970 (0-1)
Shirov vs Radjabov, 2007 (0-1)

DEBUT: B Hoenlinger vs A Duenmann, 1926 (0-1)
RECENT: D Gormally vs A Kalaiyalahan, 2015 (1-0)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6
[4795 games]

diagram  NOTABLE GAMES: (?)
Piket vs Kasparov, 1989 (0-1)
B Harper vs R Zuk, 1971 (0-1)
V Malakhov vs V Zvjaginsev, 2004 (0-1)
Korchnoi vs Fischer, 1970 (0-1)
Shirov vs Radjabov, 2007 (0-1)

DEBUT: B Hoenlinger vs A Duenmann, 1926 (0-1)
RECENT: Gelfand vs Ding Liren, 2015 (1/2-1/2)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
[4414 games]

diagram  NOTABLE GAMES: (?)
B Harper vs R Zuk, 1971 (0-1)
Piket vs Kasparov, 1989 (0-1)
V Malakhov vs V Zvjaginsev, 2004 (0-1)
Korchnoi vs Fischer, 1970 (0-1)
Shirov vs Radjabov, 2007 (0-1)

DEBUT: B Hoenlinger vs A Duenmann, 1926 (0-1)
RECENT: Gelfand vs Ding Liren, 2015 (1/2-1/2)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7
[4415 games]

diagram  NOTABLE GAMES: (?)
Shirov vs Radjabov, 2007 (0-1)
Shirov vs Radjabov, 2004 (1-0)
Petrosian vs Gligoric, 1970 (0-1)
Kramnik vs Kasparov, 1997 (1-0)
Ponomariov vs Radjabov, 2003 (0-1)

DEBUT: I Veltmander vs G Borisenko, 1955 (1-0)
RECENT: Gelfand vs Ding Liren, 2015 (1/2-1/2)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4
[1618 games]

diagram  NOTABLE GAMES: (?)
P H Nielsen vs T Hillarp Persson, 1998 (0-1)
Nakamura vs E Inarkiev, 2003 (0-1)
Bareev vs Smirin, 2002 (0-1)

DEBUT: Kevitz vs Pinkus, 1955 (1/2-1/2)
RECENT: D Antic vs D Vocaturo, 2015 (1-0)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5
[406 games]

diagram  NOTABLE GAMES: (?)
P H Nielsen vs T Hillarp Persson, 1998 (0-1)
Nakamura vs E Inarkiev, 2003 (0-1)
Bareev vs Smirin, 2002 (0-1)

DEBUT: Kevitz vs Pinkus, 1955 (1/2-1/2)
RECENT: V Babula vs E Najer, 2015 (0-1)


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3
[300 games]

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7
[48 games]

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5
[41 games]

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5
[35 games]

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4
[35 games]

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8
[108 games]

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4
[91 games]

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4 Bh6
[61 games]

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4 Bh6 14. a5
[36 games]

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4 Bh6 14. a5 f5
[36 games]

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4 Bh6 14. a5 f5 15. Nd2
[29 games]

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4 Bh6 14. a5 f5 15. Nd2 Nf6
 page 1 of 1; 13 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. S Odendahl vs H Ree  0-137 1979 Lone PineE97 King's Indian
2. P Cramling vs Z Lanka  0-163 1997 EU-chT (Men)E97 King's Indian
3. Kramnik vs Van Wely  1-041 1997 Amber-blind 6thE97 King's Indian
4. V Golod vs B Socko  1-034 1999 Cappelle la GrandeE97 King's Indian
5. Topalov vs Kasimdzhanov 0-122 1999 Hoogovens BlitzE97 King's Indian
6. S Pedersen vs S Gabrielsen  1-026 2000 Troll MastersE97 King's Indian
7. M Kobalia vs J Ulko  ½-½58 2002 Aeroflot OpenE97 King's Indian
8. P Laihonen vs D Vocaturo  0-155 2005 21st European Club CupE97 King's Indian
9. A Savina vs A Bodnaruk  0-156 2008 Russian Under-20 Championship (Girls)E97 King's Indian
10. M Mahjoob vs A Abdulwahhab  1-034 2010 16th Asian Games (Men Teams)E97 King's Indian
11. V Golubenko vs J Peng  ½-½104 2012 Chess Olympiad (Women)E97 King's Indian
12. A Savina vs Y Trubitsyna  ½-½53 2012 Russian Team Championships (Women)E97 King's Indian
13. Shen Yang vs Nguyen Sy Hung  ½-½48 2013 3rd HD Bank CupE97 King's Indian
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4 Bh6 14. a5 f5 15. Nd2 Nf6 16. c5
 page 1 of 1; 13 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. S Odendahl vs H Ree  0-137 1979 Lone PineE97 King's Indian
2. P Cramling vs Z Lanka  0-163 1997 EU-chT (Men)E97 King's Indian
3. Kramnik vs Van Wely  1-041 1997 Amber-blind 6thE97 King's Indian
4. V Golod vs B Socko  1-034 1999 Cappelle la GrandeE97 King's Indian
5. Topalov vs Kasimdzhanov 0-122 1999 Hoogovens BlitzE97 King's Indian
6. S Pedersen vs S Gabrielsen  1-026 2000 Troll MastersE97 King's Indian
7. M Kobalia vs J Ulko  ½-½58 2002 Aeroflot OpenE97 King's Indian
8. P Laihonen vs D Vocaturo  0-155 2005 21st European Club CupE97 King's Indian
9. A Savina vs A Bodnaruk  0-156 2008 Russian Under-20 Championship (Girls)E97 King's Indian
10. M Mahjoob vs A Abdulwahhab  1-034 2010 16th Asian Games (Men Teams)E97 King's Indian
11. V Golubenko vs J Peng  ½-½104 2012 Chess Olympiad (Women)E97 King's Indian
12. A Savina vs Y Trubitsyna  ½-½53 2012 Russian Team Championships (Women)E97 King's Indian
13. Shen Yang vs Nguyen Sy Hung  ½-½48 2013 3rd HD Bank CupE97 King's Indian
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4 Bh6 14. a5 f5 15. Nd2 Nf6 16. c5 Bxd2
 page 1 of 1; 13 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. S Odendahl vs H Ree  0-137 1979 Lone PineE97 King's Indian
2. P Cramling vs Z Lanka  0-163 1997 EU-chT (Men)E97 King's Indian
3. Kramnik vs Van Wely  1-041 1997 Amber-blind 6thE97 King's Indian
4. V Golod vs B Socko  1-034 1999 Cappelle la GrandeE97 King's Indian
5. Topalov vs Kasimdzhanov 0-122 1999 Hoogovens BlitzE97 King's Indian
6. S Pedersen vs S Gabrielsen  1-026 2000 Troll MastersE97 King's Indian
7. M Kobalia vs J Ulko  ½-½58 2002 Aeroflot OpenE97 King's Indian
8. P Laihonen vs D Vocaturo  0-155 2005 21st European Club CupE97 King's Indian
9. A Savina vs A Bodnaruk  0-156 2008 Russian Under-20 Championship (Girls)E97 King's Indian
10. M Mahjoob vs A Abdulwahhab  1-034 2010 16th Asian Games (Men Teams)E97 King's Indian
11. V Golubenko vs J Peng  ½-½104 2012 Chess Olympiad (Women)E97 King's Indian
12. A Savina vs Y Trubitsyna  ½-½53 2012 Russian Team Championships (Women)E97 King's Indian
13. Shen Yang vs Nguyen Sy Hung  ½-½48 2013 3rd HD Bank CupE97 King's Indian
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4 Bh6 14. a5 f5 15. Nd2 Nf6 16. c5 Bxd2 17. Qxd2
 page 1 of 1; 13 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. S Odendahl vs H Ree  0-137 1979 Lone PineE97 King's Indian
2. P Cramling vs Z Lanka  0-163 1997 EU-chT (Men)E97 King's Indian
3. Kramnik vs Van Wely  1-041 1997 Amber-blind 6thE97 King's Indian
4. V Golod vs B Socko  1-034 1999 Cappelle la GrandeE97 King's Indian
5. Topalov vs Kasimdzhanov 0-122 1999 Hoogovens BlitzE97 King's Indian
6. S Pedersen vs S Gabrielsen  1-026 2000 Troll MastersE97 King's Indian
7. M Kobalia vs J Ulko  ½-½58 2002 Aeroflot OpenE97 King's Indian
8. P Laihonen vs D Vocaturo  0-155 2005 21st European Club CupE97 King's Indian
9. A Savina vs A Bodnaruk  0-156 2008 Russian Under-20 Championship (Girls)E97 King's Indian
10. M Mahjoob vs A Abdulwahhab  1-034 2010 16th Asian Games (Men Teams)E97 King's Indian
11. V Golubenko vs J Peng  ½-½104 2012 Chess Olympiad (Women)E97 King's Indian
12. A Savina vs Y Trubitsyna  ½-½53 2012 Russian Team Championships (Women)E97 King's Indian
13. Shen Yang vs Nguyen Sy Hung  ½-½48 2013 3rd HD Bank CupE97 King's Indian
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4 Bh6 14. a5 f5 15. Nd2 Nf6 16. c5 Bxd2 17. Qxd2 fxe4
 page 1 of 1; 6 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. S Odendahl vs H Ree  0-137 1979 Lone PineE97 King's Indian
2. V Golod vs B Socko  1-034 1999 Cappelle la GrandeE97 King's Indian
3. Topalov vs Kasimdzhanov 0-122 1999 Hoogovens BlitzE97 King's Indian
4. M Kobalia vs J Ulko  ½-½58 2002 Aeroflot OpenE97 King's Indian
5. P Laihonen vs D Vocaturo  0-155 2005 21st European Club CupE97 King's Indian
6. A Savina vs Y Trubitsyna  ½-½53 2012 Russian Team Championships (Women)E97 King's Indian
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4 Bh6 14. a5 f5 15. Nd2 Nf6 16. c5 Bxd2 17. Qxd2 fxe4 18. cxd6
 page 1 of 1; 6 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. S Odendahl vs H Ree  0-137 1979 Lone PineE97 King's Indian
2. V Golod vs B Socko  1-034 1999 Cappelle la GrandeE97 King's Indian
3. Topalov vs Kasimdzhanov 0-122 1999 Hoogovens BlitzE97 King's Indian
4. M Kobalia vs J Ulko  ½-½58 2002 Aeroflot OpenE97 King's Indian
5. P Laihonen vs D Vocaturo  0-155 2005 21st European Club CupE97 King's Indian
6. A Savina vs Y Trubitsyna  ½-½53 2012 Russian Team Championships (Women)E97 King's Indian
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

diagram   

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 e5 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 Nd7 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. Bb4 Ra8 13. a4 Bh6 14. a5 f5 15. Nd2 Nf6 16. c5 Bxd2 17. Qxd2 fxe4 18. cxd6 cxd6
 page 1 of 1; 6 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. S Odendahl vs H Ree  0-137 1979 Lone PineE97 King's Indian
2. V Golod vs B Socko  1-034 1999 Cappelle la GrandeE97 King's Indian
3. Topalov vs Kasimdzhanov 0-122 1999 Hoogovens BlitzE97 King's Indian
4. M Kobalia vs J Ulko  ½-½58 2002 Aeroflot OpenE97 King's Indian
5. P Laihonen vs D Vocaturo  0-155 2005 21st European Club CupE97 King's Indian
6. A Savina vs Y Trubitsyna  ½-½53 2012 Russian Team Championships (Women)E97 King's Indian
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

NOVELTY: 19. Rfe1



home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | advertising | contact us
Copyright 2001-2016, Chessgames Services LLC
Web design & database development by 20/20 Technologies