chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

 
Stem game: Klaus Klundt vs Helmut Reefschlaeger (1982) 1/2-1/2

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd7 6. Nb3 a5 7. a4 Be7 8. h4 f6 9. Bb5 O-O 1/2-1/2
download PGN | explore this opening

Opening: French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line (C04)
Player profiles: K Klundt, H Reefschlaeger

Novelty of stem-game: 9. Bb5

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd7 6. Nb3 a5 7. a4 Be7  8. h4 f6
 page 1 of 1; 2 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. K Klundt vs H Reefschlaeger  ½-½9 1982 BL 8182 Porz-BayernC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
2. Abiola Akinseye vs D Gluckman  ½-½40 2014 Chess OlympiadC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd7 6. Nb3 a5 7. a4 Be7  8. h4
 page 1 of 1; 3 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Averbakh vs A Zaitsev  0-158 1968 USSR Championship 1968/69C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
2. Geller vs Vaganian ½-½30 1980 URS-ch48C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
3. O Perez vs M Santos Ruiz  0-130 2013 Spanish ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd7 6. Nb3 a5 7. a4 Be7
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 32  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Portisch vs F Thorbergsson  ½-½49 1958 MunchenC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
2. K Kaliwoda vs R Veress  1-050 1978 corr 1.EU ttC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
3. V Liberzon vs Vaganian  ½-½53 1980 Baden-BadenC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
4. M Lanzani vs M Wiedenkeller  0-135 1981 EU-ch jrC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
5. Rachels vs D Glueck  ½-½43 1983 US Junior ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
6. Wolff vs D Glueck  0-135 1983 US Junior ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
7. S Hmadi vs Beliavsky  0-137 1985 Tunis iztC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
8. E Liss vs Topalov 1-031 1990 A.Kotov memorialC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
9. J C Saunders vs D Jacimovic  0-186 1997 EU-chT (Men)C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
10. Adams vs P Brooks  1-029 1997 It (open)C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
11. Matulovic vs D Ilic  1-042 2001 TCh-YUGC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
12. Tiviakov vs Zhang Pengxiang  1-062 2006 37th Chess OlympiadC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
13. T Lowitz vs M Meinhardt  0-144 2006 LGA Premium CupC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
14. Yang Shen vs M Leconte  0-127 2006 France vs ChinaC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
15. Z Veroci Petronic vs B Sebestyen  ½-½17 2007 TCh-HUN -8C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
16. G Antal vs F Berkes  ½-½34 2007 HUN-chT 0607C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
17. J McDonnell vs J Sorensen  0-146 2008 Euro Club CupC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
18. I Bulmaga vs M Leconte  ½-½50 2008 Women's OlympiadC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
19. Wang Hao vs Wei Ming Kevin Goh  1-060 2008 MindsportsC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
20. M Zaslavsky vs A Yakimenko  1-055 2010 Bansko Grand Chess OpenC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
21. S Sjugirov vs K Memeti 1-024 2010 European Club CupC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
22. C Debray vs A Grigoryan  0-153 2011 Corsica MastersC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
23. Stripunsky vs Nakamura 0-171 2012 US ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
24. Y Shvayger vs T Abrahamyan  ½-½73 2012 Chess Olympiad (Women)C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
25. Topalov vs J Cori 1-046 2012 Chess OlympiadC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 32  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd7 6. Nb3 a5 7. a4
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 41  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. H Koskinen vs F Thorbergsson  ½-½49 1958 13th olm qual. group 2C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
2. T Florian vs E Haag  1-041 1959 BalatonfuredC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
3. Minic vs D Rajkovic  1-040 1972 SarajevoC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
4. Huebner vs Larsen  1-055 1979 MontrealC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
5. E Torre vs Vaganian  ½-½52 1980 SochiC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
6. Kupreichik vs H Bohm 1-037 1981 Polanica ZdrojC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
7. L Shamkovich vs Short  ½-½39 1982 Brighton (England)C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
8. L Kristol vs L Jakovleva  1-031 1984 Wch4-women final 8492C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
9. B Ivanovic vs E Prie  1-023 1984 Meudon op 1stC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
10. I Morovic vs Beliavsky 1-036 1985 InterzonalC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
11. L Shamkovich vs D Hergott  1-029 1985 It (open)C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
12. Spassky vs Drasko  ½-½26 1986 SarajevoC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
13. M Brodsky vs A Budnikov  1-062 1991 URS-chTC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
14. Suetin vs I Naumkin  1-057 1992 Moscow (Russia)C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
15. A Mista vs Rozentalis  0-153 2003 Cappelle La GrandeC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
16. A Antoniou vs A Spice  1-037 2003 EU-chT (Men)C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
17. F Volkmann vs A Spice  1-036 2003 EU-chT (Men)C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
18. D Howell vs D Contin  1-055 2004 Gibraltar MastersC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
19. D Sebastian vs M Meinhardt  ½-½34 2006 Bundesliga 0607C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
20. R Voigt vs Vaganian  ½-½53 2006 Bundesliga 0506C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
21. D Howell vs M Meinhardt  1-039 2007 European Individual ChampionshipsC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
22. U Atakisi vs I Zaragatski  ½-½28 2007 European Club CupC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
23. J Gallagher vs A Spice  1-026 2007 European Team Chess ChampionshipsC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
24. T Heinemann vs C Renner  1-056 2008 Budesliga 2008/09C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
25. M Labollita vs S Iermito  0-133 2008 Liga Nacional AjedrezC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 41  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd7 6. Nb3 a5
 page 1 of 1; 6 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Van der Wiel vs H Bohm  1-038 1984 Hilversum NED chC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
2. Timman vs Drasko  1-042 1984 Sarajevo 37/308C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
3. Chandler vs Timman 0-157 1984 3rd OHRAC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
4. G Spain vs O Sarapu  0-146 1985 North Island ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
5. O Kurmann vs F Hindermann  ½-½16 2010 11th World University Championship MenC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
6. M Ferguson vs P Cumbers  1-031 2011 4NCLC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
45.86 milliseconds


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | advertising | contact us
Copyright 2001-2014, Chessgames Services LLC
Web design & database development by 20/20 Technologies