chessgames.com
 
Stem game: Rinat Jumabayev vs Jorge Cori (2012) 1-0

1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nh4 Bg6 7. Be2 Nbd7 8. g3 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. Nxg6 hxg6 11. Qb3 Rb8 12. Bd2 b5 13. cxb5 cxb5 14. Rfc1 a6 15. a4 b4 16. Nd1 a5 17. f3 e5 18. Nf2 Qb6 19. Bb5 exd4 20. exd4 Rbc8 21. Be3 Qa7 22. Nd3 Bd6 23. Bf2 Rfd8 24. Ne5 Nb8 25. Rc2 Rc7 26. Kg2 Rdc8 27. Rac1 Qb7 28. g4 Rxc2 29. Rxc2 Rxc2 30. Qxc2 Nfd7 31. Bg3 Nb6 32. b3 g5 33. Nxf7 Bf4 34. Bxf4 gxf4 35. Ng5 1-0
download PGN | explore this opening

Opening: Queen's Gambit Declined Slav (D12)
Player profiles: R Jumabayev, J Cori

Novelty of stem-game: 11. ...Rb8

1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nh4 Bg6 7. Be2 Nd7  8. g3 Be7  9. 0-0 0-0  10. Nxg6 hxg6  11. Qb3
 page 1 of 1; 2 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. S Iskusnyh vs V Burmakin  ½-½66 2009 Cappelle la GrandeD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
2. R Jumabayev vs J Cori  1-035 2012 Aeroflot OpenD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nh4 Bg6 7. Be2 Nd7  8. g3 Be7  9. 0-0 0-0  10. Nxg6 hxg6
 page 1 of 1; one game  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. T M Georgescu vs P Sandor  1-049 2012 PAB Romania OpenD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav

 
1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nh4 Bg6 7. Be2 Nd7  8. g3 Be7  9. 0-0
 page 1 of 1; 2 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. S Giemsa vs P Zelbel  ½-½23 2011 BundesligaD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
2. D Lemeaux vs V Thorell  1-038 2012 Reykjavik OpenD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nh4 Bg6 7. Be2 Nd7  8. g3
 page 1 of 1; 22 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Y Kuzubov vs Ramesh  ½-½64 2008 Dubai OpenD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
2. B Grachev vs I Popov  ½-½29 2008 Russian Team ChampionshipD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
3. E Polovnikova-Atalik vs Zhu Chen  1-061 2008 Isbank Ataturk Women MastersD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
4. N Nodirjanova vs E Raeva  1-055 2008 2008 Women's OlympiadD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
5. Aronian vs Topalov ½-½39 2008 Pearl Spring Chess TournamentD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
6. I Lysyj vs N Vitiugov  ½-½14 2009 Aeroflot OpenD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
7. A Iljin vs A Iljushin  ½-½21 2009 Russian Team Championship: Higher LeagueD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
8. M Matlakov vs S Volkov  ½-½55 2009 62nd Russian Championship Higher LeagueD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
9. M Rodshtein vs M Ragger  1-051 2009 Aeroflot OpenD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
10. Eljanov vs Akopian 0-149 2009 4th FIDE Grand PrixD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
11. R Markus vs V Malakhov  ½-½58 2010 Chess OlympiadD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
12. Ivanchuk vs Vallejo-Pons ½-½13 2010 Reggio EmiliaD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
13. A Kveinys vs I Johannesson  ½-½56 2010 Reykjavik OpenD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
14. I Lysyj vs Fressinet  ½-½24 2010 European Individual ChampionshipsD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
15. H Banikas vs M Sebenik  ½-½42 2010 European Individual ChampionshipsD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
16. I Lysyj vs R Felgaer 1-026 2011 Aeroflot OpenD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
17. Van Wely vs I Sipos  1-033 2011 Berkeley InternationalD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
18. A Ismagambetov vs Karjakin 0-132 2012 World Rapid ChampionshipD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
19. M Hejazipour vs A Kopinits  1-059 2012 Chess Olympiad (Women)D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
20. R Buhmann vs M Ragger  ½-½22 2012 BundesligaD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
21. J Arizmendi Martinez vs A Bharat  ½-½48 2012 35th Barbera Open AD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
22. A Kveinys vs I Yagupov  1-038 2014 Cappelle-la-GrandeD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
 page 1 of 1; 22 games  PGN Download 
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nh4 Bg6 7. Be2 Nd7
 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 165  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. Karpov vs Dreev  ½-½25 2001 EUR vs TartarstanD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
2. Bareev vs M Gurevich  1-047 2002 Cap dAgde Chess FestivalD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
3. Yusupov vs R Tischbierek  1-022 2002 Bundesliga 0203D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
4. Z Rahman vs S Haslinger  ½-½63 2003 BCF-chD02 Queen's Pawn Game
5. A Lastin vs Potkin  1-039 2003 56th Russian ChampionshipsD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
6. Van Wely vs Gelfand  ½-½106 2003 Amber RapidD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
7. Dreev vs L Dominguez ½-½31 2004 FIDE World Championship Knockout TournamentD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
8. V Malakhov vs L Dominguez  ½-½28 2004 FIDE World Championship Knockout TournamentD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
9. Dreev vs L Dominguez  ½-½32 2004 FIDE World Championship Knockout TournamentD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
10. V Malakhov vs L Dominguez  ½-½24 2004 FIDE-Wch k.o.D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
11. V Malakhov vs L Dominguez  ½-½75 2004 FIDE World Championship Knockout TournamentD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
12. V Malakhov vs K Haznedaroglu 1-055 2004 FIDE World Championship Knockout TournamentD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
13. Dreev vs R Felgaer 1-033 2004 FIDE World Championship Knockout TournamentD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
14. L Schandorff vs M Gurevich  ½-½61 2005 BundesligaD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
15. S Volkov vs Sundararajan  1-059 2005 VI Ciudad de Dos Hermanas InternetD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
16. C Bauer vs O Korneev 1-050 2006 Ciudad de PamplonaD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
17. Topalov vs Kramnik 1-050 2006 Kramnik-Topalov World Championship MatchD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
18. H Olafsson vs A Abdulla  ½-½29 2006 37th Chess OlympiadD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
19. Ivanchuk vs Gelfand  ½-½22 2007 16th Amber Tournament (Blindfold)D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
20. Ponomariov vs Navara  ½-½31 2007 Czech Coal Carlsbad TournamentD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
21. Vallejo-Pons vs Wang Yue  ½-½20 2007 XVII Pamplona InternationalD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
22. A Iljin vs Motylev  ½-½50 2007 Russian Team ChampionshipD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
23. Wang Yue vs I Cheparinov  1-060 2007 Taiyuan TournamentD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
24. Tkachiev vs R Ovetchkin  1-049 2007 Russian Team ChampionshipD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
25. Gelfand vs Kramnik ½-½31 2007 Tal MemorialD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 165  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nh4 Bg6 7. Be2
 page 1 of 1; 19 games  PGN Download 
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. P Dias vs V Diogo  1-047 2001 43rd Tch-PORD15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
2. D Khismatullin vs Motylev  0-135 2008 61st Russian Championship Higher LeagueD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
3. A Kveinys vs B Gundavaa  ½-½51 2008 2008 OlympiadD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
4. D Harika vs A Giri  ½-½59 2009 Corus (Group C)D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
5. D Harika vs W So ½-½45 2009 Corus (Group C)D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
6. Aronian vs Wang Yue 1-067 2009 Amber Tournament (Blindfold)D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
7. A Giri vs S Ernst  ½-½19 2009 Dutch OpenD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
8. V Mikhalevski vs D Fridman  ½-½29 2009 17th European Team ChampionshipD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
9. M Dziuba vs M Rutkowski 0-155 2010 Polish ChampionshipD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
10. D Bisby vs A Rawlinson  1-051 2010 4NCLD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
11. S Halkias vs T Hirneise  1-054 2010 GibraltarD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
12. I Papaioannou vs Leitao  ½-½31 2010 World Team ChampionshipD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
13. G Vescovi vs Leitao  1-068 2010 Brazilian ChampionshipsD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
14. Eljanov vs Jakovenko  ½-½43 2010 European Club CupD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
15. Tomashevsky vs V Malakhov  ½-½24 2010 Russian Team ChampionshipsD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
16. R Garcia Paolicchi vs V Malisauskas  ½-½17 2010 Chess OlympiadD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
17. N Chadaev vs V Malakhov 1-055 2010 Russian Team ChampionshipsD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
18. S Walter vs M Mueller  1-076 2014 BundesligaD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
19. P Bailet vs P Martynov  0-128 2014 Cappelle-la-GrandeD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
 page 1 of 1; 19 games  PGN Download 
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 
1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nh4 Bg6
 page 1 of 21; games 1-25 of 519  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves Year Event/LocaleOpening
1. J Esser vs A van Foreest  0-146 1911 AmsterdamD02 Queen's Pawn Game
2. G Cancelliere vs Tarrasch  0-145 1923 TriesteD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
3. M Golmayo De La Torriente vs A Tyroler  1-043 1928 Wch AmateurD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
4. Guimard vs O'Kelly ½-½40 1946 GroningenD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
5. G Mititelu vs D Drimer 1-042 1961 ROM-chD11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
6. J Brenninkmeijer vs K Ninov  1-029 1986 EU-ch U20D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
7. Epishin vs Khalifman  ½-½18 1987 Memorial G.AgzamovD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
8. Vyzmanavin vs Kramnik  ½-½22 1994 Intel Chess Grand Prix (active)D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
9. Chiburdanidze vs A Skripchenko  ½-½51 1996 Belgrade Yugometal (Women)D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
10. Dreev vs Gelfand 0-161 1997 Groningen,FIDE WCH k.o NEDD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
11. A Miltner vs G Walter  1-033 1997 GER-chD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
12. P Schlosser vs Hertneck  ½-½20 1997 Bayern-chI Bank Hofmann 1stD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
13. Dreev vs Bareev  1-034 1998 President's CupD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
14. B Alterman vs Gelfand  ½-½43 1998 ECC Qualifier Gp 7D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
15. Dreev vs Bareev  1-049 1998 President's CupD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
16. V Bogdanovski vs O Organdziev  1-042 1998 Skopje OpenD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
17. Z Rahman vs D Sharma  ½-½37 1999 Calcutta Millenium opD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
18. B Chatalbashev vs J Boursier  1-033 2000 Martinez op-AD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
19. Dreev vs J Rudolph  ½-½50 2000 Frankfurt Ordix opD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
20. Chiburdanidze vs I Madl  1-080 2000 EU-ch (women)D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
21. Kramnik vs Anand  ½-½39 2000 Fujitsu Siemens GiantsD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
22. Karpov vs Bacrot  1-064 2000 Cannes m g/25D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
23. Chiburdanidze vs I Madl  1-055 2000 EU-ch (women)D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
24. A Fominyh vs V Burmakin  ½-½38 2001 TCh-RUSD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
25. Baburin vs Wojtkiewicz  ½-½48 2001 Linklater MemD12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav
 page 1 of 21; games 1-25 of 519  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

 


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Little ChessPartner | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2014, Chessgames Services LLC
Web design & database development by 20/20 Technologies