chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

 
Tournament Index

 << previouspage 1 of 1 (1843-2019)next >> 
[1843-1887] [1888-1896] [1897-1907] [1907-1915] [1916-1925]
[1925-1933] [1933-1941] [1941-1952] [1952-1959] [1960-1966]
[1967-1972] [1972-1977] [1977-1983] [1983-1994] [1994-1999]
Jump to page #   (enter # from 1 to 1)
Search on name, player, city, year, etc.:  
(Looking for a recent or current event? Try our New Tournaments Page.)
  1. Staunton - Saint Amant (1843)
  2. Harrwitz - Williams (1846)
  3. Kieseritsky - Horwitz (1846)
  4. Anderssen - Harrwitz (1848)
  5. London (1851)
  6. Harrwitz - Williams (1852)
  7. Harrwitz - Williams (1852/53)
  8. 1st American Chess Congress (1857)
  9. Morphy - Loewenthal (1858)
  10. Morphy - Harrwitz (1858)
  11. Anderssen - Morphy (1858)
  12. Morphy - Mongredien (1859)
  13. Anderssen - Kolisch (1861)
  14. Anderssen - Paulsen (1862)
  15. Steinitz - Dubois (1862)
  16. MacDonnell - Mackenzie (1862/63)
  17. Anderssen - Steinitz (1866)
  18. Paris (1867)
  19. Dundee Congress (1867)
  20. Aachen, 7th congress WDS (1868)
  21. Baden-Baden (1870)
  22. 2nd American Chess Congress (1871)
  23. Steinitz - Zukertort (1872)
  24. Vienna (1873)
  25. 3rd American Chess Congress (1874)
  26. Steinitz - Blackburne (1876)
  27. 4th American Chess Congress (1876)
  28. Leipzig (1877)
  29. Chigorin - Schiffers First Match (1878)
  30. Chigorin - Schiffers Second Match (1878)
  31. Paris (1878)
  32. Chigorin - Schiffers Third Match (1879)
  33. Leipzig (1879)
  34. Paulsen - Schwarz (1879)
  35. 5th American Chess Congress (1880)
  36. Rosenthal - Zukertort (1880)
  37. Liverpool vs Calcutta Telegraph Match (1880)
  38. Judd - Mackenzie (1881)
  39. Blackburne - Zukertort (1881)
  40. Berlin (1881)
  41. Vienna (1882)
  42. London (1883)
  43. London (Vizayanagaram) (1883)
  44. Nuremberg (1883)
  45. Hamburg (1885)
  46. Steinitz - Zukertort World Championship Match (1886)
  47. Blackburne - Zukertort (1887)
  48. Frankfurt (1887)
  49. Australian Championship (1887)
  50. Blackburne - Gunsberg (1887)
  51. Australian Championship (1888)
  52. Bird - Blackburne (1888)
  53. Steinitz - Chigorin World Championship Match (1889)
  54. 6th American Chess Congress (1889)
  55. Breslau (1889)
  56. Amsterdam (1889)
  57. Lasker - Mieses (1889/90)
  58. Steinitz - Chigorin Telegraph Match (1890)
  59. Chigorin - Gunsberg (1890)
  60. Kolisch Memorial (1890)
  61. Lasker - Bird (1890)
  62. Lasker - Miniati (1890)
  63. Blackburne - Lee (1890)
  64. Manchester (1890)
  65. Steinitz - Gunsberg World Championship Match (1890)
  66. Blackburne - Golmayo (1891)
  67. Steinitz - Chigorin World Championship Rematch (1892)
  68. Lasker - Blackburne (1892)
  69. Lasker - Bird (1892)
  70. London ''Black and White'' (1893)
  71. Lasker - Showalter (1893)
  72. Wallace - Crane (1893)
  73. 8th DSB Kongress (1893)
  74. Lasker - Ettlinger (1893)
  75. Chigorin - Tarrasch (1893)
  76. 1st City Chess Club Tournament (1893)
  77. Showalter - Hodges US Championship (1894)
  78. Steinitz - Lasker World Championship Match (1894)
  79. Showalter - Hodges US Championship Rematch (1894)
  80. Buffalo (1894)
  81. 9th DSB Kongress, Leipzig (1894)
  82. Showalter - Albin (1894)
  83. 2nd City Chess Club Tournament (1894)
  84. Janowski - Mieses (1895)
  85. Mieses - Teichmann (1895)
  86. Von Bardeleben - Von Gottschall (1895)
  87. Mieses - Taubenhaus (1895)
  88. Blackburne - Bardeleben (1895)
  89. Wallace - Esling (1895)
  90. Hastings (1895)
  91. St. Petersburg (1895/96)
  92. Showalter - Kemeny US Championship (1896)
  93. Schiffers - Steinitz (1896)
  94. 1st Anglo-American Cable Match (1896)
  95. Wallace - Hodgson (1896)
  96. Showalter - Barry US Championship (1896)
  97. Nuremberg (1896)
  98. Budapest (1896)
  99. Napier - Marshall (1896)
  100. Lasker - Steinitz World Championship Rematch (1896)
  101. Pillsbury - Showalter US Championship (1897)
  102. 2nd Anglo-American Cable Match (1897)
  103. Berlin (1897)
  104. Pillsbury - Showalter US Championship (1898)
  105. 3rd Anglo-American Cable Match (1898)
  106. Vienna (1898)
  107. 11th DSB Kongress, Cologne (1898)
  108. Janowski - Showalter Match 1 (1898)
  109. Janowski - Marshall, Match 1 (1899)
  110. Janowski Exhibition Series at Manhattan Chess Club (1899)
  111. 4th Anglo-American Cable Match (1899)
  112. Janowski - Showalter Match 2 (1899)
  113. Janowski - Showalter Match 3 (1899)
  114. London (1899)
  115. DCA Congress 27th (1899)
  116. 5th Anglo-American Cable Match (1900)
  117. London (1900)
  118. Paris (1900)
  119. Munich (1900)
  120. Monte Carlo (1901)
  121. 6th Anglo-American Cable Match (1901)
  122. Albin - Marco (1901)
  123. Buffalo (1901)
  124. Capablanca - Corzo (1901)
  125. Monte Carlo (1902)
  126. 7th Anglo-American Cable Match (1902)
  127. Schlechter - Janowski (1902)
  128. 13th DSB Kongress (Hanover) (1902)
  129. Monte Carlo (1903)
  130. 8th Anglo-American Cable Match (1903)
  131. Vienna (1903)
  132. Monte Carlo (1904)
  133. Cambridge Springs (1904)
  134. Coburg (Meisterturnier) (1904)
  135. Sylvan Beach (1904)
  136. 7th American Chess Congress (1904)
  137. Vienna (1904/05) (1904)
  138. Janowski - Marshall, Match 2 (1905)
  139. Ostend (1905)
  140. Scheveningen (1905)
  141. Barmen Meisterturnier A (1905)
  142. Barmen Meisterturnier B (1905)
  143. Marshall - Tarrasch (1905)
  144. Stockholm (1906)
  145. 15th DSB Kongress (Nuremberg) (1906)
  146. Trenton Falls (1906)
  147. 1st Trebitsch Memorial (1907)
  148. Lasker - Marshall World Championship Match (1907)
  149. 9th Anglo-American Cable Match (1907)
  150. Ostend (Championship) (1907)
  151. Copenhagen (1907)
  152. Karlsbad (1907)
  153. Janowski - Marshall, Match 3 (1908)
  154. 10th Anglo-American Cable Match (1908)
  155. Vienna (1908)
  156. Prague (1908)
  157. 16th DSB Kongress, Duesseldorf (1908)
  158. Lasker - Tarrasch World Championship Match (1908)
  159. Lodz (1908)
  160. Rubinstein - Marshall (1908)
  161. Marshall - Mieses (1908)
  162. Marshall - Jaffe (1909)
  163. All Russian Amateur (1909)
  164. St. Petersburg (1909)
  165. 11th Anglo-American Cable Match (1909)
  166. Capablanca - Marshall (1909)
  167. Lasker - Janowski (1909)
  168. Rubinstein - Mieses (1909)
  169. 22nd New York State Chess Association Championship (1909)
  170. Marshall - Showalter US Championship (1909)
  171. Lasker - Schlechter World Championship Match (1910)
  172. 12th Anglo-American Cable Match (1910)
  173. Hamburg (1910)
  174. Lasker - Janowski World Championship Match (1910)
  175. New York Masters (1911)
  176. Leonhardt - Nimzowitsch (1911)
  177. San Sebastian (1911)
  178. 13th Anglo-American Cable Match (1911)
  179. Tarrasch - Schlechter (1911)
  180. Karlsbad (1911)
  181. Abbazia (1912)
  182. San Sebastian (1912)
  183. Bad Pistyan (1912)
  184. Stockholm (1912)
  185. 18th DSB Kongress (1912)
  186. Vilnius All-Russian Masters (1912)
  187. Janowski - Marshall, Match 4 (1912)
  188. American National (1913)
  189. Havana (1913)
  190. Alekhine - Levitsky (1913)
  191. St. Petersburg Quadrangular (1913)
  192. Scheveningen (1913)
  193. Quadrangular Masters (1913)
  194. Marshall - Duras (1913)
  195. Savorin Cup (1913)
  196. Spielmann - Teichmann (1914)
  197. Baden-bei-Wien (1914)
  198. St. Petersburg (1914)
  199. Mannheim (1914)
  200. New York Masters (1915)
  201. Rice Memorial (1916)
  202. Jaffe - Janowski (1916)
  203. Janowski - Marshall, Match 5 (1916)
  204. Lasker - Tarrasch (1916)
  205. Janowski - Showalter Match 4 (1916)
  206. Jaffe - Janowski (1917/18)
  207. Rubinstein - Schlechter (1918)
  208. Chajes - Janowski (1918)
  209. Berlin Four Masters (1918)
  210. Berlin Grandmasters (1918)
  211. New York (1918)
  212. Capablanca - Kostic (1919)
  213. Hastings (1919)
  214. Bogoljubov - Rubinstein (1920)
  215. Amsterdam (1920)
  216. Gothenburg (1920)
  217. Gothenburg B (1920)
  218. Gothenburg C (1920)
  219. Bogoljubov - Nimzowitsch (1920)
  220. USSR Championship (1920)
  221. Berlin (1920)
  222. Lasker - Capablanca World Championship Match (1921)
  223. Alekhine - Bogoljubov (1921)
  224. Budapest (1921)
  225. The Hague (1921)
  226. Grünfeld - Becker (1922)
  227. Bad Pistyan (1922)
  228. Grünfeld - Tartakower (1922)
  229. London (1922)
  230. Hastings (1922)
  231. Teplitz-Schönau (1922)
  232. Vienna (1922)
  233. Copenhagen (1923)
  234. Marshall - Ed Lasker US Championship (1923)
  235. Karlsbad (1923)
  236. Maehrisch-Ostrau (1923)
  237. USSR Championship (1923)
  238. 9th American Chess Congress (1923)
  239. Vienna (1923)
  240. Hastings (1923/24)
  241. New York (1924)
  242. Weston (1924)
  243. USSR Championship (1924)
  244. Paris (1925)
  245. Baden-Baden (1925)
  246. Marienbad (1925)
  247. Breslau (1925)
  248. USSR Championship (1925)
  249. Moscow (1925)
  250. Debrecen (1925)
  251. Hastings (1925/26)
  252. Semmering (1926)
  253. Dresden (1926)
  254. Lake Hopatcong (1926)
  255. Hannover (1926)
  256. Berlin (1926)
  257. Alekhine - Euwe Training Match (1926)
  258. Hastings (1926/27)
  259. New York (1927)
  260. Bremen (1927)
  261. Kecskemet (1927)
  262. Capablanca - Alekhine World Championship Match (1927)
  263. USSR Championship (1927)
  264. London (1927)
  265. Hastings (1927/28)
  266. Bogoljubov - Euwe: First FIDE Championship (1928)
  267. Bad Kissingen (1928)
  268. Budapest (1928)
  269. Berlin (1928)
  270. Bogoljubov - Euwe: Second FIDE Championship (1928)
  271. Hastings (1928/29)
  272. Scarborough (1929)
  273. Bradley Beach (1929)
  274. Karlsbad (1929)
  275. Budapest (1929)
  276. USSR Championship (1929)
  277. Alekhine - Bogoljubov World Championship Match (1929)
  278. Hastings (1929/30)
  279. San Remo (1930)
  280. Scarborough (1930)
  281. Liege (1930)
  282. Frankfurt (1930)
  283. Hastings (1930/31)
  284. Sultan Khan - Tartakower (1931)
  285. Capablanca - Euwe (1931)
  286. Bled (1931)
  287. USSR Championship (1931)
  288. Spielmann - Bogoljubov (1932)
  289. London (1932)
  290. Flohr - Sultan Khan (1932)
  291. Spielmann - Euwe (1932)
  292. Euwe - Flohr (1932)
  293. Flohr - Van den Bosch (1932)
  294. Berne (1932)
  295. Spielmann - Eliskases (1932)
  296. Leningrad Championship (1932)
  297. Mexico City (1932)
  298. USSR Championship (1933)
  299. Eliskases - Fairhurst (1933)
  300. Botvinnik - Flohr (1933)
  301. Hastings (1933/34)
  302. Nimzowitsch - Stahlberg (1934)
  303. Alekhine - Bogoljubov World Championship Rematch (1934)
  304. Zurich (1934)
  305. Syracuse (1934)
  306. Leningrad (1934)
  307. USSR Championship (1934/35)
  308. Hastings (1934/35)
  309. Moscow (1935)
  310. Margate (1935)
  311. Alekhine - Euwe World Championship Match (1935)
  312. Hastings (1935/36)
  313. Margate (1936)
  314. US Championship (1936)
  315. Moscow (1936)
  316. Bad Nauheim (1936)
  317. Dresden (1936)
  318. Podebrady (1936)
  319. Zandvoort (1936)
  320. Nottingham (1936)
  321. Amsterdam (1936)
  322. Spielmann - Eliskases (1936)
  323. Hastings (1936/37)
  324. Margate (1937)
  325. Spielmann - Eliskases (1937)
  326. Kemeri (1937)
  327. Parnu (1937)
  328. Bad Nauheim-Stuttgart-Garmisch (1937)
  329. Semmering/Baden (1937)
  330. Euwe - Alekhine World Championship Rematch (1937)
  331. Botvinnik - Levenfish (1937)
  332. Hastings (1937/38)
  333. Margate (1938)
  334. Keres - Stahlberg (1938)
  335. Noordwijk (1938)
  336. Horowitz - Kashdan Playoff (1938)
  337. AVRO (1938)
  338. Hastings (1938/39)
  339. Leningrad/Moscow training (1939)
  340. Bogoljubov - Eliskases (1939)
  341. Margate (1939)
  342. USSR Championship (1939)
  343. Bournemouth (1939)
  344. Rosario (1939)
  345. Buenos Aires (1939)
  346. Euwe - Keres (1939/40)
  347. Hastings (1939/40)
  348. USSR Championship (1940)
  349. USSR Absolute Championship (1941)
  350. Euwe - Bogoljubov (1941)
  351. Munich (1941)
  352. Salzburg (1942)
  353. Munich (1942)
  354. Sverdlovsk (1943)
  355. Salzburg (1943)
  356. Fine - Steiner (1944)
  357. USSR Championship (1944)
  358. USSR Championship (1945)
  359. USSR - USA Radio Match (1945)
  360. Hastings (1945/46)
  361. Hoogovens (1946)
  362. London A (1946)
  363. London B (1946)
  364. Maastricht (1946)
  365. Zaanstreek (1946)
  366. Zaandam (Kottnauer Hexathlon) (1946)
  367. 47th US Open (1946)
  368. Groningen (1946)
  369. Prague (1946)
  370. Hastings (1946/47)
  371. USSR Championship (1947)
  372. Moscow (1947)
  373. FIDE World Championship Tournament (1948)
  374. 49th US Open (1948)
  375. Saltsjöbaden Interzonal (1948)
  376. USSR Championship (1948)
  377. Hastings (1948/49)
  378. Fine - Najdorf (1949)
  379. Gligoric - Stahlberg (1949)
  380. Euwe - Pirc (1949)
  381. Oldenburg (1949)
  382. Najdorf - Trifunovic (1949)
  383. 50th US Open (1949)
  384. USSR Championship (1949)
  385. USA - Yugoslavia Radio Match (1950)
  386. Budapest Candidates (1950)
  387. 1st World Correspondence Chess Championship (1950)
  388. Bronstein - Boleslavsky Candidates Playoff (1950)
  389. Amsterdam (1950)
  390. USSR Championship (1950)
  391. Botvinnik - Bronstein World Championship Match (1951)
  392. Wertheim Memorial (1951)
  393. 52nd US Open (1951)
  394. USSR Championship (1951)
  395. Hastings (1951/52)
  396. Budapest (1952)
  397. Reshevsky - Najdorf (1952)
  398. Reshevsky - Gligoric (1952)
  399. Stockholm Interzonal (1952)
  400. Sarapu - Purdy Australasian Championship (1952)
  401. USSR Championship (1952)
  402. Hastings (1952/53)
  403. Reshevsky - Najdorf (1953)
  404. Zurich Candidates (1953)
  405. Hastings (1953/54)
  406. Bucharest (1954)
  407. Botvinnik - Smyslov World Championship Match (1954)
  408. 55th US Open (1954)
  409. Rosenwald (1954/55)
  410. Hastings (1954/55)
  411. USSR Championship (1955)
  412. 56th US Open (1955)
  413. Gothenburg Interzonal (1955)
  414. Rosenwald (1955/56)
  415. Donner - Euwe Dutch Championship Match (1955/56)
  416. Hastings (1955/56)
  417. 2nd World Correspondence Chess Championship (1956)
  418. Prague Candidates Reserve Playoff (1956)
  419. USSR Championship (1956)
  420. Larsen - Olafsson (1956)
  421. Amsterdam Candidates (1956)
  422. 57th US Open (1956)
  423. Paignton (1956)
  424. Third Rosenwald Trophy (1956)
  425. Alekhine Memorial (1956)
  426. Hastings (1956/57)
  427. USSR Championship (1957)
  428. Botvinnik - Smyslov World Championship Match (1957)
  429. Reshevsky - Bisguier (1957)
  430. World Junior Championship (1957)
  431. 58th US Open (1957)
  432. Reshevsky - Byrne, D. (1957)
  433. Fischer - Cardoso (1957)
  434. Dallas (1957)
  435. US Championship (1957/58)
  436. Hastings (1957/58)
  437. USSR Championship (1958)
  438. Smyslov - Botvinnik World Championship Rematch (1958)
  439. Donner - Larsen Zonal Playoff (1958)
  440. Portoroz Interzonal (1958)
  441. Wageningen Caltex (1958)
  442. US Championship (1958/59)
  443. Hastings (1958/59)
  444. USSR Championship (1959)
  445. 3rd World Correspondence Chess Championship (1959)
  446. Mar del Plata (1959)
  447. Santiago (1959)
  448. Zurich (1959)
  449. Bled-Zagreb-Belgrade Candidates (1959)
  450. Hastings (1959/60)
  451. Hoogovens (1960)
  452. USSR Championship (1960)
  453. Botvinnik - Tal World Championship Match (1960)
  454. Mar del Plata (1960)
  455. Buenos Aires (1960)
  456. Hastings (1960/61)
  457. USSR Championship 1961a (1961)
  458. Hoogovens (1961)
  459. Tal - Botvinnik World Championship Rematch (1961)
  460. Fischer - Reshevsky (1961)
  461. Bled (1961)
  462. USSR Championship 1961b (1961)
  463. US Championship (1961/62)
  464. Hastings (1961/62)
  465. Stockholm Interzonal (1962)
  466. Stockholm Interzonal Playoff (1962)
  467. Curacao Candidates (1962)
  468. Keres - Geller 2nd place Candidates Playoff (1962)
  469. USSR Championship (1962)
  470. US Championship (1962)
  471. Hastings (1962/63)
  472. Botvinnik - Petrosian World Championship Match (1963)
  473. First Piatigorsky Cup (1963)
  474. Moscow (1963)
  475. USSR Championship (1963)
  476. US Championship (1963/64)
  477. Hastings (1963/64)
  478. Reykjavik (1964)
  479. USSR Zonal (1964)
  480. Amsterdam Interzonal (1964)
  481. Amsterdam Interzonal Playoff (1964)
  482. USSR Championship (1964/65)
  483. Noteboom Memorial (1965)
  484. Spassky - Keres Candidates Quarterfinal (1965)
  485. Geller - Smyslov Candidates Quarterfinal (1965)
  486. Spassky - Geller Candidates Semifinal (1965)
  487. Larsen - Ivkov Candidates Quarterfinal (1965)
  488. Tal - Portisch Candidates Quarterfinal (1965)
  489. Tal - Larsen Candidates Semifinal (1965)
  490. Havana (1965)
  491. Yerevan (1965)
  492. Spassky - Tal Candidates Final (1965)
  493. USSR Championship (1965)
  494. Larsen - Geller 3rd place Candidates Playoff (1966)
  495. Petrosian - Spassky World Championship Match (1966)
  496. Second Piatigorsky Cup (1966)
  497. Palma de Mallorca (1966)
  498. US Championship (1966)
  499. Hastings (1966/67)
  500. USSR Championship (1966/67)
  501. Monte Carlo (1967)
  502. Moscow (1967)
  503. Skopje (1967)
  504. Winnipeg (1967)
  505. Sousse Interzonal (1967)
  506. Palma de Mallorca (1967)
  507. USSR Championship (1967)
  508. Hastings (1967/68)
  509. 6th Correspondence World Championship Final (1968)
  510. Los Angeles Interzonal Playoff (1968)
  511. Spassky - Geller Candidates Quarterfinal (1968)
  512. Monte Carlo (1968)
  513. Tal - Gligoric Candidates Quarterfinal (1968)
  514. Larsen - Portisch Candidates Quarterfinal (1968)
  515. Korchnoi - Reshevsky Candidates Quarterfinal (1968)
  516. Netanya (1968)
  517. Spassky - Larsen Candidates Semifinal (1968)
  518. Vinkovci (1968)
  519. Spassky - Korchnoi Candidates Final (1968)
  520. Palma de Mallorca (1968)
  521. Hastings (1968/69)
  522. USSR Championship (1968/69)
  523. Larsen - Tal 3rd place Candidates Playoff (1969)
  524. Petrosian - Spassky World Championship Match (1969)
  525. Vidmar Memorial (1969)
  526. USSR Championship (1969)
  527. Palma de Mallorca (1969)
  528. Hastings (1969/70)
  529. Lugano (1970)
  530. USSR vs. Rest of the World (1970)
  531. Rovinj/Zagreb (1970)
  532. Oegstgeest (1970)
  533. Kavalek - Larsen (1970)
  534. Buenos Aires (1970)
  535. Palma de Mallorca Interzonal (1970)
  536. USSR Championship (1970)
  537. Hastings (1970/71)
  538. Lone Pine (1971)
  539. Larsen - Uhlmann Candidates Quarterfinal (1971)
  540. Korchnoi - Geller Candidates Quarterfinal (1971)
  541. Petrosian - Hübner Candidates Quarterfinal (1971)
  542. Fischer - Taimanov Candidates Quarterfinal (1971)
  543. Petrosian - Korchnoi Candidates Semifinal (1971)
  544. Fischer - Larsen Candidates Semifinal (1971)
  545. USSR Championship (1971)
  546. Fischer - Petrosian Candidates Final (1971)
  547. Moscow (1971)
  548. Palma de Mallorca (1971)
  549. Hastings (1971/72)
  550. Hoogovens (1972)
  551. Lone Pine (1972)
  552. Teesside (1972)
  553. US Championship (1972)
  554. Las Palmas (1972)
  555. IBM Amsterdam (1972)
  556. Spassky - Fischer World Championship Match (1972)
  557. Sukhumi (1972)
  558. USSR Championship (1972)
  559. San Antonio (1972)
  560. Palma de Mallorca (1972)
  561. Tallinn (1973)
  562. Lone Pine (1973)
  563. Leningrad Interzonal (1973)
  564. 2nd AVRO (1973)
  565. IBM Amsterdam (1973)
  566. Petropolis Interzonal (1973)
  567. Portoroz Interzonal Playoff (1973)
  568. US Championship (1973)
  569. USSR Championship (1973)
  570. Manila (1973)
  571. Madrid (1973)
  572. Hastings (1973/74)
  573. Spassky - Byrne Candidates Quarterfinal (1974)
  574. Korchnoi - Mecking Candidates Quarterfinal (1974)
  575. Karpov - Polugaevsky Candidates Quarterfinal (1974)
  576. Petrosian - Portisch Candidates Quarterfinal (1974)
  577. Lone Pine (1974)
  578. Karpov - Spassky Candidates Semifinal (1974)
  579. Korchnoi - Petrosian Candidates Semifinal (1974)
  580. US Championship (1974)
  581. Karpov - Korchnoi Candidates Final (1974)
  582. USSR Championship (1974)
  583. Karpov - Fischer World Championship Match (1975)
  584. Hoogovens (1975)
  585. Lone Pine (1975)
  586. British Championship (1975)
  587. London (1975)
  588. Milan (1975)
  589. Teesside (1975)
  590. Lone Pine (1976)
  591. Amsterdam (1976)
  592. Manila Interzonal (1976)
  593. Biel Interzonal (1976)
  594. Manila (1976)
  595. Haifa Olympiad (Men) (1976)
  596. Varese Interzonal Playoff (1976)
  597. Haifa Olympiad (Women) (1976)
  598. USSR Championship (1976)
  599. Portisch - Larsen Candidates Quarterfinal (1977)
  600. Polugaevsky - Mecking Candidates Quarterfinal (1977)
  601. Spassky - Hort Candidates Quarterfinal (1977)
  602. Korchnoi - Petrosian Candidates Quarterfinal (1977)
  603. Bad Lauterberg (1977)
  604. Lone Pine (1977)
  605. Geneva (1977)
  606. October Revolution 60th Anniversary (1977)
  607. Korchnoi - Polugaevsky Candidates Semifinal (1977)
  608. Spassky - Portisch Candidates Semifinal (1977)
  609. Tilburg Interpolis (1977)
  610. Korchnoi - Spassky Candidates Final (1977/78)
  611. New Zealand Championship (1977)
  612. Hastings (1977/78)
  613. Bugojno (1978)
  614. Lone Pine (1978)
  615. 1st Burroughs Computers Grandmaster (1978)
  616. Andersson - Kavalek (1978)
  617. Karpov - Korchnoi World Championship Match (1978)
  618. Buenos Aires (Clarin) (1978)
  619. Lone Pine (1979)
  620. Montreal (1979)
  621. Buenos Aires (Konex) (1979)
  622. Riga Interzonal (1979)
  623. Rio de Janeiro Interzonal (1979)
  624. Budapest Interzonal Playoff (1979)
  625. Buenos Aires (Clarin) (1979)
  626. Korchnoi - Petrosian Candidates Quarterfinal (1980)
  627. Lone Pine (1980)
  628. Hübner - Adorjan Candidates Quarterfinal (1980)
  629. Polugaevsky - Tal Candidates Quarterfinal (1980)
  630. Portisch - Spassky Candidates Quarterfinal (1980)
  631. Phillips & Drew Kings (1980)
  632. Korchnoi - Polugaevsky Candidates Semifinal (1980)
  633. Hübner - Portisch Candidates Semifinal (1980)
  634. Buenos Aires (Clarin) (1980)
  635. Korchnoi - Hübner Candidates Final (1980/81)
  636. Hastings (1980/81)
  637. Linares (1981)
  638. Lone Pine (1981)
  639. Karpov - Korchnoi World Championship Match (1981)
  640. Hastings (1981/82)
  641. Mar del Plata (1982)
  642. Phillips & Drew Kings (1982)
  643. Las Palmas Interzonal (1982)
  644. Toluca Interzonal (1982)
  645. Malmö Candidates Reserve Playoff (1983)
  646. Linares (1983)
  647. Smyslov - Hübner Candidates Quarterfinal (1983)
  648. 50th USSR Championship (1983)
  649. Ribli - Torre Candidates Quarterfinal (1983)
  650. Niksic (1983)
  651. Winstone Chess Challenge Match (1983)
  652. Phillips & Drew GLC Kings (1984)
  653. USSR vs. Rest of the World (1984)
  654. Karpov - Kasparov World Championship Match (1984/85)
  655. Linares (1985)
  656. Vestmannaeyjar (1985)
  657. Taxco Interzonal (1985)
  658. Biel Interzonal (1985)
  659. Biel Interzonal Playoff (1985)
  660. Tilburg Interpolis (1985)
  661. Jurmala (1985)
  662. Karpov - Kasparov World Championship Match (1985)
  663. London Candidates Reserve Playoff (1985)
  664. Szirak (1985)
  665. Montpellier Candidates (1985)
  666. Montpellier Candidates Playoff (1985)
  667. GLC Chess Challenge (1986)
  668. Kasparov - Karpov World Championship Rematch (1986)
  669. Szirak (1986)
  670. Karpov - Sokolov Candidates Final (1987)
  671. 1st Euwe Memorial (1987)
  672. Szirak Interzonal (1987)
  673. Budapest Interzonal Playoff (1987)
  674. Kasparov - Karpov World Championship Match (1987)
  675. Portisch - Vaganian Candidates Eighthfinal (1988)
  676. Linares (1988)
  677. 2nd Euwe Memorial (1988)
  678. Plaza (1988)
  679. Brussels World Cup (1988)
  680. 55th USSR Championship (1988)
  681. Linares (1989)
  682. 3rd Euwe Memorial (1989)
  683. Estonia vs. Finland (1989)
  684. Linares (1990)
  685. 4th Euwe Memorial (1990)
  686. Manila Interzonal (1990)
  687. Kasparov - Karpov World Championship Match (1990)
  688. Linares (1991)
  689. US Championship (1991)
  690. Linares (1992)
  691. Netway Masters (1992)
  692. 6th Euwe Memorial (1992)
  693. Fischer - Spassky (1992)
  694. Polgar - Spassky (1993)
  695. Linares (1993)
  696. 7th Euwe Memorial (1993)
  697. Karpov - Timman FIDE World Championship Match (1993)
  698. Kasparov - Short PCA World Championship Match (1993)
  699. Linares (1994)
  700. 8th Euwe Memorial (1994)
  701. Las Palmas (1994)
  702. Dortmund Sparkassen (1994)
  703. Gelfand - Kramnik Candidates Semifinal (1994)
  704. Salov - Timman Candidates Semifinal (1994)
  705. Pan Pacific International (1995)
  706. Linares (1995)
  707. 9th Euwe Memorial (1995)
  708. Dortmund Sparkassen (1995)
  709. Amsterdam (1995)
  710. Kasparov - Anand PCA World Championship Match (1995)
  711. Horgen (1995)
  712. Hoogovens Group A (1996)
  713. 10th Euwe Memorial (1996)
  714. Karpov - Kamsky FIDE World Championship Match (1996)
  715. Dortmund Sparkassen (1996)
  716. Novgorod (1996)
  717. Amsterdam (1996)
  718. Tilburg Fontys (1996)
  719. Russian Championship (1996)
  720. Las Palmas (1996)
  721. Groningen (1996)
  722. Hoogovens Group A (1997)
  723. Linares (1997)
  724. Fencible Masters (1997)
  725. Dos Hermanas (1997)
  726. Agency International (1997)
  727. Linz (1997)
  728. Madrid (1997)
  729. Novgorod (1997)
  730. Yopal (1997)
  731. Dortmund Sparkassen (1997)
  732. Hostdans Veterans vs Ladies (1997)
  733. Tilburg Fontys (1997)
  734. Hastings (1997/98)
  735. Karpov - Anand FIDE World Championship Match (1998)
  736. Hoogovens Group A (1998)
  737. Linares (1998)
  738. Madrid (1998)
  739. Shirov - Kramnik WCC Candidates Match (1998)
  740. Dortmund Sparkassen (1998)
  741. Tilburg Fontys (1998)
  742. Kosmos Hotel (5-minute/player) blitz (1998)
  743. Hastings (1998/99)
  744. FIDE World Championship Knockout Tournament (1999)
  745. Hoogovens Group A (1999)
  746. Hoogovens Blitz (1999)
  747. Hoogovens Group B (1999)
  748. Linares (1999)
  749. Dos Hermanas (1999)
  750. Petrosian Memorial (1999)
  751. Dortmund Sparkassen (1999)
  752. Corus Group A (2000)
  753. Corus Group B (2000)
  754. Corus Reserve Group (2000)
  755. Linares (2000)
  756. Leonid Stein Memorial (2000)
  757. Sarajevo (2000)
  758. Sigeman & Co (2000)
  759. Merida (2000)
  760. Dortmund Sparkassen (2000)
  761. Montecatini Terme (2000)
  762. Rubinstein Memorial (2000)
  763. Kasparov - Kramnik Classical World Championship Match (2000)
  764. FIDE World Championship Knockout Tournament (2000)
  765. Hastings (2000/01)
  766. FIDE World Championship Knockout Tournament (2001/02)
  767. Corus Group A (2001)
  768. Corus Reserve Group (2001)
  769. Corus Group B (2001)
  770. Linares (2001)
  771. Cannes World Cup Rapid (2001)
  772. Astana (2001)
  773. Sigeman & Co (2001)
  774. Dortmund Sparkassen (2001)
  775. Biel (2001)
  776. Duel of the Graces (2002)
  777. Corus Group A (2002)
  778. Corus Group B (2002)
  779. Corus Invitation Tens (2002)
  780. Linares (2002)
  781. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2002)
  782. Sigeman & Co (2002)
  783. Dortmund Candidates (2002)
  784. Russian Championship (2002)
  785. Russia - The Rest of the World (2002)
  786. Brains in Bahrain (2002)
  787. Spanish Championship (2002)
  788. Bled Olympiad (2002)
  789. Curacao Open (2002)
  790. Superstars Hotel Bali (2002)
  791. 41st World Junior Championship (2002)
  792. 19th World Junior Girls Championship (2002)
  793. XV Carlos Torre (2002)
  794. Rapid Match 25/10 (2002)
  795. Harmonie (2002)
  796. 32nd Rilton Cup (2002)
  797. Hastings (2002/03)
  798. Kasparov - Ponomariov World Championship Match (2003)
  799. 50th World Champions Jubilee Tournament (2003)
  800. US Championship (2003)
  801. Match in Kazakhstan (2003)
  802. Corus Group A (2003)
  803. Paul Keres Memorial Rapid (2003)
  804. Corus Group B (2003)
  805. Corus Invitation Tens (2003)
  806. Indian Championship (2003)
  807. FIDE Man - Machine WC (2003)
  808. CEM Man - Machine (2003)
  809. Dannemann Match (2003)
  810. Aeroflot Open (2003)
  811. Hrokurinn (2003)
  812. Cappelle La Grande (2003)
  813. Linares (2003)
  814. X Anibal Open (2003)
  815. 6th United Insurance (2003)
  816. Amber Rapid (2003)
  817. Dos Hermanas XII (2003)
  818. SIS-MH Masters (2003)
  819. PlusGSM Rapid Match (2003)
  820. Hunguest Hotels Super Chess Tournament (2003)
  821. Danish Championship (2003)
  822. Karpov Poikovsky (2003)
  823. Generation Chess International (2003)
  824. Sigeman & Co (2003)
  825. St Petersburg - Moscow (2003)
  826. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2003)
  827. 53rd Hungarian Championship (2003)
  828. 33rd Bosnian Sarajevo (2003)
  829. 12th Chicago Open (2003)
  830. EU-ch 4th (2003)
  831. Pula Open (2003)
  832. European Championship (Women) (2003)
  833. 16th Ciudad de Leon (2003)
  834. Enghien-les-Bains (2003)
  835. World Junior Championship (2003)
  836. Dutch Womens Championship (2003)
  837. Dutch Championship (2003)
  838. Greenland Open (2003)
  839. World Open: Open Section (2003)
  840. Swedish Championship (2003)
  841. 18th North Sea Cup (2003)
  842. George Marx Rapid Match (2003)
  843. Biel International Chess Festival (2003)
  844. 1st Malmo Masters (2003)
  845. Dortmund Sparkassen (2003)
  846. Polgar - Anand Rapid Match (2003)
  847. Torneo Continental Americano (2003)
  848. Simpsons 175th (2003)
  849. 56th Russian Championship (2003)
  850. Queens and Kings Match (2003)
  851. 4th Young Masters (2003)
  852. International Kings Challenge (2003)
  853. European Club Cup (2003)
  854. 7th Essent (2003)
  855. Belzberg Simul (2003)
  856. Cap D'Agde FRA (2003)
  857. It (open) St. Petersburg 300 (2003)
  858. 2nd Milk Tournament (2003)
  859. 7th Corsica Open (2003)
  860. Bad Wiessee (2003)
  861. Man - Machine World Chess Championship (2003)
  862. Hotel Bali Stars (2003)
  863. Marshall Chess Club Championship (2003)
  864. XVI Carlos Torre Memorial (2003)
  865. 3rd NAO GM (2003)
  866. 6th Belfort Masters (2003)
  867. Pamplona International (2003)
  868. Harmonie (2003)
  869. Hastings (2003/04)
  870. FIDE World Championship Knockout Tournament (2004)
  871. Excelsior Cup (2004)
  872. Corus Group A (2004)
  873. Corus Group C (2004)
  874. Corus Group B (2004)
  875. Bermuda Round Robin (2004)
  876. Gibraltar Masters (2004)
  877. 75th German Championship (2004)
  878. Makita - Lakoni GM (2004)
  879. 3rd Aeroflot Festival (2004)
  880. Linares (2004)
  881. 2nd Fraenkische Grossmeistertage (2004)
  882. 20th Cappelle la Grande (2004)
  883. Reykjavik Open (2004)
  884. Petrosian Memorial (2004)
  885. Miskolc GM (2004)
  886. Karpov Poikovsky (2004)
  887. Reykjavik Rapid (2004)
  888. 13th Amber Blindfold (2004)
  889. 13th Amber Rapid (2004)
  890. Copa ENTEL (2004)
  891. 77th St. Petersburg Championship (2004)
  892. Cogas Energy Match (2004)
  893. Beer Shiva Rapid (2004)
  894. 6th Dubai Open (2004)
  895. Russia Team Championship (2004)
  896. 68th Bulgarian Championship (2004)
  897. Sigeman & Co (2004)
  898. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2004)
  899. 5th Individual European Chess Championship (2004)
  900. XXXIV Bosnia (2004)
  901. Dutch Team Championship (2004)
  902. Russian Championship Higher League St Petersburg (2004)
  903. Women's World Championship Knockout Tournament (2004)
  904. Russian Championship Higher League Tomsk (2004)
  905. Marx Gyoergy Chess Memorial (2004)
  906. Armenia - The Rest of the World (2004)
  907. 32nd World Open (2004)
  908. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2004)
  909. Dutch Championship (2004)
  910. Norwegian Championship (2004)
  911. World Computer Chess Championship (2004)
  912. Swiss Championship (2004)
  913. Korchnoi Vs. Vallejo (2004)
  914. 111th Scottish Championship (2004)
  915. 37th Biel International Chess Festival (2004)
  916. Accentus Turnier Biel (2004)
  917. Dortmund Sparkassen (2004)
  918. British Championship (2004)
  919. Chess Classic Mainz (2004)
  920. US Open (2004)
  921. 11th Ordix Open (2004)
  922. Sao Paulo Rapid (2004)
  923. 77th Canadian Championship (2004)
  924. Kasparov Sao Paulo Simul (2004)
  925. 73rd Ukrainian Championship (2004)
  926. Pune Super GM (2004)
  927. 5th Lausanne Young Masters (2004)
  928. Israeli Championship (2004)
  929. 79th Argentine Championship (2004)
  930. Kramnik - Leko Classical World Championship Match (2004)
  931. European Club Cup (2004)
  932. Piloo Mody Open (2004)
  933. 36th Olympiad (2004)
  934. Corsica Masters (2004)
  935. I Torneo Iberoamericano (Grupo-A) (2004)
  936. Russian Championship Superfinal (2004)
  937. Chessmaster US Championship 2005 (2004)
  938. Greek Championship (2004)
  939. Grand Prix d'Echecs (2004)
  940. Karjakin - Nakamura Match (2004)
  941. XVII Torre Memorial Knockout (2004)
  942. Harmonie (2004)
  943. Pamplona Tournament (2004)
  944. Zürich Meister (2004)
  945. SmartFish Chess Masters (2004)
  946. Dutch Rapid Open (2005)
  947. Gibraltar Masters (2005)
  948. Indochess Man - Machine (2005)
  949. Corus Group A (2005)
  950. Corus Group B (2005)
  951. Corus Group C (2005)
  952. Bermuda International (2005)
  953. Czech Championship (2005)
  954. Aeroflot Open (2005)
  955. Linares (2005)
  956. XI Anibal Open (2005)
  957. Karpov Poikovsky (2005)
  958. II Copa ENTEL (2005)
  959. 14th Amber Tournament: Rapid (2005)
  960. E.U. Championship and Cork Chess Congress (2005)
  961. 7th Foxwoods Open (2005)
  962. XIII Dos Hermanas (2005)
  963. Sigeman & Co (2005)
  964. Grand Prix d'Echecs de Bordeaux (2005)
  965. Armenian Championship (2005)
  966. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2005)
  967. Asian Chess Championship (2005)
  968. MTel Masters (2005)
  969. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2005)
  970. HB Global Chess Challenge (2005)
  971. XXXV Bosnia GM International (2005)
  972. 69th Bulgarian Championship (2005)
  973. Leko & Adams (2005)
  974. Ciudad de Leon XVIII (2005)
  975. 6th European Individual Women's Championship (2005)
  976. 3rd Marx Gyorgy (2005)
  977. 6th European Individual Championship (2005)
  978. Adams - Hydra Match (2005)
  979. Timman - Volokitin Rapid (2005)
  980. Efim Geller Memorial (2005)
  981. Norwegian Championship (2005)
  982. Swiss Championship (2005)
  983. Dortmund Sparkassen (2005)
  984. Canadian Open (2005)
  985. 2nd Sanjin Hotel Cup (2005)
  986. XVI Vidmar Memorial (2005)
  987. USA vs Russia Distance Match (2005)
  988. 17th Maccabiah (2005)
  989. Mercosur Cup (2005)
  990. Amsterdam Chess Tournament (2005)
  991. 38th Biel Chess Festival (2005)
  992. 38th Biel Chess Festival (Women) (2005)
  993. 15th European Team Championship (2005)
  994. British Championship (2005)
  995. American Continental Championship (2005)
  996. Unzicker's 80th Birthday (2005)
  997. CCM5 Rapid Match (2005)
  998. French Championship (2005)
  999. Magistral Ciutat d'Igualada (2005)
  1000. Staunton Memorial (2005)
  1001. Ukrainian Championship (2005)
  1002. Russian Championship Higher League (2005)
  1003. Dutch Championship (2005)
  1004. Argentinean Championship (2005)
  1005. 6th Lausanne Young Masters (2005)
  1006. European Club Cup (2005)
  1007. Mario Covas Tournament (2005)
  1008. FIDE World Championship Tournament (2005)
  1009. World Seniors Championship (2005)
  1010. Karabakh International (2005)
  1011. 9th Essent Hoogeveen (2005)
  1012. Casino de Barcelona Masters (2005)
  1013. Corsica Masters International Rapid (2005)
  1014. World Team Championship (2005)
  1015. Norway Championship Playoff (2005)
  1016. Croatian Championship (2005)
  1017. Norway Championship Rapid Playoff (2005)
  1018. World Junior Championship (Boys) (2005)
  1019. World Junior Championship (Girls) (2005)
  1020. 2nd Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Man - Machine (2005)
  1021. FIDE World Cup (2005)
  1022. Reggio Emilia International (2005)
  1023. Russian Championship Superfinal (2005)
  1024. XVIII Carlos Torre Memorial KO (2005)
  1025. Pamplona International (2005)
  1026. Hastings (2005/06)
  1027. XXXV Rilton Cup (2006)
  1028. Keres Memorial Rapid (2006)
  1029. Corus Group A (2006)
  1030. Corus Group B (2006)
  1031. Corus Group C (2006)
  1032. Queenstown Classic (2006)
  1033. Gibtelecom Chess Festival (2006)
  1034. Cuernavaca Young Masters (2006)
  1035. German Championship (2006)
  1036. Aeroflot Open (2006)
  1037. Morelia-Linares (2006)
  1038. Cappelle la Grande (2006)
  1039. Polish Championship (2006)
  1040. Hungarian Championship (2006)
  1041. US Championship (2006)
  1042. XXII Reykjavik Open (2006)
  1043. Bangladesh Championship (2006)
  1044. Women's World Championship Knockout Tournament (2006)
  1045. Turkish Championship (2006)
  1046. Trophee Universitaire (2006)
  1047. 66th Armenian Championship (2006)
  1048. Amber Blindfold (2006)
  1049. Amber Rapid (2006)
  1050. Karpov Poikovsky (2006)
  1051. 43rd Indian Championship (2006)
  1052. 7th European Individual Championship (2006)
  1053. 7th European Individual Championship: Women (2006)
  1054. Topalov - Nisipeanu Match (2006)
  1055. Danish Championship (2006)
  1056. Spring North American FIDE Invitational (2006)
  1057. Russian Club Cup (2006)
  1058. 8th Dubai Open (2006)
  1059. DSB Bank Tweekamp (Van Wely - Carlsen) (2006)
  1060. Sigeman & Co (2006)
  1061. Hockenheim Willingen GM (2006)
  1062. 6th International CSVN Tournament (2006)
  1063. Bosna Sarajevo Tournament (2006)
  1064. 4th Young Stars of the World (2006)
  1065. MTel Masters (2006)
  1066. 37th Chess Olympiad (2006)
  1067. 37th Chess Olympiad: Women (2006)
  1068. WCCC (2006)
  1069. Spassky - Karpov Rapid Match (2006)
  1070. National Open (2006)
  1071. XIX Ciudad de Leon (2006)
  1072. Aerosvit GM Tournament (2006)
  1073. Dutch Championship (2006)
  1074. Midnight Sun Chess Challenge (2006)
  1075. 34th World Open (2006)
  1076. Russian Championship Higher League (Women) (2006)
  1077. North Urals Cup (2006)
  1078. Swedish Championship (2006)
  1079. Norwegian Championship (2006)
  1080. 10th Petr Izmailov Memorial (2006)
  1081. Swiss Championship (2006)
  1082. Amsterdam Chess Tournament (2006)
  1083. Politiken Cup (2006)
  1084. Biel Int'l Festival (2006)
  1085. Biel Int'l Festival (Ladies) (2006)
  1086. 4th Marx Gyorgy Memorial (2006)
  1087. Dortmund Sparkassen (2006)
  1088. Leko - Karpov Match (2006)
  1089. British Championship (2006)
  1090. Montreal Empresa International (2006)
  1091. Acropolis Tournament (2006)
  1092. Howard Staunton Memorial (2006)
  1093. French Championship (2006)
  1094. Chess Classic Mainz (2006)
  1095. Canadian Closed (2006)
  1096. Youth - Experience (2006)
  1097. Lichthof Chess Champions (2006)
  1098. Hereford International (2006)
  1099. Russian Championship Higher League (2006)
  1100. European Union Individual Championship (2006)
  1101. Spanish Team Championship (2006)
  1102. World Blitz Championship (2006)
  1103. Lausanne Young Masters (2006)
  1104. Norwegian Championship Playoff (2006)
  1105. Kramnik - Topalov World Championship Match (2006)
  1106. World Junior Championship (2006)
  1107. World Junior Championship (Girls) (2006)
  1108. European Club Cup (2006)
  1109. European Club Cup (Women) (2006)
  1110. Magistral Ciutat de Barcelona - Casino (2006)
  1111. Essent Tournament (2006)
  1112. Cap d'Agde (2006)
  1113. Corsica Masters (2006)
  1114. Tal Memorial (2006)
  1115. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2006)
  1116. Remco Heite Chess Tournament (2006)
  1117. Kramnik - Deep Fritz (2006)
  1118. Hastings (2006/07)
  1119. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2006)
  1120. Russian Championship Superfinal (2006)
  1121. UTD GM Invitational (2006)
  1122. Blind Chess World Duel (2006)
  1123. Lahno - Negi Match (2006)
  1124. Ciudad de Pamplona (2006)
  1125. Paderborn Computer Championship (2006)
  1126. Reggio Emilia (2007)
  1127. Rilton Cup (2007)
  1128. ACP Rapid (2007)
  1129. Corus Group A (2007)
  1130. Corus Group B (2007)
  1131. Corus Group C (2007)
  1132. Armenian Championship (2007)
  1133. 5th Gibraltar Chess Festival (2007)
  1134. Moscow Open (2007)
  1135. 6th Aeroflot Festival (2007)
  1136. Morelia-Linares (2007)
  1137. Cappelle la Grande (2007)
  1138. Karpov Poikovsky (2007)
  1139. 16th Amber Tournament (Blindfold) (2007)
  1140. 16th Amber Tournament (Rapid) (2007)
  1141. Ruy Lopez Festival (2007)
  1142. Danish Championship (2007)
  1143. Bangladesh Championship (2007)
  1144. European Individual Championship (2007)
  1145. European Individual Championship (Women) (2007)
  1146. Foxwoods Open (2007)
  1147. Villa de Canada de Calatrava (2007)
  1148. Spassky - Portisch Match (2007)
  1149. Sigeman & Co (2007)
  1150. Gausdal Classics GM-group A (2007)
  1151. Moscow Championship (2007)
  1152. Leko - Kramnik Rapid Match (2007)
  1153. Russian Team Championship (2007)
  1154. Baku Chess Festival (2007)
  1155. Kramnik - Aronian Rapid Match (2007)
  1156. Mtel Masters (2007)
  1157. US Championship (2007)
  1158. World Youth Stars (2007)
  1159. Match of the Hopes (2007)
  1160. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2007)
  1161. 37th Bosna Chess Tournament (2007)
  1162. Women's World Team Championship (2007)
  1163. Candidates Match: Aronian - Carlsen (2007)
  1164. Candidates Match: Leko - Gurevich (2007)
  1165. Candidates Match: Ponomariov - Rublevsky (2007)
  1166. Candidates Match: Gelfand - Kasimdzhanov (2007)
  1167. Candidates Match: Bacrot - Kamsky (2007)
  1168. Candidates Match: Grischuk - Malakhov (2007)
  1169. Candidates Match: Polgar - Bareev (2007)
  1170. Candidates Match: Shirov - Adams (2007)
  1171. World Open (2007)
  1172. Candidates Match: Aronian - Shirov (2007)
  1173. Candidates Match: Bareev - Leko (2007)
  1174. Candidates Match: Gelfand - Kamsky (2007)
  1175. Candidates Match: Grischuk - Rublevsky (2007)
  1176. Deep Fritz - Deep Junior (2007)
  1177. National Open (2007)
  1178. 15th World Computer Chess Championship (2007)
  1179. Gorenje 2007 Tournament (2007)
  1180. Dutch Championship (2007)
  1181. Bazna Kings Tournament (2007)
  1182. Aerosvit (2007)
  1183. Dutch Women's Championship (2007)
  1184. Dortmund Sparkassen (2007)
  1185. British Championship (2007)
  1186. Pivdenny Bank Chess Cup (2007)
  1187. Ciudad de Leon (2007)
  1188. Canadian Open (2007)
  1189. US Women's Championship (2007)
  1190. Montreal International (2007)
  1191. Politiken Cup (2007)
  1192. North Urals Cup (2007)
  1193. Monroi International Women's Grand - Prix (2007)
  1194. Banja Luka (2007)
  1195. Biel Chess Festival (2007)
  1196. Hogeschool Zeeland Tournament (2007)
  1197. Scandinavian Chess Tournament (2007)
  1198. Arctic Chess Challenge (2007)
  1199. 5th Gyorgy Marx Memorial (2007)
  1200. Staunton Memorial (2007)
  1201. French Championship (2007)
  1202. IBCA European Individual Championship (2007)
  1203. Euwe Stimulans (2007)
  1204. Ordix Open (2007)
  1205. Mainz Rapid Final (2007)
  1206. Russia - China Match (2007)
  1207. NH Chess Tournament (2007)
  1208. Bratto Festival (2007)
  1209. Russian Championship Higher League (2007)
  1210. UK vs China Match (2007)
  1211. Czech Coal Carlsbad Tournament (2007)
  1212. World Championship Tournament (2007)
  1213. Asian Individual Championship (2007)
  1214. Clash of the Computer Titans (2007)
  1215. Isle of Man Masters (2007)
  1216. European Club Cup (2007)
  1217. European Club Cup (Women) (2007)
  1218. World Junior Championship (2007)
  1219. World Junior Championship (Girls) (2007)
  1220. 11th Essent Open (2007)
  1221. 11th Essent Chess Tournament (2007)
  1222. Bilbao Blindfold Chess World Cup (2007)
  1223. Casino de Barcelona (2007)
  1224. Calvia Chess Festival (2007)
  1225. Femida Super (2007)
  1226. Ivanchuk - Leko Rapid Match (2007)
  1227. European Team Chess Championship (2007)
  1228. European Team Chess Championship (Women) (2007)
  1229. Corsica Masters (2007)
  1230. Liga de Campeones (2007)
  1231. USSR vs Yugoslavia Match (2007)
  1232. Tal Memorial (2007)
  1233. World Blitz Cup (2007)
  1234. World Chess Cup (2007)
  1235. Russian Championship Superfinal (2007)
  1236. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2007)
  1237. XVII Pamplona International (2007)
  1238. Torneo di Capodanno (2008)
  1239. Hastings (2007/08)
  1240. Armenian Championship (2008)
  1241. Corus Group A (2008)
  1242. Corus Group B (2008)
  1243. Corus Group C (2008)
  1244. New Zealand Championship (2008)
  1245. Croatian Championship (2008)
  1246. Corus Honorary Group (2008)
  1247. Gibraltar Chess Festival (2008)
  1248. Moscow Open (2008)
  1249. Aeroflot Open (2008)
  1250. Morelia-Linares (2008)
  1251. Reykjavik Open (2008)
  1252. Russian Under-20 Championship (2008)
  1253. Isbank Ataturk Women Masters (2008)
  1254. Amber Tournament (Rapid) (2008)
  1255. Amber Tournament (Blindfold) (2008)
  1256. Heviz (2008)
  1257. Foxwoods Open (2008)
  1258. Russian Team Championship (2008)
  1259. Dutch Championship (2008)
  1260. Ruy Lopez Chess Festival (2008)
  1261. Dubai Open (2008)
  1262. Gausdal Chess Classic (2008)
  1263. Japfa WGM (2008)
  1264. Japfa Match (2008)
  1265. Dos Hermanas XIV (2008)
  1266. Baku Grand Prix (2008)
  1267. European Individual Championship (2008)
  1268. European Individual Championship (Women) (2008)
  1269. Sigeman & Co (2008)
  1270. Karjakin - Short Rapid match (2008)
  1271. M-Tel Masters (2008)
  1272. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2008)
  1273. President's Cup (2008)
  1274. US Championship (2008)
  1275. US Women's Championship (2008)
  1276. Cez Chess Trophy Rapid (2008)
  1277. Argentine Championship (2008)
  1278. Bosnia Sarajevo Tournament (2008)
  1279. Bosnia Sarajevo Tournament (B Group) (2008)
  1280. Bazna King's Tournament (2008)
  1281. Carlsen - Leko Rapid Match (2008)
  1282. XXI Magistral Ciudad de Leon (2008)
  1283. Pivdenny Bank Chess Cup (2008)
  1284. Aerosvit (2008)
  1285. Karen Asrian Memorial (2008)
  1286. Dortmund Sparkassen (2008)
  1287. World Open (2008)
  1288. Karpov Poikovsky (2008)
  1289. Lake Sevan (2008)
  1290. 41st Biel International Chess Festival (2008)
  1291. Gyorgy Marx VI (2008)
  1292. North Urals Cup (2008)
  1293. British Championship (2008)
  1294. FIDE Grand Prix (2008)
  1295. Chess Classic Mainz (2008)
  1296. Ordix Open (2008)
  1297. Najdorf Memorial (2008)
  1298. Villarrobledo International Rapid Open (2008)
  1299. World Junior Championship (2008)
  1300. Howard Staunton Memorial (2008)
  1301. French Championship (2008)
  1302. Tal Memorial (2008)
  1303. NH Chess (2008)
  1304. Antwerp (2008)
  1305. Montreal (2008)
  1306. United States Chess League (2008)
  1307. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2008)
  1308. Women's World Championship Knockout Tournament (2008)
  1309. Grand Slam Chess Final (2008)
  1310. Russian Championship Higher League (2008)
  1311. European Union Championship (2008)
  1312. Russia - China Match (2008)
  1313. SPICE Cup (2008)
  1314. Commonwealth Championship (2008)
  1315. Magistral Internacional Ruibal (2008)
  1316. Russian Championship Superfinal (2008)
  1317. Bundesliga (2008/09)
  1318. Anand - Kramnik World Championship Match (2008)
  1319. European Club Cup (2008)
  1320. European Club Cup (Women) (2008)
  1321. Essent (2008)
  1322. Cap d'Agde (2008)
  1323. Casino de Barcelona (2008)
  1324. World Blitz Championship (2008)
  1325. Olympiad (2008)
  1326. Women's Olympiad (2008)
  1327. 21st Belgrade Trophy (2008)
  1328. Remco Heite Tournament (2008)
  1329. Israeli Championship (2008)
  1330. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2008)
  1331. Pearl Spring Chess Tournament (2008)
  1332. Elista Grand Prix (2008)
  1333. 18th Pamplona International (2008)
  1334. Reggio Emilia (2008)
  1335. 7th International Chess Festival (2009)
  1336. Hastings (2008/09)
  1337. Aker Chess Challenge (2009)
  1338. Ivanchuk - Leko Match (2009)
  1339. 2nd Queenstown Chess Classic (2009)
  1340. Corus Group A (2009)
  1341. Corus Group B (2009)
  1342. Corus Group C (2009)
  1343. Gibtelecom (2009)
  1344. Mate of the King (2009)
  1345. Topalov - Kamsky Candidates Final (2009)
  1346. Aeroflot Open (2009)
  1347. Linares (2009)
  1348. Cappelle la Grande (2009)
  1349. 10th European Individual Championship (2009)
  1350. FIDE Women's Grand Prix (2009)
  1351. 10th European Individual Women's Championship (2009)
  1352. Amber Tournament (Rapid) (2009)
  1353. Amber Tournament (Blindfold) (2009)
  1354. Reykjavik Open (2009)
  1355. Russian Team Championship: Women's League (2009)
  1356. Russian Team Championship: Higher League (2009)
  1357. Russian Team Championship (2009)
  1358. Gedeon Barcza Memorial (2009)
  1359. Foxwoods Open (2009)
  1360. 4th FIDE Grand Prix (2009)
  1361. PWC Toronto Open (2009)
  1362. Akobian - Shulman Rapid Match (2009)
  1363. Azerbaijan vs the World (2009)
  1364. US Championship (2009)
  1365. Bosnia (2009)
  1366. 17th World Computer Chess Championship (2009)
  1367. M-Tel Masters (2009)
  1368. 8th Asian Continental Chess Championship (2009)
  1369. ACP World Rapid Cup (2009)
  1370. Chinese Championship (2009)
  1371. Chinese Championship (Women) (2009)
  1372. Cez Trophy (2009)
  1373. Leko - Anand Rapid Match (2009)
  1374. Karpov Poikovsky (2009)
  1375. Sigeman & Co (2009)
  1376. XXII Magistral Ciudad de Leon (2009)
  1377. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2009)
  1378. Bazna Tournament (2009)
  1379. Big Slick Tournament (2009)
  1380. World Open (2009)
  1381. Dortmund Sparkassen (2009)
  1382. Donostia Chess Festival (2009)
  1383. Canadian Open (2009)
  1384. Politiken Cup (2009)
  1385. Najdorf Memorial (2009)
  1386. Biel International Chess Festival (2009)
  1387. Dutch Open (2009)
  1388. British Championship (2009)
  1389. Chess Classic Mainz (rapid) (2009)
  1390. Ordix Open (2009)
  1391. Arctic Chess Challenge (2009)
  1392. Howard Staunton Memorial (2009)
  1393. Howard Staunton Memorial (Scheveningen Match) (2009)
  1394. FIDE Jermuk Grand Prix (2009)
  1395. Zurich Chess Club 200th Anniversary (2009)
  1396. Russia - China (2009)
  1397. Russia - China (Women) (2009)
  1398. Rising Stars - Experience (2009)
  1399. Zurich Champions Rapid (2009)
  1400. Montreal International Chess Tournament (2009)
  1401. 4th Kolkata Open Grandmaster Chess Tournament (2009)
  1402. Russian Championship Higher League (2009)
  1403. Yinzhou Cup Women World Teams (2009)
  1404. Grand Slam Chess Final (2009)
  1405. Dutch Championship (2009)
  1406. Maotai Prince Cup Kings (2009)
  1407. Inventi Chess Tournament (2009)
  1408. SPICE Cup (2009)
  1409. SPICE Cup (B Group) (2009)
  1410. Short - Efimenko Match (2009)
  1411. Kasparov - Karpov Rapid Match (2009)
  1412. Kasparov - Karpov Blitz Match (2009)
  1413. Marx Gyorgy Memorial VII (2009)
  1414. Pearl Spring Chess Tournament (2009)
  1415. Nanjing Women's FIDE Grand Prix (2009)
  1416. European Club Cup (2009)
  1417. US Women's Chess Championship (2009)
  1418. Pan-American Junior Championship (2009)
  1419. 13th Unive Tournament (Open) (2009)
  1420. Bundesliga (2009/10)
  1421. Chigorin Memorial Open (2009)
  1422. 13th Unive Tournament (2009)
  1423. 17th European Team Championship (2009)
  1424. 48th World Junior Championship (2009)
  1425. 48th World Junior Championship (Girls) (2009)
  1426. 17th European Team Championship (Women) (2009)
  1427. Tal Memorial (2009)
  1428. World Blitz Championship (2009)
  1429. World Cup (2009)
  1430. BNbank Blitz (2009)
  1431. Indian Premier National A Championship (2009)
  1432. London Chess Classic (2009)
  1433. Spassky - Korchnoi Match (2009)
  1434. Russian Championship Superfinal (2009)
  1435. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2009)
  1436. Groningen Chess Festival (2009)
  1437. Groningen Chess Festival Match (2009)
  1438. Rilton Cup (2009)
  1439. Reggio Emilia (2009)
  1440. Hastings (2009/10)
  1441. World Team Championship (2010)
  1442. Polish Championship (2010)
  1443. Corus Group A (2010)
  1444. Corus Group B (2010)
  1445. Corus Group C (2010)
  1446. Gibraltar (2010)
  1447. Moscow Open (2010)
  1448. Aeroflot Open (2010)
  1449. Linares (2010)
  1450. Cappelle la Grande (2010)
  1451. Polgar - Kaidanov Sicilian Theme Match (2010)
  1452. Reykjavik Open (2010)
  1453. European Individual Championship (2010)
  1454. European Individual Championship (Women) (2010)
  1455. Amber Tournament (Rapid) (2010)
  1456. Amber Tournament (Blindfold) (2010)
  1457. Philadelphia Open (2010)
  1458. Russian Team Championship (2010)
  1459. Russian Team Championship (Women) (2010)
  1460. Dubai Open (2010)
  1461. Anand - Topalov World Championship Match (2010)
  1462. FIDE Grand Prix (2010)
  1463. US Championship (2010)
  1464. Chinese Championship (2010)
  1465. Chinese Championship (Women) (2010)
  1466. Sigeman & Co (2010)
  1467. ACP World Rapid Cup (2010)
  1468. 10th International Computer Tournament (2010)
  1469. Karpov Poikovsky (2010)
  1470. Leon Rapid (2010)
  1471. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2010)
  1472. Dutch Championship (2010)
  1473. Dutch Championship (Women) (2010)
  1474. Hainan Danzhou GM (2010)
  1475. King's Tournament (2010)
  1476. Women Grand Prix Jermuk (2010)
  1477. Wroclaw Chess Festival (2010)
  1478. 38th World Open (2010)
  1479. USA Women Championship (2010)
  1480. USA Junior Championship (2010)
  1481. Dortmund Sparkassen (2010)
  1482. Biel Chess Festival (2010)
  1483. British Championship (2010)
  1484. FIDE Women Grand Prix (2010)
  1485. World Junior Championship (2010)
  1486. World Junior Championship (Girls) (2010)
  1487. China - Russia (2010)
  1488. China - Russia (Women) (2010)
  1489. Gyorgy Marx Memorial (2010)
  1490. French Championship (2010)
  1491. Rising Stars - Experience (2010)
  1492. Baku Open (2010)
  1493. Leko - Gelfand Match (2010)
  1494. Russian Championship Higher League (2010)
  1495. Arctic Securities Chess Stars (2010)
  1496. Shanghai Masters (2010)
  1497. RAW Chess Challenge (2010)
  1498. Chess Olympiad (2010)
  1499. Chess Olympiad (Women) (2010)
  1500. Bundesliga (2010/11)
  1501. Grand Slam Chess Final (2010)
  1502. European Club Cup (2010)
  1503. European Club Cup (Women) (2010)
  1504. Nanjing Pearl Spring Tournament (2010)
  1505. Cap d'Agde (2010)
  1506. Cap d'Agde (B) (2010)
  1507. Unive Tournament (2010)
  1508. Spice Cup (2010)
  1509. Spice Cup (Group B) (2010)
  1510. Tal Memorial (2010)
  1511. World Blitz Championship (2010)
  1512. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2010)
  1513. 16th Asian Games (Men Teams) (2010)
  1514. 16th Asian Games (Women Teams) (2010)
  1515. Ajedrez UNAM Quadrangular (2010)
  1516. Women's World Championship Knockout Tournament (2010)
  1517. London Chess Classic (2010)
  1518. Russian Championship Superfinal (2010)
  1519. European Blitz Championship (2010)
  1520. European Rapid Championship (2010)
  1521. Reggio Emilia (2010)
  1522. 118th New Zealand Championship (2011)
  1523. Berkeley International (2011)
  1524. Paul Keres Memorial (2011)
  1525. Tata Steel Group A (2011)
  1526. Tata Steel Group B (2011)
  1527. Tata Steel Group C (2011)
  1528. Tradewise Gibraltar (2011)
  1529. Aeroflot Open (2011)
  1530. 6th FIDE Women Grand Prix (2011)
  1531. 27th Cappelle-la-Grande (2011)
  1532. Reykjavik Open (2011)
  1533. Chinese Championship (Women) (2011)
  1534. 20th Amber Tournament (Rapid) (2011)
  1535. 20th Amber Tournament (Blindfold) (2011)
  1536. 12th European Individual Championship (2011)
  1537. Chinese Championship (2011)
  1538. European Seniors Championship (2011)
  1539. 13th Dubai Open (2011)
  1540. 11th BCC Thailand Open (2011)
  1541. Russian Team Championship (2011)
  1542. Chinese League (2011)
  1543. US Championship (Group A) (2011)
  1544. US Championship (Group B) (2011)
  1545. US Championship (Women) (2011)
  1546. Russian Team Championship (Women) (2011)
  1547. CG.com Masters - Machines Invitational (2011)
  1548. US Championship (Group B play-off) (2011)
  1549. US Championship (Knock-out) (2011)
  1550. 10th Asian Individual Championship (2011)
  1551. World Championship Candidates (2011)
  1552. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2011)
  1553. Hainan Danzhou GM (2011)
  1554. Nakamura - Ponomariov Match (2011)
  1555. Finegold - Robson Match (2011)
  1556. World Championship Candidates Final (2011)
  1557. 82nd German Chess Championship (2011)
  1558. French Team Championship (2011)
  1559. XXIV Magistral de Ajedrez Ciudad de Leon (2011)
  1560. Sigeman & Co (2011)
  1561. Ukrainian Championship (2011)
  1562. Bazna King's Tournament (2011)
  1563. Russian Championship Higher League (2011)
  1564. U.S. Junior Championship (2011)
  1565. Gyorgy Marx Memorial IX (2011)
  1566. Airports Authority of India (2011)
  1567. Commonwealth and South African Open (2011)
  1568. Dutch Championship (2011)
  1569. Dutch Championship (Women) (2011)
  1570. 39th World Open (2011)
  1571. 1st Hangzhou Women's GM Tournament (2011)
  1572. World Chess Team Championship (2011)
  1573. Biel Chess Festival (2011)
  1574. Dutch Open (2011)
  1575. Dortmund Sparkassen (2011)
  1576. British Championship (2011)
  1577. 112th US Open (2011)
  1578. FIDE Women's Grand Prix (2011)
  1579. World Junior Championship (2011)
  1580. World Junior Championship (Girls) (2011)
  1581. Navara - Laznicka Match (2011)
  1582. Baku Open (2011)
  1583. Russian Championship Superfinal (2011)
  1584. French Championship (2011)
  1585. Botvinnik Memorial (Seniors) (2011)
  1586. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2011)
  1587. World Cup (2011)
  1588. Botvinnik Memorial Rapid (2011)
  1589. Shenzhen Women's Grand Prix (2011)
  1590. Kings - Queens (2011)
  1591. Kasparov - Lagrave Blitz Match (2011)
  1592. European Club Cup (2011)
  1593. European Club Cup (Women) (2011)
  1594. Grand Slam Chess Final (2011)
  1595. Umansky Memorial (2011)
  1596. Oslo Chess International (2011)
  1597. Topalov Clock Simul (2011)
  1598. Karpov Poikovsky (2011)
  1599. Kasparov - Short Blitz Match (2011)
  1600. Governor's Cup (2011)
  1601. Romanian Superliga (2011)
  1602. Romanian Superliga (Women) (2011)
  1603. FIDE Women's Grand Prix Nalchik (2011)
  1604. Magistral Casino Barcelona (2011)
  1605. 15th Unive Open (2011)
  1606. SPICE Cup (2011)
  1607. 15th Unive (Crown Group) (2011)
  1608. Corsica Masters (2011)
  1609. Corsica Masters Knockout (2011)
  1610. European Team Championship (2011)
  1611. European Team Championship (Women) (2011)
  1612. Hou - Koneru Women's World Championship Match (2011)
  1613. 21st World Seniors Championship (2011)
  1614. Tal Memorial (2011)
  1615. Bundesliga (2011/12)
  1616. World Computer Chess Championship (2011)
  1617. London Chess Classic (2011)
  1618. Snowdrops and Old-hands (2011)
  1619. SportAccord Mind Games (Rapid) (2011)
  1620. SportAccord Mind Games (Rapid, Women) (2011)
  1621. SportAccord Mind Games (Blitz) (2011)
  1622. SportAccord Mind Games (Blindfold, Women) (2011)
  1623. SportAccord Mind Games (Blindfold) (2011)
  1624. European Blitz Championship (2011)
  1625. European Rapid Championship (2011)
  1626. FIDE Women's World Team Championship (2011)
  1627. Groningen Chess Festival (2011)
  1628. Reggio Emilia (2011)
  1629. Donostia Chess Festival (2011)
  1630. Hastings (2011/12)
  1631. Tata Steel Group A (2012)
  1632. Tata Steel Group B (2012)
  1633. Tata Steel Group C (2012)
  1634. Queenstown Chess Classic (2012)
  1635. Tradewise Gibraltar (2012)
  1636. Aeroflot Open (2012)
  1637. Bunratty Masters (2012)
  1638. Petrov Memorial Rapid (2012)
  1639. ACP Women Cup Rapid (2012)
  1640. Polish Championship (2012)
  1641. 4th Batavia Chess Tournament (2012)
  1642. European Individual Women's Championship (2012)
  1643. 28th Cappelle-la-Grande (2012)
  1644. Reykjavik Open (2012)
  1645. European Individual Women's Rapid Chess Championship (2012)
  1646. 13th European Individual Championship (2012)
  1647. Chinese Chess Championship (2012)
  1648. Chinese Chess Championship (Women) (2012)
  1649. Russian Team Championship (2012)
  1650. Russian Team Championship (Women) (2012)
  1651. 12th Bangkok Open (2012)
  1652. 14th Dubai Open (2012)
  1653. Kramnik - Aronian (2012)
  1654. Italian Team Championship (2012)
  1655. Topalov Vienna Clock Simul (2012)
  1656. Chinese League (2012)
  1657. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2012)
  1658. Asian Continental Chess Championship (2012)
  1659. Asian Women Continental Chess Championship (2012)
  1660. US Championship (2012)
  1661. US Championship (Women) (2012)
  1662. Sigeman & Co (2012)
  1663. Anand - Gelfand World Championship Match (2012)
  1664. World's Youth Stars (2012)
  1665. Short - Granda Match (2012)
  1666. Albena Open (2012)
  1667. Buenos Aires Masters (2012)
  1668. Hainan Danzhou GM (2012)
  1669. French Team Championship (2012)
  1670. World Rapid Championship (Women) (2012)
  1671. Golden Sands (2012)
  1672. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2012)
  1673. Tal Memorial (2012)
  1674. XXV Ciudad de Leon: Topalov - Vallejo (2012)
  1675. Karpov - Seirawan Match (2012)
  1676. FIDE Women's Grand Prix Kazan (2012)
  1677. National Open (2012)
  1678. Russian Championship Higher League (2012)
  1679. Russian Championship Higher League (Women) (2012)
  1680. Cez Trophy: Navara - Svidler (2012)
  1681. Edmonton International (2012)
  1682. Russia - China (2012)
  1683. Russia - China (Women) (2012)
  1684. World Open (2012)
  1685. World Rapid Championship (2012)
  1686. World Blitz Championship (2012)
  1687. Dortmund Sparkassen (2012)
  1688. ACP Golden Classic (2012)
  1689. Dutch Championship (2012)
  1690. Dutch Championship (Women) (2012)
  1691. Women Grand Prix Jermuk (2012)
  1692. Biel Blitz (2012)
  1693. Biel Chess Festival (2012)
  1694. British Championship (2012)
  1695. Wojtaszek - Jobava Match (2012)
  1696. Ukrainian Championship (2012)
  1697. Politiken Cup (2012)
  1698. World Junior Championship (2012)
  1699. World Junior Championship (Girls) (2012)
  1700. Shirov - Laznicka Match (2012)
  1701. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2012)
  1702. Russian Championship Superfinal (2012)
  1703. CEG vs Legends (2012)
  1704. Russian Superfinals (Tiebreak) (2012)
  1705. French Championship (2012)
  1706. European Senior Championship (2012)
  1707. BDO Chess Tournament (2012)
  1708. Chess Olympiad (2012)
  1709. Chess Olympiad (Women) (2012)
  1710. Black Sea Countries Final (2012)
  1711. Women Grand Prix Ankara (2012)
  1712. FIDE Grand Prix London (2012)
  1713. Grand Slam Chess Final (2012)
  1714. Karpov Poikovsky (2012)
  1715. St. Petersburg Rapid Cup (2012)
  1716. European Club Cup (2012)
  1717. European Club Cup (Women) (2012)
  1718. 2nd Indonesia Open Chess Championship (2012)
  1719. SPICE Cup (2012)
  1720. 16th Unive Open (2012)
  1721. Bundesliga (2012/13)
  1722. 16th Unive Tournament (2012)
  1723. Casino Barcelona Masters (2012)
  1724. Trophee Anatoly Karpov (2012)
  1725. Chigorin Memorial (2012)
  1726. Andreikin - Nepomniachtchi Match (2012)
  1727. 4NCL (2012/13)
  1728. Spanish Team Championship (Honor Division) (2012)
  1729. Kings' Tournament (2012)
  1730. World Youth Championship (2012)
  1731. World Youth Championship (Girls) (2012)
  1732. Rector Cup Rapid (2012)
  1733. Women's World Championship Knockout Tournament (2012)
  1734. FIDE Grand Prix Tashkent (2012)
  1735. London Chess Classic (2012)
  1736. London Chess Classic Open (2012)
  1737. Kolkata Open (2012)
  1738. Snowdrops and Old-hands (2012)
  1739. SportAccord World Mind Games (Men's Rapid) (2012)
  1740. SportAccord World Mind Games (Women's Rapid) (2012)
  1741. 12th MetLife Amplico European (Rapid) (2012)
  1742. AICF-AAI Cup (2012)
  1743. Groningen Open (2012)
  1744. World Cities Team Championship (2012)
  1745. Hastings (2012/13)
  1746. Tata Steel Group A (2013)
  1747. Tata Steel Group B (2013)
  1748. Tata Steel Group C (2013)
  1749. Tradewise Gibraltar (2013)
  1750. Moscow Open (2013)
  1751. GRENKE Chess Classic (2013)
  1752. Aeroflot Rapid Open (2013)
  1753. Reykjavik Open (2013)
  1754. Zurich Chess Challenge (Blitz) (2013)
  1755. Zurich Chess Challenge (2013)
  1756. 29th Cappelle-la-Grande (2013)
  1757. 5th Batavia (2013)
  1758. Bunratty Masters (2013)
  1759. Women's World Team Championship (2013)
  1760. 13th European Individual Senior Championship (2013)
  1761. World Championship Candidates (2013)
  1762. 3rd HD Bank Cup (2013)
  1763. Russian Team Championship (2013)
  1764. Russian Team Championship (Women) (2013)
  1765. Chinese Championship (2013)
  1766. Chinese Championship (Women) (2013)
  1767. FIDE Grand Prix Zug (2013)
  1768. Alekhine Memorial (2013)
  1769. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2013)
  1770. Women Grand Prix Geneva (2013)
  1771. US Chess Championship (2013)
  1772. US Chess Championship (Women) (2013)
  1773. European Individual Championship (2013)
  1774. Norway Chess (Blitz) (2013)
  1775. Norway Chess (2013)
  1776. Hainan Danzhou GM (2013)
  1777. FIDE Grand Prix Thessaloniki (2013)
  1778. Sigeman & Co (2013)
  1779. French Team Championship (2013)
  1780. Sberbank GM Rapid (2013)
  1781. World Rapid Championship (2013)
  1782. World Blitz Championship (2013)
  1783. Cez Trophy Navara - Hou Match (2013)
  1784. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2013)
  1785. Tal Memorial (2013)
  1786. Ukrainian Championship (2013)
  1787. FIDE Women's Grand Prix Dilijan (2013)
  1788. Russian Championship Higher League (2013)
  1789. 8th Edmonton International (2013)
  1790. Geneva Chess Masters (2013)
  1791. Carlsen - Predojevic Rapid Match (2013)
  1792. 41st Annual World Open (2013)
  1793. FIDE Grand Prix Beijing (2013)
  1794. Dutch Championship (2013)
  1795. Universiade (2013)
  1796. Leiden (2013)
  1797. China-USA Chess Summit (2013)
  1798. Biel (2013)
  1799. European Individual Women's Championship (2013)
  1800. Dortmund Sparkassen (2013)
  1801. Politiken Cup (2013)
  1802. British Championship (2013)
  1803. World Cup (2013)
  1804. Karpov Poikovsky (2013)
  1805. Spanish Championship (2013)
  1806. 67th Moscow Blitz Championship (2013)
  1807. Sinquefield Cup (2013)
  1808. Ushenina - Hou Women's World Championship Match (2013)
  1809. World Junior Championship (2013)
  1810. World Junior Championship (Girls) (2013)
  1811. ACP Cup (2013)
  1812. FIDE Women's Grand Prix Tashkent (2013)
  1813. Topalov - Laznicka Match (2013)
  1814. Baku Open (2013)
  1815. FIDE Grand Prix Paris (2013)
  1816. Russian Championship Superfinal (2013)
  1817. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2013)
  1818. Chigorin Memorial (2013)
  1819. Bilbao Masters (2013)
  1820. Kings Tournament (2013)
  1821. Bundesliga (2013/14)
  1822. Unive Open (2013)
  1823. Unive Crown Group (2013)
  1824. European Club Cup (2013)
  1825. European Club Cup (Women) (2013)
  1826. Cap D'Agde (2013)
  1827. Casino de Barcelona (2013)
  1828. European Team Championship (2013)
  1829. European Team Championship (Women) (2013)
  1830. Anand - Carlsen World Championship Match (2013)
  1831. FIDE World Team Championship (2013)
  1832. Snowdrops - Oldhands (2013)
  1833. Battle of the Generations (2013)
  1834. SportAccord World Mind Games (Women, Rapid) (2013)
  1835. London Chess Classic Open (2013)
  1836. London Chess Classic (Group A) (2013)
  1837. London Chess Classic (Group B) (2013)
  1838. London Chess Classic (Group C) (2013)
  1839. London Chess Classic (Group D) (2013)
  1840. SportAccord World Mind Games (Men, Rapid) (2013)
  1841. London Chess Classic (Knockout) (2013)
  1842. SportAccord World Mind Games (Men, Blitz) (2013)
  1843. SportAccord World Mind Games (Women, Blitz) (2013)
  1844. SportAccord World Mind Games (Men, Basque) (2013)
  1845. SportAccord World Mind Games (Women, Basque) (2013)
  1846. Russian Rapid Grand Prix Final (2013)
  1847. Groningen Chess Festival (2013)
  1848. Karpov - Timman (2013)
  1849. Rilton Cup (2013/14)
  1850. Hastings (2013/14)
  1851. New Zealand Championship (2014)
  1852. Tata Steel Masters (2014)
  1853. Tata Steel Challengers (2014)
  1854. Tradewise Gibraltar (2014)
  1855. Zurich Chess Challenge (Blitz) (2014)
  1856. Zurich Chess Challenge (2014)
  1857. Moscow Championship Superfinal Rapid (2014)
  1858. Zurich Chess Challenge (Rapid) (2014)
  1859. Bunratty Masters (2014)
  1860. Bronstein Memorial (2014)
  1861. Cappelle-la-Grande (2014)
  1862. European Individual Championship (2014)
  1863. Reykjavik Open (2014)
  1864. Chinese Championship (2014)
  1865. World Chess Championship Candidates (2014)
  1866. Latvian Railway Rapid (2014)
  1867. New Zealand Seniors Championship (2014)
  1868. Russian Team Championship (2014)
  1869. Russian Team Championship (Women) (2014)
  1870. FIDE Women's Grand Prix Khanty - Mansiysk (2014)
  1871. Fagernes GM Open (2014)
  1872. Gashimov Memorial (2014)
  1873. Gashimov Memorial (Group B) (2014)
  1874. World Rapid Championship (Women) (2014)
  1875. World Blitz Championship (Women) (2014)
  1876. Italian Team Championship (2014)
  1877. US Championship (2014)
  1878. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2014)
  1879. US Championship (Women) (2014)
  1880. Karpov Poikovsky (2014)
  1881. Sigeman & Co (2014)
  1882. US Championship (play-off) (2014)
  1883. Asian Nations Cup (2014)
  1884. Asian Nations Cup (Women) (2014)
  1885. French Team Championship (2014)
  1886. Norway Chess (Blitz) (2014)
  1887. Norway Chess (2014)
  1888. Russian Championship Higher League (2014)
  1889. Russian Championship Higher League (Women) (2014)
  1890. Cez Trophy Navara - Nakamura Match (2014)
  1891. World Rapid Championship (2014)
  1892. World Blitz Championship (2014)
  1893. FIDE Women's Grand Prix Lopota (2014)
  1894. 9th Edmonton International (2014)
  1895. Hainan Danzhou GM (2014)
  1896. Star Mixed Pair International (2014)
  1897. Dutch Championship (2014)
  1898. Dutch Championship (Women) (2014)
  1899. European Individual Women's Championship (2014)
  1900. Dortmund Sparkassen (2014)
  1901. ACP Golden Classic (2014)
  1902. Biel (2014)
  1903. British Championship (2014)
  1904. Svidler - Gelfand Rapid (2014)
  1905. Politiken Cup (2014)
  1906. Chess Olympiad (2014)
  1907. Chess Olympiad (Women) (2014)
  1908. Riga Technical University Open (2014)
  1909. French Championship (2014)
  1910. Stockfish Nakamura Match (2014)
  1911. FIDE Women's Grand Prix Sharjah (2014)
  1912. Sinquefield Cup (2014)
  1913. GRENKE Chess Classic (2014)
  1914. Bilbao Masters (2014)
  1915. European Club Cup (2014)
  1916. Baku Open (2014)
  1917. George Trundle Masters (2014)
  1918. FIDE Grand Prix Baku (2014)
  1919. Isle of Man Masters (2014)
  1920. World Junior Championship (2014)
  1921. World Junior Championship (Girls) (2014)
  1922. Millionaire Chess (2014)
  1923. Bundesliga (2014/15)
  1924. FIDE Grand Prix Tashkent (2014)
  1925. Petrosian Memorial (2014)
  1926. Carlsen - Anand World Championship Match (2014)
  1927. Ukrainian Championship (2014)
  1928. Ukrainian Championship (Women) (2014)
  1929. Tal Memorial Blitz (2014)
  1930. Nakamura-Aronian (2014)
  1931. Qatar Masters (2014)
  1932. Russian Championship Superfinal (2014)
  1933. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2014)
  1934. Kasparov - Habu Tokyo Exhibition (2014)
  1935. London Chess Classic (Rapid Open) (2014)
  1936. London Chess Classic (Open) (2014)
  1937. London Chess Classic (Blitz) (2014)
  1938. London Chess Classic (2014)
  1939. Nutcracker Match of the Generations (2014)
  1940. Hastings (2014/15)
  1941. New Zealand Open (2015)
  1942. Tata Steel Masters (2015)
  1943. Tata Steel Challengers (2015)
  1944. Tradewise Gibraltar (2015)
  1945. Moscow Open (2015)
  1946. GRENKE Chess Classic (2015)
  1947. Zurich Chess Challenge (Blitz) (2015)
  1948. Zurich Chess Challenge (2015)
  1949. FIDE Grand Prix Tbilisi (2015)
  1950. Bunratty Classic (2015)
  1951. Zurich Chess Challenge (Rapid) (2015)
  1952. Bunratty Masters (2015)
  1953. European Individual Championship (2015)
  1954. World Senior Teams +50 (2015)
  1955. World Senior Teams +65 (2015)
  1956. Vladimir Petrov Memorial (Blitz) (2015)
  1957. Vladimir Petrov Memorial (Rapid) (2015)
  1958. Reykjavik Open (2015)
  1959. Women's World Championship Knockout Tournament (2015)
  1960. Aeroflot Open (2015)
  1961. Karpos Open (2015)
  1962. US Championship (2015)
  1963. US Championship (Women) (2015)
  1964. Dubai Chess Open (2015)
  1965. Bangkok Chess Club Open (2015)
  1966. Gashimov Memorial (2015)
  1967. FIDE World Team Championship (2015)
  1968. Women's World Team Championship (2015)
  1969. Kasparov vs Short (Rapid) (2015)
  1970. Kasparov vs Short (Blitz) (2015)
  1971. Italian Teams (2015)
  1972. Russian Team Championship (2015)
  1973. Russian Team Championship (Women) (2015)
  1974. Nakhchivan Open (2015)
  1975. Russian Team Rapid Championship (2015)
  1976. EnterCard Scandinavian Masters (2015)
  1977. FIDE Grand Prix Khanty-Mansiysk (2015)
  1978. Chinese Championship (2015)
  1979. Chinese Championship (Women) (2015)
  1980. European Individual Women's Championship (2015)
  1981. French Team Championship (2015)
  1982. 28th Leon Rapid (2015)
  1983. So - Navara Match (2015)
  1984. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2015)
  1985. Norway Chess (Blitz) (2015)
  1986. Norway Chess (2015)
  1987. 10th Edmonton International (2015)
  1988. Russian Championship Higher League (2015)
  1989. Dortmund Sparkassen (2015)
  1990. Hainan Danzhou GM (2015)
  1991. Dutch Championship (2015)
  1992. Karpov - Sveshnikov Rapid (2015)
  1993. Lake Sevan (2015)
  1994. China - Russia (2015)
  1995. China - Russia (Women) (2015)
  1996. Ding Liren - Gelfand (2015)
  1997. Biel (2015)
  1998. Politiken Cup (2015)
  1999. British Championship (2015)
  2000. China - Russia Challenge (2015)
  2001. US Open (2015)
  2002. Russian Championship Superfinal (2015)
  2003. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2015)
  2004. French Championship (2015)
  2005. French Championship (Women) (2015)
  2006. Leko - Li Chao (2015)
  2007. Sinquefield Cup (2015)
  2008. World Junior Championship (2015)
  2009. World Junior Championship (Girls) (2015)
  2010. World Cup (2015)
  2011. Bundesliga (2015/16)
  2012. Karpov Poikovsky (2015)
  2013. Isle of Man Masters (2015)
  2014. Women's Grand Prix Monte Carlo (2015)
  2015. Millionaire Chess (2015)
  2016. World Rapid Championship (2015)
  2017. World Blitz Championship (2015)
  2018. European Club Cup (2015)
  2019. European Club Cup (Women) (2015)
  2020. Bilbao Masters (2015)
  2021. Barcelona GM International (2015)
  2022. European Team Championship (2015)
  2023. European Team Championship (Women) (2015)
  2024. China Chess Kings (2015)
  2025. China Chess Queens (2015)
  2026. London Chess Classic (2015)
  2027. Qatar Masters (2015)
  2028. Nutcracker Match of the Generations (2015)
  2029. Nutcracker Match of the Generations (Rapid A) (2015)
  2030. Hastings (2015/16)
  2031. New Zealand Open (2016)
  2032. Tata Steel Masters (2016)
  2033. Tata Steel Challengers (2016)
  2034. Tradewise Gibraltar (2016)
  2035. Moscow Open A (2016)
  2036. FIDE Women's Grand Prix Tehran (2016)
  2037. Zurich Chess Challenge (Opening Blitz) (2016)
  2038. Zurich Chess Challenge (2016)
  2039. Zurich Chess Challenge (Blitz) (2016)
  2040. Bunratty Masters (2016)
  2041. IMSA Elite Mind Games (Rapid) (2016)
  2042. IMSA Elite Mind Games (Women's Rapid) (2016)
  2043. IMSA Elite Mind Games (Blitz) (2016)
  2044. IMSA Elite Mind Games (Women's Blitz) (2016)
  2045. Aeroflot Open (2016)
  2046. Muzychuk - Hou Women's World Championship Match (2016)
  2047. Reykjavik Open (2016)
  2048. World Championship Candidates (2016)
  2049. Polish Men's Championship (2016)
  2050. Chinese Chess League (2016)
  2051. US Chess Championship (2016)
  2052. US Chess Championship (Women) (2016)
  2053. Chinese Championship (2016)
  2054. Chinese Championship (Women) (2016)
  2055. Norway Chess (Blitz) (2016)
  2056. Norway Chess (2016)
  2057. FIDE Women's Grand Prix Batumi (2016)
  2058. Ultimate Blitz Challenge (2016)
  2059. Hasselbacken Open (2016)
  2060. Russian Team Championship (2016)
  2061. Russian Team Championship (Women) (2016)
  2062. Ding - So (2016)
  2063. European Individual Championship (2016)
  2064. Short - Gretarsson (2016)
  2065. Gashimov Memorial (2016)
  2066. Igor Kurnosov Memorial Rapid (2016)
  2067. Asian Continental Championship (2016)
  2068. Asian Continental Championship (Women) (2016)
  2069. European Individual Championship (Women) (2016)
  2070. ICC Open (2016)
  2071. European Senior Chess Championship (2016)
  2072. Cez Trophy (2016)
  2073. Grand Chess Tour Paris Rapid (2016)
  2074. Capablanca Memorial (Premier) (2016)
  2075. Leon Masters (2016)
  2076. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2016)
  2077. Grand Chess Tour Paris Blitz (2016)
  2078. Russia - China (2016)
  2079. Russia - China (Women) (2016)
  2080. Lublin GM (2016)
  2081. Your Next Move (Rapid) (2016)
  2082. Eurasian Blitz Chess Cup (2016)
  2083. 11th Edmonton International (2016)
  2084. Your Next Move (Blitz) (2016)
  2085. Russian Championship Higher League (2016)
  2086. 20th Vidmar Memorial (2016)
  2087. FIDE Women's Grand Prix Chengdu (2016)
  2088. Hainan Danzhou GM (2016)
  2089. Dortmund Sparkassen (2016)
  2090. Norwegian Championship (2016)
  2091. Bilbao Masters (2016)
  2092. Karpov Poikovsky (2016)
  2093. Biel (Svidler - MVL) (2016)
  2094. British Championship (2016)
  2095. Biel (Blitz) (2016)
  2096. Sinquefield Cup (2016)
  2097. World Junior Championship (2016)
  2098. World Junior Championship (Girls) (2016)
  2099. Abu Dhabi Masters (2016)
  2100. Chess Olympiad (2016)
  2101. Chess Olympiad (Women) (2016)
  2102. Carlsen Play Live Simul (2016)
  2103. World Youth Championship U18 (2016)
  2104. World Youth Championship U16 (Girls) (2016)
  2105. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2016)
  2106. Tal Memorial (2016)
  2107. Isle of Man Masters (2016)
  2108. Russian Team Rapid (2016)
  2109. Russian Team Rapid (Women) (2016)
  2110. Millionaire Chess (2016)
  2111. Karpov - Timman (2016)
  2112. Russian Team Blitz (2016)
  2113. Millionaire Chess (Blitz Tiebreaks) (2016)
  2114. Millionaire Chess (Knock-Out Rapid) (2016)
  2115. Bundesliga (2016/17)
  2116. Russian Championship Superfinal (2016)
  2117. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2016)
  2118. Short - Hou (2016)
  2119. Van Foreest - Sokolov (2016)
  2120. Amir Timur 680th Anniversary Rapid (2016)
  2121. World Cadets U12 (2016)
  2122. Carlsen-Nakamura Chess.com Blitz Battle (2016)
  2123. European Club Cup (2016)
  2124. European Club Cup (Women) (2016)
  2125. Champions Showdown (2016)
  2126. Carlsen - Karjakin World Championship Match (2016)
  2127. Champions Showdown (Rapid) (2016)
  2128. FIDE Women's Grand Prix Khanty-Mansiysk (2016)
  2129. London Chess Classic (2016)
  2130. London Chess Classic Open (2016)
  2131. European Rapid Championship (2016)
  2132. European Blitz Championship (2016)
  2133. Wei Yi - Rapport (2016)
  2134. World Rapid Championship (2016)
  2135. World Rapid Championship (Women) (2016)
  2136. Rilton Cup (2016/17)
  2137. Hastings (2016/17)
  2138. World Blitz Championship (2016)
  2139. World Blitz Championship (Women) (2016)
  2140. Tata Steel Masters (2017)
  2141. Tata Steel Challengers (2017)
  2142. Tata Steel Top-tienkamp (2017)
  2143. Tradewise Gibraltar (2017)
  2144. Women's World Championship Knockout Tournament (2017)
  2145. FIDE Grand Prix Sharjah (2017)
  2146. Aeroflot Open (2017)
  2147. Tal Memorial (Rapid) (2017)
  2148. Winter Classic (2017)
  2149. HD Bank Cup (2017)
  2150. Polish Championship (2017)
  2151. Shenzhen Masters (2017)
  2152. US Championship (2017)
  2153. US Championship (Women) (2017)
  2154. Dubai Open (2017)
  2155. European Individual Championship (Women) (2017)
  2156. Korchnoi Zurich Chess Challenge (Opening Blitz) (2017)
  2157. GRENKE Chess Open (2017)
  2158. Korchnoi Zurich Chess Challenge (2017)
  2159. GRENKE Chess Classic (2017)
  2160. Karpov Poikovsky (2017)
  2161. Chinese Chess League (2017)
  2162. Reykjavik Open (2017)
  2163. Gashimov Memorial (2017)
  2164. Chinese Championship (2017)
  2165. Chinese Championship (Women) (2017)
  2166. World Senior Teams Championship (50+) (2017)
  2167. World Senior Teams Championship (65+) (2017)
  2168. Russian Team Championship (2017)
  2169. Russian Team Championship (Women) (2017)
  2170. Russian Team Championship (Major League) (2017)
  2171. Sigeman & Co (2017)
  2172. FIDE Grand Prix Moscow (2017)
  2173. St. Louis Spring Classic (Group A) (2017)
  2174. St. Louis Spring Classic (Group B) (2017)
  2175. St. Louis Spring Classic (Group C) (2017)
  2176. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2017)
  2177. European Individual Chess Championship (2017)
  2178. Norway Chess (Blitz) (2017)
  2179. Norway Chess (2017)
  2180. World Team Chess Championship (2017)
  2181. World Team Chess Championship (Women) (2017)
  2182. Grand Chess Tour Paris (Rapid) (2017)
  2183. Grand Chess Tour Paris (Blitz) (2017)
  2184. Grand Chess Tour Paris (Rapid Tiebreak) (2017)
  2185. Dutch Championship (2017)
  2186. Dutch Championship (Women) (2017)
  2187. Your Next Move (Rapid) (2017)
  2188. Norwegian Championship (2017)
  2189. Your Next Move (Blitz) (2017)
  2190. Russian Championship Higher League (2017)
  2191. FIDE Grand Prix Geneva (2017)
  2192. Swedish Championship (2017)
  2193. Hainan Danzhou GM (2017)
  2194. MetLife Warsaw Najdorf Chess Festival (2017)
  2195. Dortmund Sparkassen (2017)
  2196. Yu - Grischuk (2017)
  2197. Xtracon Chess Open (2017)
  2198. Andorra Open (2017)
  2199. Biel (ACCENTUS Rapid) (2017)
  2200. Biel (2017)
  2201. British Championship (2017)
  2202. Sinquefield Cup (2017)
  2203. St. Louis Rapid & Blitz (Rapid) (2017)
  2204. Abu Dhabi Masters (2017)
  2205. St. Louis Rapid & Blitz (Blitz) (2017)
  2206. World Cup (2017)
  2207. Saint Louis Fall Classic (2017)
  2208. Saint Louis Fall Classic (Group B) (2017)
  2209. Pula Open (2017)
  2210. Isle of Man Masters (2017)
  2211. Chess.com Speed Chess Championship (2017/18)
  2212. European Club Cup (2017)
  2213. European Club Cup (Women) (2017)
  2214. 8th Asian Seniors 50+ Championship (2017)
  2215. Van Foreest - Adhiban (2017)
  2216. Ivanchuk - Wei Yi (2017)
  2217. Bundesliga (2017/18)
  2218. Chigorin Memorial (2017)
  2219. European Team Championship (2017)
  2220. European Team Championship (Women) (2017)
  2221. World Senior 50+ (2017)
  2222. World Senior 65+ (2017)
  2223. Champions Showdown in Saint Louis (Rapid) (2017)
  2224. Champions Showdown in Saint Louis (Rapid G/20) (2017)
  2225. Champions Showdown in Saint Louis (Blitz) (2017)
  2226. Champions Showdown: Carlsen - Ding (Rapid) (2017)
  2227. Champions Showdown: Carlsen - Ding (Rapid G/20) (2017)
  2228. Champions Showdown: Carlsen - Ding (Blitz G/10) (2017)
  2229. World Junior Championship (2017)
  2230. World Junior Championship (Girls) (2017)
  2231. Champions Showdown: Carlsen - Ding (Blitz) (2017)
  2232. FIDE Grand Prix Mallorca (2017)
  2233. King's Tournament (Rapid) (2017)
  2234. King's Tournament (Rapid, Women) (2017)
  2235. King's Tournament (Blitz) (2017)
  2236. King's Tournament (Blitz, Women) (2017)
  2237. London Chess Classic (2017)
  2238. Russian Championship Superfinal (2017)
  2239. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2017)
  2240. AlphaZero - Stockfish (2017)
  2241. IMSA Elite Mind Games (Rapid) (2017)
  2242. IMSA Elite Mind Games (Rapid, Women) (2017)
  2243. London Chess Classic (Tiebreaks) (2017)
  2244. IMSA Elite Mind Games (Blitz) (2017)
  2245. IMSA Elite Mind Games (Blitz, Women) (2017)
  2246. European Blitz Championship (2017)
  2247. European Rapid Championship (2017)
  2248. World Rapid Championship (2017)
  2249. World Rapid Championship (Women) (2017)
  2250. Rilton Cup (2017/18)
  2251. Hastings (2017/18)
  2252. World Blitz Championship (2017)
  2253. World Blitz Championship (Women) (2017)
  2254. Tradewise Gibraltar (2018)
  2255. Tata Steel Masters (2018)
  2256. Tata Steel Challengers (2018)
  2257. Pro Chess League (2018)
  2258. AlphaZero - Stockfish Match (2018)
  2259. Hou - Karpov Match (2018)
  2260. Aeroflot Open (2018)
  2261. Tal Memorial (Rapid) (2018)
  2262. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2018)
  2263. Reykjavik Open (2018)
  2264. World Championship Candidates (2018)
  2265. European Individual Chess Championship (2018)
  2266. GRENKE Chess Open (2018)
  2267. GRENKE Chess Classic (2018)
  2268. European Championship (Women) (2018)
  2269. Sharjah Masters (2018)
  2270. US Championship (2018)
  2271. US Championship (Women) (2018)
  2272. Gashimov Memorial (2018)
  2273. US Championship (Women, Tiebreaks) (2018)
  2274. Russian Team Championship (2018)
  2275. Russian Team Championship (Women) (2018)
  2276. Tan - Ju Women's World Championship Match (2018)
  2277. Sigeman & Co (2018)
  2278. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2018)
  2279. St Louis Summer Classic (Group A) (2018)
  2280. St Louis Summer Classic (Group B) (2018)
  2281. Norway Chess (Blitz) (2018)
  2282. Karpov Poikovsky (2018)
  2283. Norway Chess (2018)
  2284. American Continental (2018)
  2285. Your Next Move (Rapid) (2018)
  2286. Your Next Move (Blitz) (2018)
  2287. Grand Chess Tour Paris (Rapid) (2018)
  2288. Grand Chess Tour Paris (Blitz) (2018)
  2289. Russian Championship Higher League (2018)
  2290. Russian Championship Higher League (Women) (2018)
  2291. Yinzhou Cup (2018)
  2292. Gideon Japhet Memorial (2018)
  2293. Hou - Ponomariov Rapid Match (2018)
  2294. Leon Masters (2018)
  2295. Norwegian Championship (2018)
  2296. Dortmund Sparkassen (2018)
  2297. Biel (2018)
  2298. Hainan Danzhou GM (2018)
  2299. British Championship (2018)
  2300. Russian Championship Superfinal (Tiebreaks) (2018)
  2301. British Championship (Tiebreaks) (2018)
  2302. St. Louis Rapid & Blitz (Rapid) (2018)
  2303. St. Louis Rapid & Blitz (Blitz) (2018)
  2304. Sinquefield Cup (2018)
  2305. Russian Championship Superfinal (2018)
  2306. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2018)
  2307. World Junior Championship (2018)
  2308. World Junior Championship (Girls) (2018)
  2309. Chess Olympiad (2018)
  2310. Chess Olympiad (Women) (2018)
  2311. London Chess Classic (2018)
  2312. European Club Cup (2018)
  2313. European Club Cup (Women) (2018)
  2314. Isle of Man Masters (2018)
  2315. Isle of Man Masters (Tiebreaks) (2018)
  2316. Women's World Championship Knockout Tournament (2018)
  2317. Shenzhen Masters (2018)
  2318. Carlsen - Caruana World Championship Match (2018)
  2319. Bundesliga (2018/19)
  2320. 4NCL Div 1a (2018/19)
  2321. World Rapid Championship (2018)
  2322. World Rapid Championship (Women) (2018)
  2323. World Blitz Championship (2018)
  2324. World Blitz Championship (Women) (2018)
  2325. PRO League Group Stage (2019)
  2326. Prague Open (2019)
  2327. Tata Steel Masters (2019)
  2328. Tata Steel Challengers (2019)
  2329. Gibraltar Masters (2019)
  2330. Cairns Cup (2019)
  2331. 17th Aeroflot Open (Group A) (2019)
  2332. Champions Showdown (2019)
  2333. Bunratty Masters (2019)
  2334. Spring Chess Classic (A) (2019)
  2335. Spring Chess Classic (B) (2019)
  2336. World Team Chess Championship (2019)
  2337. World Team Chess Championship (Women) (2019)
  2338. Prague Chess Festival (Masters) (2019)
  2339. Prague Chess Festival (Challengers) (2019)
  2340. 9th HDBank Masters (2019)
  2341. European Championship (2019)
  2342. PRO Chess League KO Stage (2019)
  2343. US Championship (2019)
  2344. US Championship (Women) (2019)
  2345. Sharjah Masters (2019)
  2346. Gashimov Memorial (2019)
  2347. Dubai Open (2019)
  2348. Reykjavik Open (2019)
  2349. European Championship (Women) (2019)
  2350. Longtou Cup (2019)
  2351. Shenzhen Masters (2019)
  2352. GRENKE Chess Classic (2019)
  2353. Russian Team Championship (Premier) (2019)
  2354. Russian Team Championship (Women) (2019)
  2355. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2019)
  2356. Sigeman & Co (2019)
  2357. Grand Chess Tour Cote d’Ivoire (Rapid & Blitz) (2019)
  2358. IMSA World Masters Rapid (2019)
  2359. IMSA World Masters Rapid (Women) (2019)
  2360. FIDE Grand Prix Moscow (2019)
  2361. IMSA World Masters Blitz (Women) (2019)
  2362. IMSA World Masters Blitz (2019)
  2363. Lindores Abbey Chess Stars (2019)
  2364. FIDE Candidates (Women) (2019)
  2365. Norway Chess (Blitz) (2019)
  2366. Norway Chess (2019)
  2367. Karpov Poikovsky (2019)
  2368. Asian Continental (2019)
  2369. Asian Continental (Women) (2019)
  2370. Asrian Memorial (2019)
  2371. Nguyen - Timman Match (2019)
  2372. Navara - Ding Match (2019)
  2373. St Louis Summer A (2019)
  2374. St Louis Summer B (2019)
  2375. St Louis Summer C (2019)
  2376. Netanya Masters (2019)
  2377. GCT Croatia (2019)
  2378. Russian Championship Higher League (2019)
  2379. Russian Championship Higher League (Women) (2019)
  2380. Danzhou GM (2019)
  2381. Norwegian Championship (2019)
  2382. Najdorf Memorial Open A (2019)
  2383. Grand Prix Riga (2019) (2019)
  2384. Dortmund Sparkassen (2019)
  2385. Xtracon Open (2019)
  2386. Biel (2019)
  2387. Biel Master Open (2019)
  2388. British Championship (2019)
  2389. GCT Paris Rapid & Blitz (2019)
  2390. Belt and Road Hunan Open (2019)
  2391. Eurasia Karjakin - Harikrishna Rapid & Blitz Match (2019)
  2392. Abu Dhabi Masters (2019)
  2393. Levitov Chess Week (2019)
  2394. Abu Dhabi Leko - Morozevich Rapid & Blitz Match (2019)
  2395. GCT St. Louis Rapid & Blitz (2019)
  2396. Russian Championship Superfinal (2019)
  2397. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2019)
  2398. Sinquefield Cup (2019)
  2399. St Louis Fall A (2019)
  2400. St Louis Fall B (2019)
  2401. Grand Prix Skolkovo (Women) (2019)
  2402. World Cup (2019)
  2403. Chigorin Memorial (2019)
  2404. Grand Swiss IoM (2019)
 << previouspage 1 of 1 (1843-2019)next >> 
[1843-1887] [1888-1896] [1897-1907] [1907-1915] [1916-1925]
[1925-1933] [1933-1941] [1941-1952] [1952-1959] [1960-1966]
[1967-1972] [1972-1977] [1977-1983] [1983-1994] [1994-1999]
Jump to page #   (enter # from 1 to 1)

Our New Tournaments Page shows the latest additions to our database.


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC