chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

 
Tournament Index

 << previouspage 1 of 42 (1890-2017)next >> 
[1843-1887] [1888-1898] [1899-1908] [1908-1918] [1918-1927]
[1927-1936] [1936-1948] [1948-1956] [1957-1964] [1964-1970]
[1970-1974] [1974-1980] [1980-1995] [1995-2001] [2002/03]
Jump to page #   (enter # from 1 to 42)
Search on name, player, city, year, etc.:  
(Looking for a recent or current event? Try our New Tournaments Page.)
  1. Tal Memorial (2007)
  2. Tal Memorial (2008)
  3. Tal Memorial (2010)
  4. Tal Memorial (2011)
  5. Tal Memorial (2013)
  6. Tal Memorial (2009)
  7. Tal Memorial (2012)
  8. Tal Memorial (2016)
  9. Tal Memorial (2006)
  10. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2013)
  11. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2016)
  12. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2012)
  13. Tal Memorial Blitz (2014)
  14. Tal Memorial (Rapid) (2017)
  15. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2008)
  16. Spassky - Tal Candidates Final (1965)
  17. Tal - Larsen Candidates Semifinal (1965)
  18. Tal - Portisch Candidates Quarterfinal (1965)
  19. Polugaevsky - Tal Candidates Quarterfinal (1980)
  20. Tal - Botvinnik World Championship Match (1960)
  21. Tal - Botvinnik World Championship Return Match (1961)
  22. Tal - Gligoric Candidates Quarterfinal (1968)
  23. Gashimov Memorial (2015)
  24. Capablanca Memorial (2006)
  25. Capablanca Memorial: Elite (2005)
  26. 42nd Capablanca Memorial (2007)
  27. Capablanca Memorial (2010)
  28. Gashimov Memorial (2014)
  29. Petrosian Memorial (2004)
  30. Staunton Memorial (2007)
  31. Petrosian Memorial (2014)
  32. Najdorf Memorial (2009)
  33. Najdorf Memorial (2008)
  34. Staunton Memorial (2005)
  35. Umansky Memorial (2011)
  36. Botvinnik Memorial Rapid (2011)
  37. Paul Keres Memorial (2011)
  38. Petrov Memorial Rapid (2012)
  39. 44th Capablanca Memorial (2009)
  40. Gashimov Memorial (Group B) (2014)
  41. XVI Vidmar Memorial (2005)
  42. Keres Memorial Rapid (2006)
  43. Howard Staunton Memorial (2009)
  44. Botvinnik Memorial (Seniors) (2011)
  45. Howard Staunton Memorial (2008)
  46. Howard Staunton Memorial (2006)
  47. Gyorgy Marx Memorial (2010)
  48. Efim Geller Memorial (2005)
  49. 20th Vidmar Memorial (2016)
  50. Capablanca Memorial (2012)
  51. Gedeon Barcza Memorial (2009)
  52. Karen Asrian Memorial (2008)
  53. Alekhine Memorial (2013)
  54. 10th Petr Izmailov Memorial (2006)
  55. Rubinstein Memorial (2000)
  56. Gyorgy Marx Memorial IX (2011)
  57. Gashimov Memorial (2017)
  58. Marx Gyoergy Chess Memorial (2004)
  59. 5th Gyorgy Marx Memorial (2007)
  60. Paul Keres Memorial Rapid (2003)
  61. 9th Euwe Memorial (1995)
  62. 6th Euwe Memorial (1992)
  63. Capablanca Memorial Elite (2004)
  64. Marx Gyorgy Memorial VII (2009)
  65. 4th Marx Gyorgy Memorial (2006)
  66. Capablanca Memorial (2015)
  67. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2017)
  68. 2nd Euwe Memorial (1988)
  69. 46th Capablanca Memorial (2011)
  70. 49th Capablanca Memorial (2014)
  71. Chigorin Memorial (2013)
  72. XVII Torre Memorial Knockout (2004)
  73. 7th Euwe Memorial (1993)
  74. Howard Staunton Memorial (Scheveningen Match) (2009)
  75. 3rd Euwe Memorial (1989)
  76. Bronstein Memorial (2014)
  77. Chigorin Memorial (2012)
  78. XVIII Carlos Torre Memorial KO (2005)
  79. Leonid Stein Memorial (2000)
  80. Petrosian Memorial (1999)
  81. 4th Euwe Memorial (1990)
  82. Chigorin Memorial Open (2009)
  83. 1st Euwe Memorial (1987)
  84. Kolisch Memorial (1890)
  85. Vladimir Petrov Memorial (Blitz) (2015)
  86. Noteboom Memorial (1965)
  87. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2016)
  88. Vladimir Petrov Memorial (Rapid) (2015)
  89. 8th Euwe Memorial (1994)
  90. Igor Kurnosov Memorial Rapid (2016)
  91. 10th Euwe Memorial (1996)
  92. Alekhine Memorial (1956)
  93. XVI Carlos Torre Memorial (2003)
  94. Capablanca Memorial (2016)
  95. Wertheim Memorial (1951)
  96. 1st Trebitsch Memorial (1907)
  97. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2002)
  98. Gashimov Memorial (2016)
  99. Vidmar Memorial (1969)
  100. Rice Memorial (1916)
  101. Moscow (1971)
  102. Hastings (1963/64)
  103. Zurich (1959)
  104. Hastings (1973/74)
  105. USSR Championship (1974)
  106. Moscow (1963)
  107. USSR Championship (1956)
  108. Montreal (1979)
  109. Tallinn (1973)
  110. Curacao Candidates (1962)
  111. Malmö Candidates Reserve Playoff (1983)
  112. Varese Interzonal Playoff (1976)
  113. USSR Championship (1968/69)
  114. Moscow (1967)
  115. USSR Championship (1958)
  116. Portoroz Interzonal (1958)
  117. 50th USSR Championship (1983)
  118. October Revolution 60th Anniversary (1977)
  119. USSR Championship (1957)
  120. USSR Championship (1964/65)
  121. USSR vs. Rest of the World (1984)
  122. USSR Championship (1976)
  123. USSR Championship (1972)
  124. USSR Championship (1962)
  125. Bled (1961)
  126. Palma de Mallorca (1966)
  127. Brussels World Cup (1988)
  128. USSR Championship (1959)
  129. Tilburg Fontys (1997)
  130. Spassky - Keres Candidates Quarterfinal (1965)
  131. Sukhumi (1972)
  132. Corsica Masters Knockout (2011)
  133. Amsterdam Interzonal (1964)
  134. Bugojno (1978)
  135. Riga Interzonal (1979)
  136. USSR Championship (1971)
  137. Milan (1975)
  138. Moscow (1947)
  139. USSR Championship (1973)
  140. Larsen - Ivkov Candidates Quarterfinal (1965)
  141. Leningrad Interzonal (1973)
  142. Corsica Masters (2011)
  143. Spassky - Geller Candidates Semifinal (1965)
  144. Korchnoi - Petrosian Candidates Quarterfinal (1980)
  145. USSR Championship (1969)
  146. 28th European Club Cup (2012)
  147. Spassky - Larsen Candidates Semifinal (1968)
  148. World Junior Championship (2012)
  149. Spassky - Korchnoi Candidates Final (1968)
  150. USSR Championship 1961b (1961)
  151. Montpellier Candidates (1985)
  152. Biel Interzonal (1976)
  153. Havana (1965)
  154. Bled-Zagreb-Belgrade Candidates (1959)
  155. Dresden (1926)
  156. USSR Championship (1967)
  157. Vienna (1923)
  158. Amsterdam Interzonal Playoff (1964)
  159. Reykjavik (1964)
  160. Budapest Interzonal Playoff (1979)
  161. Vienna (1908)
  162. St. Petersburg (1909)
  163. Larsen - Geller 3rd place Candidates Playoff (1966)
  164. Taxco Interzonal (1985)
  165. Amsterdam (1996)
  166. Amsterdam (1995)
  167. USSR Championship (1970)
  168. Hübner - Adorjan Candidates Quarterfinal (1980)
  169. Rio de Janeiro Interzonal (1979)
  170. USSR Championship (1960)
  171. Najdorf - Trifunovic (1949)
  172. Second Piatigorsky Cup (1966)
  173. 8th Edmonton International (2013)
  174. Palma de Mallorca (1968)
  175. London B (1946)
  176. Budapest (1929)
  177. Palma de Mallorca (1971)
  178. Niksic (1983)
  179. USSR vs. Rest of the World (1970)
 << previouspage 1 of 42 (1890-2017)next >> 
[1843-1887] [1888-1898] [1899-1908] [1908-1918] [1918-1927]
[1927-1936] [1936-1948] [1948-1956] [1957-1964] [1964-1970]
[1970-1974] [1974-1980] [1980-1995] [1995-2001] [2002/03]
Jump to page #   (enter # from 1 to 42)

Our New Tournaments Page shows the latest additions to our database.


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | advertising | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC