chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: English, Symmetrical (A33)

 page 1 of 27; games 1-25 of 657  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Alekhine vs Deutsch / Edelheim / Schroeder 1-0401922Exhibition gameA33 English, Symmetrical
2. Capablanca vs Santasiere 1-0331922Simul, 25bA33 English, Symmetrical
3. Nimzowitsch vs Tarrasch 1-0441923KarlsbadA33 English, Symmetrical
4. Kupchik vs O Chajes 1-02919239th American Chess CongressA33 English, Symmetrical
5. Rubinstein vs T Regedzinski  1-0361927Polish ChampionshipA33 English, Symmetrical
6. Baratz vs L Monosson  1-0801928Paris ChampionshipA33 English, Symmetrical
7. Petrov vs P Vaitonis  1-04319371st SELL Baltic Student OlympiadA33 English, Symmetrical
8. Koblents vs J Koska  1-0351937BrnoA33 English, Symmetrical
9. Sajtar vs X Vasicek  1-0321943ZlinA33 English, Symmetrical
10. Petrosian vs Zeinalli 1-0201945LeningradA33 English, Symmetrical
11. J Levin vs S Kowalski  1-0411946United States ChampionshipA33 English, Symmetrical
12. Alatortsev vs N Kopilov  1-0571950URS-ch sfA33 English, Symmetrical
13. Panno vs M Luckis  1-0581952Buenos AiresA33 English, Symmetrical
14. Furman vs R Nezhmetdinov  1-02119533rd Soviet Team-ch 1/2 finalA33 English, Symmetrical
15. H Koskinen vs B Hodja  1-0401954Prague ztA33 English, Symmetrical
16. L Schmid vs G Philippe  1-0331954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-4A33 English, Symmetrical
17. N Karaklajic vs L Segi  1-0781955Yugoslav ChampionshipA33 English, Symmetrical
18. Smyslov vs V Mikenas 1-0641955USSR ChampionshipA33 English, Symmetrical
19. Taimanov vs Geller 1-0441955USSR ChampionshipA33 English, Symmetrical
20. F Benko vs O Bazan  1-0411960ARG-chA33 English, Symmetrical
21. Letelier vs R A Redolfi  1-0411960Mar del PlataA33 English, Symmetrical
22. Bisguier vs Saidy  1-037196061st US OpenA33 English, Symmetrical
23. D Weise vs J Trapl  1-0241961EUR-chT (Men) 2ndA33 English, Symmetrical
24. Szabo vs Sliwa  1-0471961Marianske Lazne ZonalA33 English, Symmetrical
25. Korchnoi vs Suetin 1-0421962USSR ChampionshipA33 English, Symmetrical
 page 1 of 27; games 1-25 of 657  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC