chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: English, Symmetrical (A38)

 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 162  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Reti vs A Guerra Boneo 0-1551924ARG-Mayor ChampionshipA38 English, Symmetrical
2. Duchamp vs V Kahn 0-1431924Paris Unofficial OlympiadA38 English, Symmetrical
3. P Krueger vs W Hilse  0-1311927BremenA38 English, Symmetrical
4. J Giersing vs J Gemzoe  0-1421928DEN-chA38 English, Symmetrical
5. Lisitsin vs P Ostrovsky  0-1231928Ch Trade UnionA38 English, Symmetrical
6. J Araiza Munoz vs Maroczy  0-1371930NiceA38 English, Symmetrical
7. P Blechschmidt vs Flohr 0-1311930ZwickauA38 English, Symmetrical
8. Sultan Khan vs V Mikenas 0-1511933Folkestone OlympiadA38 English, Symmetrical
9. Opocensky vs D Enoch  0-1271935Warsaw OlympiadA38 English, Symmetrical
10. T Melngailis vs H Kalnins  0-1331936Olympic SelectionA38 English, Symmetrical
11. J A Seitz vs V Castaldi  0-1381938Crespi MemorialA38 English, Symmetrical
12. M M de Ley vs B Rabar  0-1551952Rio de JaneiroA38 English, Symmetrical
13. A Mokatsian vs Gurgenidze  0-1421954URS-ch sfA38 English, Symmetrical
14. D Assar vs H Lehmann  0-1261958Munich Olympiad qual-2A38 English, Symmetrical
15. N A Perkins vs K Mohsen  0-1331958Munich Olympiad Final-CA38 English, Symmetrical
16. M Ujtelky vs Szabo  0-1461959Marianske LazneA38 English, Symmetrical
17. A Paidousis vs J M Boey  0-1281962Varna Olympiad qual-1A38 English, Symmetrical
18. M Ioannidis vs Parma 0-1261962Varna Olympiad qual-3A38 English, Symmetrical
19. J Lacerda Guimaraes vs E Asfora  0-1431962Brazilian ChampionshipA38 English, Symmetrical
20. A Brandler vs M Bain  0-1401963Split Olympiad (Women)A38 English, Symmetrical
21. T Zoltek vs W Balcerowski  0-1441966Polish ChampionshipA38 English, Symmetrical
22. A Kubicek vs Smejkal  0-1451966Harrachov U26A38 English, Symmetrical
23. Larsen vs Unzicker 0-1401966Second Piatigorsky CupA38 English, Symmetrical
24. Peter Kirchner vs Momcilo Nikolic  0-1291966City of Venice Team CupA38 English, Symmetrical
25. A A Rocha vs Z Doda  0-1401966Havana Olympiad qual-3A38 English, Symmetrical
 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 162  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC