chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4 (A39)

 page 1 of 9; games 1-25 of 212  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. A Nogues Acuna vs Carls ½-½631927London OlympiadA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
2. Reshevsky vs D Byrne ½-½12195556th US OpenA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
3. E Dodero vs R A Redolfi  ½-½201955ARG-chA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
4. V G Kirillov vs A Shagalovich  ½-½451957URS-ch qfA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
5. D Rivera vs C Brasket  ½-½21195960th US OpenA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
6. Lombardy vs W Pietzsch  ½-½441960Leipzig Olympiad Final-AA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
7. B Cafferty vs Bondarevsky ½-½571961Hastings 1960/61A39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
8. Polugaevsky vs Parma  ½-½141962URS-YUGA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
9. Filip vs K Honfi  ½-½511963Reggio Emilia 1962/63A39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
10. G Szilagyi vs Gipslis  ½-½411963Bad LiebensteinA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
11. A Dunkelblum vs M Bertok  ½-½241963Amsterdam IBM-BA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
12. Geller vs Suetin ½-½901964USSR ZonalA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
13. Bobotsov vs Parma  ½-½301964ZagrebA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
14. Smyslov vs Larsen ½-½491964Amsterdam InterzonalA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
15. Kholmov vs E Haag  ½-½301964PecsA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
16. Krogius vs Kholmov  ½-½291964Chigorin MemorialA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
17. F Atabek vs S Isaksson  ½-½321965olm5 fin B3 corr6568A39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
18. Smyslov vs Geller ½-½791965Geller - Smyslov Candidates QuarterfinalA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
19. Smyslov vs Matulovic  ½-½311965EUR-chT (Men) 3rdA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
20. Larsen vs Tal ½-½781965Tal - Larsen Candidates SemifinalA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
21. F Pithart vs V Cibulka  ½-½411965Czechoslovak ChampionshipA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
22. K Burger vs B Zuckerman  ½-½391965USA-chA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
23. Antoshin vs M Bertok  ½-½181966Chigorin MemorialA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
24. Savon vs Spiridonov  ½-½431966Orebro Stud olm fAA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
25. H Pfleger vs Velimirovic  ½-½581966The Hague ZonalA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
 page 1 of 9; games 1-25 of 212  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC