chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3 (A70)

 page 1 of 25; games 1-25 of 614  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Vidmar vs Menchik  ½-½361937Hastings 1936/37A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
2. Shamkovich vs V Zurakhov  ½-½421954URS-ch sfA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
3. Stahlberg vs G Kluger  ½-½401954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
4. I Zalys vs G Schain  ½-½95195556th US OpenA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
5. Boleslavsky vs Tolush  ½-½291956USSR ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
6. Boleslavsky vs Tal  ½-½311956USSR ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
7. S Dittmann vs Uhlmann  ½-½521956Dresden itA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
8. Bisguier vs Feuerstein ½-½401956Third Rosenwald TrophyA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
9. Reshevsky vs Feuerstein  ½-½251956Third Rosenwald TrophyA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
10. Gurgenidze vs Tolush  ½-½411957USSR ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
11. I Vistaneckis vs A Petersons  ½-½141957Ch URS (1/4 final)A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
12. Eliskases vs F Casas  ½-½221958Mar del PlataA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
13. C Jauregui vs R Sanguineti  ½-½231959SantiagoA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
14. W Ader Hausman vs Ivkov ½-½361959SantiagoA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
15. E R Lundin vs M Czerniak  ½-½191960Leipzig Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
16. R de Cardenas vs W Bialas  ½-½231960Leipzig Olympiad qual-4A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
17. Filip vs J H Donner  ½-½191960Leipzig Olympiad Final-AA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
18. K Langeweg vs P Trifunovic  ½-½141963HoogovensA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
19. Hort vs A Filipowicz  ½-½291964Rubinstein Memorial 2ndA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
20. Krogius vs A Bannik  ½-½241965USSR Championship 1964/65A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
21. Antoshin vs I Bilek  ½-½361967HUN-RSFSRA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
22. Bobotsov vs I Bilek  ½-½261967MoscowA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
23. J Diaz Diaz vs F Cornelis  ½-½401968Lugano Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
24. G Kuzmin vs Taimanov  ½-½411969URS-ch sfA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
25. I Bajec vs Puc  ½-½931969Vidmar MemorialA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
 page 1 of 25; games 1-25 of 614  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC