chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O (A73)

 page 1 of 3; games 1-25 of 55  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Smyslov vs Filip 1-0391957EUR-chT (Men) 1stA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
2. Korchnoi vs Lutikov 1-0201959USSR ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
3. J Penrose vs W Attard  1-0351960Madrid ZonalA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
4. Polugaevsky vs H Tomson  1-0281962JaltaA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
5. R H Steinmeyer vs A Hoffmann  1-0251964Manhattan Chess Club ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
6. M Levy vs F Winiwarter  1-0881964Tel Aviv Olympiad Final-BA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
7. Kraidman vs J Cordovil  1-0391966Havana Olympiad qual-3A73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
8. Gligoric vs Matulovic 1-0421967Palma de MallorcaA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
9. H Rossetto vs V Palermo  1-0591968Argentine ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
10. R Sanguineti vs B Malich  1-0751968Lugano Olympiad qual-6A73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
11. E Lazarev vs R Klovsky  1-02819686th Soviet Team CupA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
12. Gheorghiu vs M Tratatovici  1-0271970Romanian ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
13. H MacGrillen vs G McCurdy  1-0491971Cork opA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
14. P C Griffiths vs D W Anderton  1-0461972Barnstaple opA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
15. Ree vs J Kaplan  1-0421974Amsterdam IBMA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
16. I Nemet vs A Planinc  1-0401975YUG-chA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
17. Polugaevsky vs K Hulak 1-0521975Budapest TungsramA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
18. Petrosian vs Ljubojevic 1-0301975MilanA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
19. Plachetka vs I Jankovec  1-0581976Czechoslovak ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
20. I Jankovec vs H Suradiradja  1-0431976Decin-BA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
21. R C Balinas vs Savon 1-0381976OdessaA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
22. Sznapik vs V Vaisman  1-0481976Sandomierz Vitrobud opA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
23. N Lakic vs K Hulak  1-0461976Banja LukaA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
24. Polugaevsky vs J L Vilela  1-0411978Buenos Aires OlympiadA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
25. Beliavsky vs Kasparov 1-035197947th USSR ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
 page 1 of 3; games 1-25 of 55  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC