chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2 (A77)

 page 1 of 4; games 1-25 of 86  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. H Mueller vs M Czerniak  0-1351951Schlechter MemorialA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
2. S Schweber vs S Johannessen  0-1501955Wch U20 prel-BA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
3. D Dimc vs V Vukovic 0-1301958YUG-ch 13thA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
4. B Jansson vs Polugaevsky  0-1541966Havana ol (Men) qual-AA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
5. R Belkadi vs A M Giustolisi  0-1421968Chess Olympiad Final-CA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
6. S Cvetkovic vs Suetin  0-1411969YUG-URSA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
7. V Tukmakov vs Tal 0-1281969USSR ChampionshipA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
8. Purdy vs R Hartoch  0-132197019th olm final BA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
9. Gligoric vs Fischer 0-1351970Palma de Mallorca InterzonalA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
10. Najdorf vs H Ree 0-1451971HoogovensA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
11. Roman Hernandez vs Velimirovic  0-1311971Capablanca Memorial 8thA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
12. Ivkov vs Korchnoi 0-1431972Palma de MallorcaA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
13. R F McGregor vs Nunn 0-1211973EnglandA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
14. Kunsztowicz vs J Roose  0-1441973corr 1.EU ttA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
15. Toth vs R Cosulich  0-1471973La SpeziaA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
16. Reshevsky vs Savon 0-1401973Petropolis InterzonalA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
17. Z Vranesic vs Tarjan  0-1571973Chicago USCF InternationalA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
18. L Ogaard vs Velimirovic  0-1421974ReykjavikA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
19. C Pekun vs Tringov  0-1361974Olympiad Qualifying Group 7A77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
20. Y Hadjittofis vs Tringov  0-1231974Olympiad Qualifying Group 7A77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
21. Lombardy vs Velimirovic  0-1511974Amsterdam IBMA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
22. Portisch vs Velimirovic 0-1401975Vidmar MemorialA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
23. Larsen vs Ljubojevic 0-1271975MilanA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
24. R Joynt vs L Shamkovich  0-1381976USAA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
25. Z Szymczak vs Robatsch  0-1301976LublinA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
 page 1 of 4; games 1-25 of 86  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us


Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC