chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2 (A77)

 page 1 of 5; games 1-25 of 116  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. R Lemaire vs Wade  1-0371954Amsterdam ol (Men) qual-DA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
2. L Navarovszky vs P Dely 1-0411954HUN-ch 10thA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
3. R Garcia vs Szabo  1-0951964Tel Aviv ol (Men) fin-AA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
4. M Macdonald-Ross vs D B Pritchard  1-0411967BCF-chA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
5. J H Donner vs Janosevic  1-0461967Venice itA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
6. H De Carbonnel vs J Ljungdahl  1-05219686th Correspondence World Championship FinalA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
7. K Van Leens Dijkstra vs O Kallinger  1-0661969corr ch5-EUA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
8. Gligoric vs R Nicevski  1-0261970Rovinj/ZagrebA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
9. D Merino Mejuto vs A Planinc  1-0421970EUR-chT (Men) 4thA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
10. K Grigorian vs Lutikov  1-0361971URS-ch sfA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
11. S Tatai vs A M Giustolisi  1-0271971RomeA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
12. R Hartoch vs Minic  1-0411971Hoogovens-BA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
13. J H Donner vs Velimirovic 1-0431971Capablanca Memorial 8thA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
14. J H Donner vs R Hartoch  1-0291972HoogovensA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
15. Ghitescu vs J Rukavina  1-05019724th Balkaniad (men)A77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
16. Gligoric vs Kavalek 1-0381972Chess Olympiad Final-AA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
17. Gligoric vs Browne 1-0371972San AntonioA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
18. G Garcia Gonzalez vs Browne  1-0401974Las PalmasA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
19. Korchnoi vs Mecking 1-0421974Korchnoi - Mecking Candidates QuarterfinalA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
20. Bukic vs Velimirovic  1-0301975YUG-chA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
21. Savon vs K Grigorian 1-0491975Vilnius ZonalA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
22. Petrosian vs Quinteros 1-0431976Lone PineA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
23. Huebner vs J Garcia Padron 1-0271976Las PalmasA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
24. J H Donner vs Velimirovic  1-0321976Amsterdam IBMA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
25. Petrosian vs N Rashkovsky 1-0311976USSR ChampionshipA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
 page 1 of 5; games 1-25 of 116  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us


Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC