chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation (A87)

POSITION SEARCH:
diagram

STOCKFISH 1...d6 +0.35 (34 ply)



Black to move.

TRANSPOSITION SEARCH: All games containing the
position above that are categorized as A87.

 page 1 of 4; games 1-25 of 98  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. V Barata da Cruz vs W Heidenfeld  0-1371955JohannesburgA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
2. P Aguirre vs Pelikan  0-1331957Buenos AiresA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
3. Portisch vs Uhlmann 1-0371962Stockholm InterzonalA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
4. E Etcheverry vs R Hoen  0-1531962Varna Olympiad Final-CA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
5. N Skalkotas vs V Jensen  1-0111967Wch U20 fin-BA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
6. H Wirthensohn vs E Formanek 0-1491978Reggio Emilia 1977/78A87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
7. H Bohm vs B Enklaar  ½-½591979Amsterdam IBM-BA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
8. C Vaquero Pastor vs P Gonzalez Ayuste  1-0351986AsturiasA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
9. P Staniszewski vs J Helbich  1-0401986BrnoA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
10. R Graf vs G Strutinskaia  1-0521987MoscowA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
11. E Grivas vs Psakhis  0-1301987Bela CrkvaA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
12. M Lako vs M Kosonen  1-0221987FINA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
13. J Yrjola vs V Malaniuk  0-1281987TallinnA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
14. Adorjan vs Kotronias  ½-½181988Reykjavik OpenA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
15. Lalic vs G M Todorovic  1-0571988YUG-chA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
16. S Atalik vs H Mossong  1-0451988Thessaloniki OlympiadA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
17. J F van der Hoeven vs F Lucas 0-1241989corrA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
18. P van Amerongen-Jansen vs J Harmsen  0-1311989NED-ch (Women)A87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
19. V Arbakov vs Kramnik 0-1731989GMA QualifierA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
20. L Basin vs Kramnik ½-½491989GMA QualifierA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
21. J Brenninkmeijer vs J Vanheste  1-0281989Dutch ChampionshipA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
22. Baburin vs V Ronin 1-0261989URS Army-chA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
23. Baburin vs Shabalov 1-0371989URS Army-chTA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
24. Vladimirov vs Tisdall  1-0451990Peer Gynt InternationalA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
25. G Mohr vs Vasiukov  ½-½451990VoskresenskA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
 page 1 of 4; games 1-25 of 98  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC