chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation (A87)

POSITION SEARCH:
diagram

STOCKFISH 1...d6 +0.35 (34 ply)



Black to move.
Result: 0-1

TRANSPOSITION SEARCH: All games containing the
position above that are categorized as A87.

 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 28  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. V Barata da Cruz vs W Heidenfeld  0-1371955JohannesburgA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
2. P Aguirre vs Pelikan  0-1331957Buenos AiresA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
3. E Etcheverry vs R Hoen  0-1531962Varna Olympiad Final-CA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
4. H Wirthensohn vs E Formanek 0-1491978Reggio Emilia 1977/78A87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
5. E Grivas vs Psakhis  0-1301987Bela CrkvaA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
6. J Yrjola vs V Malaniuk  0-1281987TallinnA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
7. J F van der Hoeven vs F Lucas 0-1241989corrA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
8. P van Amerongen-Jansen vs J Harmsen  0-1311989NED-ch (Women)A87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
9. V Arbakov vs Kramnik 0-1731989GMA QualifierA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
10. Chernin vs Vyzmanavin  0-1591993Tilburg rapidA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
11. P Salcedo Mederos vs R V M Hall 0-1141997W-ch22 sf10 corrA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
12. I Farago vs I Balinov  0-1411998Vienna op 13thA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
13. Beliavsky vs Kindermann 0-1451998Frankfurt Ordix opA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
14. S Shaydullina vs T Kosintseva  0-1341999RUS-ch U18 GirlsA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
15. G J Ludden vs Kosteniuk 0-1442000Corus Reserve GroupA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
16. Vakhidov vs T Dao  0-1582000Goodricke OpenA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
17. A Chernozemov vs N Kosintseva  0-1412001RUS-ch U18A87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
18. J Kukkonen vs E Prieur  0-1502001TCh-Fin QualifierA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
19. B Lindberg vs S Schmidt-Schaeffer  0-1382001Nordic ChampionshipA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
20. A Sismanis vs A Chilov  0-13620019th OpenA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
21. I Jelen vs Z Zhang  0-1272002Bled OlympiadA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
22. S Poobesh Anand vs M Bartel  0-1522005World Junior Championship (Boys)A87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
23. M Middelveld vs M de Mie  0-1722009NKVA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
24. B van der Zwet vs O Murchadha  0-1702013European Club CupA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
25. K Schuster vs S Chanda  0-149201721st OIBMA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 28  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC