chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation (A87)

POSITION SEARCH:
diagram

STOCKFISH 1...d6 +0.35 (34 ply)



Black to move.
Result: 1-0

TRANSPOSITION SEARCH: All games containing the
position above that are categorized as A87.

 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 38  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Portisch vs Uhlmann 1-0371962Stockholm InterzonalA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
2. N Skalkotas vs V Jensen  1-0111967Wch U20 fin-BA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
3. C Vaquero Pastor vs P Gonzalez Ayuste  1-0351986AsturiasA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
4. P Staniszewski vs J Helbich  1-0401986BrnoA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
5. M Lako vs M Kosonen  1-0221987FINA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
6. R Graf vs G Strutinskaia  1-0521987MoscowA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
7. Lalic vs G M Todorovic  1-0571988YUG-chA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
8. S Atalik vs H Mossong  1-0451988Thessaloniki OlympiadA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
9. J Brenninkmeijer vs J Vanheste  1-0281989Dutch ChampionshipA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
10. Baburin vs V Ronin 1-0261989URS Army-chA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
11. Baburin vs Shabalov 1-0371989URS Army-chTA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
12. Vladimirov vs Tisdall  1-0451990Peer Gynt InternationalA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
13. J Willemsen vs I Lauterbach  1-0251990Staufer opA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
14. P L Thompson vs S Gerzadowicz  1-0251991First National Team Championship corres.A87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
15. Cifuentes Parada vs Barbero  1-0391991Hoogovens-BA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
16. Oleg Ivanov vs A Potapov  1-0611992RUS-chTA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
17. V Moskalenko vs Yagupov  1-0351993Rostov-on-Don OpenA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
18. Salov vs S Danailov  1-02919933rd Principe de Asturias rapidA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
19. L E Johannessen vs R Markus 1-0121995Olympiad (under 16)A87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
20. Piket vs P Nikolic  1-0731996Melody Amber Blind 5thA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
21. Beliavsky vs P Nikolic 1-0381996Rubinstein Memorial 33rdA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
22. L Bilenko vs T Kosintseva  1-0601997RUS-ch (Women) sfA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
23. D Komljenovic vs S Carasusan Izcue  1-0282000Pamplona opA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
24. A Ushenina vs A Muzychuk  1-0422001UKR-ch U20 GirlsA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
25. A Sismanis vs D Ntantsenko  1-03120019th OpenA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 38  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC