chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6 (A89)

 page 1 of 10; games 1-25 of 242  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. K Plater vs A Kwilecki  0-1361954LodzA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
2. R Llorens vs E Joppen  0-1571955LuxembourgA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
3. R H Newman vs W Heidenfeld 0-1481956PaigntonA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
4. R Toran Albero vs Larsen 0-1551956Hastings 1956/57A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
5. G Kluger vs E Haag  0-1491958BudapestA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
6. T Filep vs J Flesch  0-1591958BudapestA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
7. M Sicilia vs P Puig Pulido  0-1261959MadridA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
8. Berliner vs E Hearst  0-135195960th US OpenA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
9. Benko vs Tal 0-1291959Bled-Zagreb-Belgrade CandidatesA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
10. V J Hansen vs K Blom  0-1351960DEN-chA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
11. B P Reilly vs W Pietzsch  0-1341960Madrid ZonalA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
12. D de Lange vs U Raisa  0-1771960Leipzig Olympiad Final-BA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
13. T Schuster vs Larsen 0-1381960Berg en Dal zt-AA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
14. R Espinoza vs R Garcia  0-1621961Buenos AiresA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
15. Enrique Fernandez vs J Canobra  0-1531961Chilean ChampionshipA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
16. Gheorghiu vs Ghitescu 0-1411961ROU-chA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
17. J Sofrevski vs Matulovic  0-1501961YUG-chA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
18. V J Hansen vs K Blom  0-1391962DEN-chA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
19. J Flesch vs Matulovic 0-1451964HUN-YUGA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
20. Bobotsov vs J Yuchtman  0-1821964UKR-BULA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
21. A Ottati vs B Kristjansson  0-1381964Tel Aviv Olympiad qual-6A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
22. L Schmid vs A Menvielle Laccourreye  0-1481964Tel Aviv Olympiad Final-AA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
23. H Kramer vs Huebner 0-1321965EUR-chT (Men) 3rdA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
24. G Hodakowsky vs Huebner  0-1321965FRG-ch 08thA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
25. G Goetgeluck vs M Moe  0-1451966Orebro Stud olm prelim5A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
 page 1 of 10; games 1-25 of 242  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC