chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6 (A89)

 page 1 of 13; games 1-25 of 312  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Fine vs J A Seitz 1-0661934SyracuseA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
2. Keres vs Korchnoi 1-0221952USSR ChampionshipA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
3. T Ciejka vs A Kwilecki  1-0361953POL-ch11A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
4. M Cuellar Gacharna vs C H Alexander  1-0451954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-4A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
5. O Benkner vs D Parliaros  1-0341954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-BA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
6. B P Reilly vs D Parliaros  1-0351954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-BA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
7. T Gniot vs Z Doda  1-0591955WroclawA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
8. R Toran Albero vs B De Greiff  1-0341955Mar del PlataA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
9. Bisguier vs C F Tears 1-026195657th US OpenA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
10. A Ingerslev vs Milner-Barry  1-0331956Moscow Olympiad Final-AA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
11. M Roos vs G Javelle  1-0311957FRA-ch22 corrA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
12. V Bykov vs Tolush  1-0481957URS-ch sfA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
13. B Wexler vs R Garcia  1-0391959Buenos AiresA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
14. R Espinoza vs Pelikan  1-0601959ARG-chA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
15. K Prucha vs J Florian  1-0301960CSR-chA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
16. J Diekstra vs O Jakobsen  1-0511961The HagueA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
17. R C Cruz vs M Kampelmacher  1-0371961Buenos AiresA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
18. B T Vladimirov vs E Gasztonyi  1-0611961Budapest-LeningradA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
19. O Pallwitz vs D Heinrich  1-0281961DDR-ch2 corrA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
20. R Seoev vs A Shmit  1-0561961NovgorodA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
21. Sliwa vs Ghitescu  1-0301962Marianske LazneA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
22. A Bannik vs J Yuchtman  1-0371964UKR-chA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
23. R Bordell Rosell vs E P De La Prida  1-0481964ESP-ch 29thA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
24. J Kozma vs Ghitescu  1-0451965DSV-Turnier 02ndA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
25. C Sumiacher vs Mambrin  1-0171966Rosario chA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
 page 1 of 13; games 1-25 of 312  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC